Sold2022GERMAN PORCELAIN HURRICANE SHADE OIL LAMPAntique floral porcelain base, marked with blue crossed swords and T underneath. With double hurricane shades. Dimensions: H 12" x W 7" x D 6" Condition: Scattered chips.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 pc) German Porcelain LampsDESCRIPTION: Pair of porcelain lamp bases each resting on a stone base. Each piece has gilded handles shaped like two serpents coiled around the piece and each other and is decorated with a domestic iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Hurricane LampA Chinese rose medallion porcelain lamp. Cylindrical form porcelain pottery body, hand decorated with encircling scenes of scholars, botanical elements and insects, surmounting an ornate bronze footedSee Sold Price
Sold2018German Porcelain Lamp by Plaue SchierholzAll porcelain, including lithopane shade. Figural base with four dancers, raised flowers, and gold trim. Lithopanes with classic Renaissance imagery. Dimensions are: 19 1/4" tall, 11 1/2" shade dia. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 pc) German Porcelain Lamps Wooden BaseDESCRIPTION: Pair of electric lamp bases each made from a porcelain vase on a wooden base with brass lamp components. Each lamp base part is decorated on one side with its own image of courting loversSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique probably German porcelain lampAntique probably German porcelain lamp. 12 3/4” H x 8 3/8” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. ISee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Huge Volkstedt Rudolstadt German Porcelain lampAntique Huge Volkstedt Rudolstadt German Porcelain lamp measures 16 H INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze mounted hand painted German porcelain lampBronze mounted hand painted German porcelain lamp depicting a winged woman wearing a laurel leaf crown and carrying a laurel branch, dressed in white robes bound with red cloth. The lamp is topped bySee Sold Price
Sold2018GERMAN PORCELAIN LAMPMarked underneath. Dimensions: (Incl. shade) H 16.25" x W 11" x D 8" Condition: Not tested.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hand Painted German Porcelain LampDescription - Hand painted porcelain lamp, artist signed and dated 1904. Dimensions - Body - 23" x 10" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2016Hand Painted Porcelain Hurricane LampArtist signed Geneva Taylor and measures 22". Estimate $200 - $300 Starting Bid $50See Sold Price
Sold2021Dresden Style German Porcelain LampFigural Dresden style German porcelain lamp, with three children and applied flower and fruit decoration, on decorated wooden base. Chips and repairs throughout. 31"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage German porcelain lamp baseVintage German porcelain lamp base. 8” H x 3 5/8” W x 6 3/4” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR FINE GERMAN PORCELAIN LAMPSPair of ca. 1920s Von Schierholz Porcelain Ornate Figural Table Lamps, shades decorated with four lithophane panels depicting lovers and applied flowers, each base depicting two couples dancing aroundSee Sold Price
Sold2023German Porcelain LampsA pair of vintage porcelain lamps on rosewood bases with original rope shades. Body - 19 x 6 x 6. Total height with shade - 34. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique German Porcelain LampsPair of antique German porcelain candlestick lamps, 23" H x 6 1/2" W. Some porcelain leaf loss.See Sold Price
Sold20227 German Porcelain Lamps - Carl ThiemeGroup of seven German porcelain lamps featuring figural groups and hand painted floral bouquets. Six of the lamps marked Carl Thieme Potschappel, Dresden along the bottom. The large piece in the formSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 7 German Porcelain Lamps - Carl ThiemeGroup of seven German porcelain lamps featuring figural groups and hand painted floral bouquets. Six of the lamps marked Carl Thieme Potschappel, Dresden along the bottom. The large piece in the formSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Antique German Porcelain Lamps2 hand painted blue and gilt floral porcelain lamps. Most likely Meissen Not inspected under the felt pads. Measuring to the top of the finial 25" tall. The porcelain part is 11" tall. Black lighted wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two German Porcelain LampsTwo German porcelain lamps. Tallest with shade (17" Ht.).See Sold Price
Sold20222 German porcelain Lamps,. Dog and sheep, one is not glued to base, allows see marking and Germany2 German porcelain Lamps,. Dog and sheep, one is not glued to base, allows see marking and Germany mark. With shades. Measurement from bottom to top of bulb 12.25 inches. Title: The Couple. Medium: PoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique German porcelain clock and lampAntique German porcelain lamp with glass eyes. 11 3/8 in H. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote: James Lawrence UPS Store 4356 - 954-463-0444 FloridaUPS@gmail.com or David ReiserSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique German Dresden Porcelain Cherub LampFor your consideration is an exquisite antique Dresden German porcelain lamp, a true masterpiece from the renowned Dresden porcelain manufactory. This stunning lamp features intricate detailing and deSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair of Porcelain Bisque and Gilt Bronze Candelabra Lamps, Louis XVI StyleUS$100
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyQing Dynasty Style Famille Rose Porcelain LampUS$40(2 bids)