Sold2022HC Bogman, Forest viewH.C. Bogman. 1861 - 1921. Forest view. Oil on linen. Two retouches. Dimensions: H 38 x W 25 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Herman Bogman. Shepherd Leading Sheep, oilHermanus Adrianus Charles Bogman (Dutch, 1890-1975). Oil on panel, signed "H. C. Bogman" ll, 8 x 13 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022H. Bogman Jr., FarmH.C. Bogman Jr. 1890 - 1975. Sunny farm among the trees. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 40 x W 60 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Coin-operated jukebox, H.C. Evans "Holiday", Model 4045Coin-operated jukebox, H.C. Evans "Holiday", Model 4045 w/telephone dial selector, 50 records for 100 selections, c.1953, solid cabinet, in "As Found" cond, looks largely complete, machine has brokenSee Sold Price
Sold20226' Sinclair H-C Gasoline DS Porcelain ID Sign TAC 8.756' Sinclair H-C Gasoline Double Sided Porcelain Identification Sign TAC 8.75. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign with excellent color, gloss and a few chips in the field. Measures 72" diameter. Rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE SINCLAIR H-C GASOLINE ONE PIECE ETCHED MILK GLASS GLOBE W/ BAR GRAPHIC.One Piece Etched Globe. A very rare example of this scarce C. 1920's Globe from Sinclair Gasoline showing early Bar style graphic with "H-C" at the center. A product of Sinclair Oil Corporation, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2022SINCLAIR H-C GASOLINE PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN.SSP. Sign shows an Ink Stamp in the lower left corner, "Sinclair CDHC-1" An excellent example of this larger sized Circa 1930's Porcelain Pump Plate for Sinclair H-C Gasoline showing Sinclair's iconicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare set H.C. Tunison Wall MapsHeading: Author: Tunison, Henry Cuthbert Title: Tunison’s Twentieth Century Series of School Maps Place Published: Jacksonville, IL Publisher:H.C. Tunison, Publisher Date Published: c.1905See Sold Price
Sold2024Sinclair H-C Gasoline sign6' dia. DSP with cast iron frame Sinclair H-C Gasoline sign - Fair * * WILL NOT SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold20246' Sinclair H-C Porcelain Gas Station Identification Sign With Original RingThis H-C sign has the original ring. There are some surface scratches and touched-up chips to both sides. It is marked Reg. US Pat Off and measures 72"See Sold Price
2017Sinclair "H-C" Gasoline Porcelain Double Sided SignOriginal Sinclair "H-C" Gasoline Double Sided Porcelain with PoleSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED PORCELAIN SINCLAIR H-C SIGN.DSP. Nice displaying porcelain Sinclair H-C sign. Side A, has some significant staining and chipping of the porcelain throughout the face of the sign. Side B, also has some chipping and staining to thSee Sold Price
Sold2017H.C. Drewsen Danish silver on copper epergne19th C Large H.C. Drewsen Danish silver on copper epergne with caryatid supports. 31" tall x 22" spread.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Oil On Canvas Painting Of Mt. Hood By H.C. Best.Beautiful depiction of Oregon's Mt. Hood as painted by artist H. C. Best (1863-1936). This large canvas, measuring 30"T x 50"W, rests inside the original golden wood frame. Condition: (Excellent). DimSee Sold Price
Sold202014K GOLD SWISS MINUTE REPEATING H/C CHRONOGRAPH POCKET14K Gold Swiss Minute Repeating H/C Chronograph Pocket Watch. Cuvette with the firms awards, Paris 1889/1890 & Geneve 1896. Movement marked with Swiss Federal Cross & No. 13244. Case is marked "0.585"See Sold Price
Sold2024DSP Sinclair H-C Gasoline Sign 48inDouble Sided Porcelain Sinclair H-C Gasoline Sign. Good color and gloss. Shows a bend to the left side. Scattered chips and wear with some oxidation to the white. Measures 48" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20246ft Early DSP Sinclair H-C Gasoline Sign6ft early double sided porcelain Sinclair H-C Gasoline advertising sign. Has porcelain loss, scratches, discoloration, rust, bends, and other damge and wear from use and age. Displays wellw ith a greaSee Sold Price
Sold2023SINCLAIR H-C GASOLINE COMPLETE 13.5" GLOBE ON NARROW MILK GLASS BODY.Complete 13.5" Globe on Narrow Milk Glass Body. Outstanding condition c. 1930's complete globe for Sinclair H-C Gasoline showing the iconic "H-C" along with Sinclair colors & script. CONDITION: LensesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique H. C. Dobson Open Back BanjoAntique H.C. Dobson Open Back Banjo. Marked H. C. Dobson's Pat. Nov. 8 1881 5 String. Apx. 35 1/2" H x 11 1/2" Diameter. Photo's are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot 8 H&C SELB BAVARIA HEINRICH & CO Plates8 H&C SELB BAVARIA HEINRICH & CO Gold Tone Plates with leaf & vine motif. Red tone around inner brim. Each measures approx 11 inches diameter. Property of Manhattan estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016H. C. EVAN & Co. CARVED GAMING WHEELCarved and red painted stand. Metal and eglomised star center. Marked H.C. Evans & Co. Chicago IL. 88"h. x 59"diam.See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftJasper52Walt Whitman Leaves Of Grass Doubleday Doran 1940 Ill. Lewis C.Daniel VGood HCUS$140
17 hrs LeftJasper52A GOLDEN TREASURY FOR THE CHILDREN OF GOD C.H.V.BOGATSKY 1877 T.Nelson LONDON HCUS$120
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBaldwin Locomotive Works Builder Photo 2-6-0 Steam LocomotiveUS$50