Sold2022DEUTSCHE SCHULE MADONNA MIT CHRISTUSKINDGERMAN SCHOOL of the 19th century Madonna with Christ Child Oil on metal panel. 33 x 25 cm (F. 45 x 36 cm). Colour losses. Frame. Provenance: Private collection. DEUTSCHE SCHULE des 19. Jh. Madonna miSee Sold Price
Sold2016Continental School Oil on PanelLate 18th / early 19th century continental school oil on wood panel, depicting holy family with Elisabeth looking on. Framed in giltwood frame of period. [Sight: 18" H x 14" W; Frame: 23 1/2" H x 19 1See Sold Price
Sold2024German School (Late 18th Century), A Pair of Portrait MiniaturesGerman School (Late 18th Century), A Pair of Portrait Miniatures late 18th-early 19th century, the first of a lady wearing a lace bonnet and peacock blue and lacework dress, signed "C. Böhmen" to lefSee Sold Price
Sold2017Illustration, Middle Eastern School, FalconMiddle Eastern School (late 18th/early 19th century), Falcon, gouache and ink on paper, fragment from the Koran with text, image: 12.75"h x 7.75"w, overall (with mat/unframed): 19.5"h x 14.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School, Boats at the Dock, Oil on CanvasCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (Late 18th/Early 19th Century) Boats at the Dock at Sunset, oil on canvas, canvas: 10.75 ix 14.5 inches, framed: 15 x 18.5 inches, unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE ASCENT 0F PROPHET ELIJAH WITH BASMAAN ICON SHOWING THE ASCENT 0F PROPHET ELIJAH WITH BASMA BASMA Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, early 19th century (basma) Russland, 18. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. (Basma) Tempera on wSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Italian Louis XV Style Painted and Parcel Gilt JardinièreAn Italian Louis XV Style Painted and Parcel Gilt Jardinière Late 18th/Early 19th Century with original lead liner. Height 18 x width 66 x depth 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 18th Century French BotanicalsFrench, late 18th or early 19th century, two hand colored prints, each with French mats and fine custom giltwood frames, one by Jean Louis Prevost. 12 1/2" x 18" sight size, 19 1/2" x 25" framed, 12 1See Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL DEUTSCH-OESTERREICHISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. GEBURT CHRISTIPROBABLY GERMAN-AUSTRIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY NATIVITY OF CHRIST Oil on canvas (old relined). 77 x 57 cm (F. 95 x 76 cm). Part. heavily dirty surface, slightly dam. Frame. Provenance: North GermSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUEDDEUTSCH-OESTERREICHISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UND DEM HEILIGEN CASIMIRSOUTH GERMAN-AUSTRIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD AND SAINT CASIMIR Oil on canvas lay down on board 53,5 x 43 cm (F. 66 x 55,5 cm). Partly dam., paint loss, old rest. Old retouchiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Primitive Antique Continental BenchLate 18th to early 19th Century Continental primitive bench having plank board back and seat with down swept sides. Size: 43"H x 63"W x 19"D seat height 18" Circa: 1870 List Price: $5500See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Italian Side ChairsPair of Italian Neoclassic (late 18th/early 19th century) walnut side chairs with squared, lyre-form splat backs above paneled legs. [36" H x 19 1/4" W x 18 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold202118/ 19th c, European SchoolLate 18th/ early 19th c. European School- Madonna and Child- oil on canvas (relined), framed, has old restoration. 26 x 22 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022UNSIGNED OIL ON CANVAS, 18/19TH C, H 24", W 19.5", ALLEGORICAL MUSEUNSIGNED OIL ON CANVAS, 18/19TH C, H 24", W 19.5", ALLEGORICAL MUSE An unsigned late 18th or early 19th century oil on canvas depicting an allegorical woman with a golden baton and sword. Not signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNSIGNED CONTINENTAL OIL ON CANVAS, 18/19TH C, H 24", W 19", ALLEGORICAL FIGURE WITH ASPUNSIGNED CONTINENTAL OIL ON CANVAS, 18/19TH C, H 24", W 19", ALLEGORICAL FIGURE WITH ASP A late 18th or early 19th century oil on canvas depicting an allegorical woman with asp. Not signed. Frame measSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Spanish School Oil on CanvasA late 18th / early 19th century Spanish School oil painting on canvas depicting a common gentleman embracing a Royal Queen like woman seated on horse. Measuring approx 19" tall x 8" wide canvas sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Master School, After Domenico TintorettoOld Master School, After Domenico Tintoretto (1560-1635, Italy), "The Penitent Magdalene," late 18th/early 19th c., oil on board, unsigned, presented in a carved wood frame, H.- 24 1/2 in., W.- 18 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES FRUEHEN 18. JH. SUSANNA UND DIE ALTENDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE EARLY 18TH CENTURY SUSANNA AND THE OLD Oil on oak panel, cradled. 42 x 32 cm (F. 59 x 47 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Old private collection CologneSee Sold Price
Sold201819th c. Spanish school O/b portrait of a noblemanLate 18th or early 19th century Spanish school oil on canvas laid onto board depicting a portrait of a bearded nobleman wearing a ruff, apparently unsigned, 19.5"h x 15.75"w, overall size including frSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHULE VON CUSCO DES WOHL 18. JH. ENGEL MIT KELCH UND KREUZSCHOOL OF CUSCO PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY ANGEL WITH CHALICE AND CROSS Oil on canvas (relined). 44 x 30 cm (F. 72 x 57 cm). Part. old rest., old retouching. Opulent Spanish frame of the probably 19th centSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN OR BRITISH SCHOOL (LATE 18TH / EARLY 19TH C) FOLK ART PORTRAIT OF A BOYAMERICAN OR BRITISH SCHOOL (LATE 18TH / EARLY 19TH C) FOLK ART PORTRAIT OF A BOY, oil on canvas laid on board, no signature located. Housed in a 19th-century molded giltwood frame. Late 18th/early 19tSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. ROCKY LANDSCAPE W/ BRIDGE & TOWN, O/CContinental School, late 18th-early 19th century, oil on canvas rocky landscape scene with a town in the distance, mountains in the background, and figures near an arched bridge in the foreground, appSee Sold Price
Sold2018Continental School, 19th C. Portrait of Young GirlContinental school, late 18th / early 19th century "Portrait of Young Child" Oil on canvas Apparently unsigned Approx. 34.25" x 27.126" x 3.625" (framed), 24.75" x 16.375" (unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School, late 18th/early 19th cContinental School, late 18th/early 19th c., "Guardian Angel with Child", oil on canvas, unsigned, 56 in. x 39 1/2 in., framed. Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed New Orleans Artist, Furniture MakSee Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaPainted wood table with rectangular scagliola tabletop and camaieu landscape décor. Likely€3,000
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Hand carved Spanish Colonial St. Francis StatueUS$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPrimitive Early 19th C. Pencil-Post Candle Stand.US$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupEarly 19th C. Southeastern PA Fraktur Vorschrift.US$300(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers19th C MATHURIN MOREAU FRENCH FEMALE FIGURAL SCULPTURE Late 19th century, signed 'MathurinUS$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftMaterial CultureMansion Size Agra Rug, India, Late 19th C., 16'2'' x 19'11''US$1,500(1 bid)
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsTHREE EMBROIDERED OR APPLIQUED REGIONAL GARMENTS, LATE 19TH-20TH CUS$150(1 bid)
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.(2) 18Th Or 19Th C. Paintings In Early Frames Marked Leone Dalla Torre Venice ItalyUS$50