Sold2023Ron Stewart (Born 1941) Bronze"Warning on the Wind" a large bronze group on a rotating wooden base, signed and numbered 8/30. Dimensions:19" x 16", the height is 15". Provenance:From a Bucks County Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Yaacov Heller (Born 1941)Yaacov Heller, Israeli (Born 1941) Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base "Tribute to Fiddler on the Roof" Signed, Numbered 6/22. Overall measures 25-1/4" x 15-3/4" x 10". Estimate: $2000.00 - $3000.00 DomesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodore Gall b.1941 Bronze Jester Bust SculptureTheodore Gall (American, born 1941). A bronze bust statue. A figurative work depicting a jester with grayish white face and heavy detail. Joined to wooden base with metal rod. Signed on base of jesterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wally Shoop signed bronze sculpture 'Eagle Catcher'Wally Shoop (American, born 1941), patinated bronze sculpture titled 'Spirit I (Eagle Catcher),' executed 1989, depicting a Native American brave with his arms outstretched towards a swooping eagle, hSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM NAKASHIMA (American, born 1941). Log and Pear,TOM NAKASHIMA (American, born 1941). Log and Pear, 1993, TOM NAKASHIMA Oil, collaged newspapers, and copper plate on canvas. Signed. Framed. https://tomnakashima.art/2020/05/09/log-pear/ - 30 x 48 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEPTIONAL BRONZE RHINOCEROS GROUPINGSHERRY SALARI SANDER (American born 1941-)Chizarira - 1983Bronze with brown and verdigris patinaSigned, dated and numbered on base 8/25Overall height including base 12 inches, greatest lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barry Glickman (b.1941) Bronze Dancers SculptureBarry Glickman (American, born 1941). A cast bronze statue. Depicts a dancing couple in the mid century modern Brutalist style. Wood base with attached artist signature plaque in Hebrew. SHIPPINGHillSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clara Duque 20th Cen. Bronze Green Pear SculptureClara Duque (American, born circa 1960). Bronze pear fruit sculpture. Features a pear, stem and leaf with a beautiful verdigris green finish. Signed and dated 1997. Mounted to black marble base. SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clara Duque 20th Cen. Yellow Bronze Pear SculptureClara Duque (American, born circa 1960). Bronze pear on a wash cloth sculpture. Features a orange yellow bronze pear mounted to a blush pink bronze wash cloth base. Signed "Duque" and numbered 1/74 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Susan Meisel b.1941 Modern City Landscape PaintingSusan Pear Meisel (American, born 1941). An original acrylic painting on board. A colorful architectural landscape with a central fruit stand building and figures. Produced in a cheerful Modern ImpresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sherry Salari Sander Twiggy Elephant BronzeTitle is Twiggy. 17 1/2" by 10 1/4" by 7 1/2". Sherry Salari Sander (Born 1941) is active/lives in Montana. Sherry Sander is known for Wildlife sculpture. From Montana, Sherry Sander does wildlife scuSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Bennett b.1941 Glass & Metal Horse SculptureDavid Bennett (American, born 1941). A mixed media equestrian statue. Blown art glass and metal. A Modernist animalier work depicting a bucking horse. The bronze wires comprising the mane and tail areSee Sold Price
Sold2024Popliteo Oversized Bronze Pear Sculpture SIGNEDA limited edition bronze statue produced by Luis Montoya (Spanish, born 1950) and Leslie Ortiz (American, born 1957), also known as Popliteo. This polychromed bronze modern art piece depicts an oversiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Chihuly (born 1941) Jerusalem 2000 CylinderDale Chihuly (born 1941) Jerusalem 2000 Cylinder #50 1999 registration number 99.292.c1, blown glass, etched 'Chihuly 1999' along rim height 23in (58.5cm); widest width 15in (38cm) Footnotes: ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023RICHARD HOGAN (BORN 1941) 24 Ladies1982oil and charcoal on canvas, signed and dated 'Hogan 1982'...RICHARD HOGAN (BORN 1941) 24 Ladies 1982 oil and charcoal on canvas, signed and dated 'Hogan 1982', titled and inscribed on the reverse 90 x 78in (229 x 198cm) Footnotes: Provenance From the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016DALE CHIHULY (American. Born 1941)"Seaform Macchia Set". Signed and dated 1982. Glass Bowls. Diameter of largest 19 3/4". (Cond: minor chip to second largest bowl) (5000/7000)See Sold Price
Sold2020Lynda Benglis (American, born 1941), Untitled IVLynda Benglis (American, born 1941) Untitled IV Incised with signature on bottom, terracotta with porcelain glaze. Executed in 1992. height: 6 in. (15.2cm) width: 4 1/2 in. (11.4cm) depth: 3 in. (7.6cSee Sold Price
Sold2022DALE CHIHULY (BORN 1941) Two Piece Red Amber Persian Set with Black Lip Wrap2010for Portland Pre...DALE CHIHULY (BORN 1941) Two Piece Red Amber Persian Set with Black Lip Wrap 2010 for Portland Press, blown glass, incised 'PP10' and signed, with Lucite presentation case height of largest element 5See Sold Price
Sold2023DALE CHIHULY (BORN 1941) Early Macchia1982blown glass, incised 'Chihuly 1982' on the undersidehe...DALE CHIHULY (BORN 1941) Early Macchia 1982 blown glass, incised 'Chihuly 1982' on the underside height 8 3/4in (22cm); width 13in (33.1cm); depth 7 1/2in (19cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022DALE CHIHULY (BORN 1941) Imperial Iris Persian with Green Lip Wrap1999for Portland Press, blown ...DALE CHIHULY (BORN 1941) Imperial Iris Persian Set with Green Lip Wrap 1999 for Portland Press, blown glass, etched 'Chihuly PP99' on underside of smaller component, together with black and clear PlexSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jennifer Bartlett (born 1941); BoatJennifer Bartlett (born 1941) Boat, 1999 Aquatint in colors on Hahnemühle paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 15/25, published by Pace Editions, New York, with the blindstamp of the printSee Sold Price
Sold2022DALE CHIHULY (BORN 1941) Five Piece Purple Basket Set1980 blown glass, registration number DC10...DALE CHIHULY (BORN 1941) Five Piece Purple Basket Set 1980 blown glass, registration number DC10, four elements etched 'Chihuly 80', one element etched 'Chihuly 1980' height of largest element 4 3/4inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Chihuly, American (Born 1941)Dale Patrick Chihuly, American (Born 1941) Watercolor, Acrylic, and Metallic Paint on Paper "Abstract Composition" Signed Lower Right. Okonoma Gallery label en verso. Measures 42" x 29-1/2". Frame meaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jennifer Bartlett (born 1941); House - Dots and Dashes;Jennifer Bartlett (born 1941) House - Dots and Dashes, 1999 Screenprint in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 43/150 (there were also 50 artist's proofs), published by the SmitSee Sold Price
Oct 15House of TreasureSigned Original Collector Edition Great Reza Shah Pahlavi Original Artwork SculptureUS$350
Oct 10Brunk AuctionsClayton Pond, My Grandmother's Fan Without Everything Else Around ItUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesSherry Salari Sander (American, Montana, B. 1941) Patinated Bronze Sculpture, 1999, "Polar Bears", HUS$600
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsWinter Landscape by David Knowlton III Painting On board Fine ArtUS$100
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaUnusual vintage miniature bronze with mouse on thread and thimble holderUS$10(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftHill Auction Gallery Richard MacDonald (b.1946) Bronze 'Doves' LE #47 of 70 1/2 Life SculptureUS$4,250(2 bids)