Sold2020Alberto Giacometti - Testa di Isaku YanahairaArtist: Alberto Giacometti Title: Testa di Isaku Yanahaira Year: 1963 Dimensions: 19.5in. by 12.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1245 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Giacometti - Testa di Isaku YanahairaArtist: Alberto Giacometti Title: Testa di Isaku Yanahaira Year: 1963 Dimensions: 19.5in. by 12.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1245 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966)Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966)Petit Monstre N°2Bronze Fonte SusseCréation en 1953 fondu en 1958Edition 5/6 Portant le cachet du fondeur Signée et numérotée sur le côté du socle ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Diego Giacometti "Le Couple" Bronze, 1957Diego Giacometti (Swiss, 1902-1985), "Le Couple", Patinated Bronze Sculpture, 1957, inscribed "Diego" to base. 13.5" H x 9" W x 3.5" D. Provenance: Private Collection, Paris [acquired from the artist,See Sold Price
Sold2015Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977 Bronze à patine brun-vert nuancée et oeuf d'autruche Signé sur la base Diego et porte le monogramme de l'artiste 49,5 x 14,3 x 13,7 cm ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto Giacometti Pencil DrawingPencil drawing on paper by Alberto Giacometti, 1954. Signed at botton right. Datedated '54. 19" H x 15" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Diego Giacometti, Le Chat Maitre d'Hotel, bronzeAfter DIEGO GIACOMETTI (French/Swiss, 1902 - 1985), "Le Chat Maitre d'Hotel," circa 1967, large scale bronze sculpture, later casting, (Approximate dimensions - overall: 82 x 24 x 62 inches); signed oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alberto Giacometti (Borgonovo 1901 - 1966 Chur) Lucas Lichtenhan au chapeauAlberto Giacometti (Borgonovo 1901 - 1966 Chur) Lucas Lichtenhan au chapeau 1917 Pencil drawing on wove paper 25.6x21.7 cm Signature Dated by the artist in ink lower right "Sommer 1917." Catalogue RaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Diego Giacometti, Fire screenAfter Diego Giacometti Fire screen France, c. 1970patinated bronze 33 h × 31 w × 11 d in (84 × 79 × 28 cm) Provenance: Private Collection <See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair gilt bronze andirons after GiacomettiPair gilt bronze andirons after Giacometti, limited edition, authorized to be reproduced from the example owned by the Rockefeller collection, these are dated 1975, early cast and are stamped, heightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Giacometti Gilt Bronze AndironsAlberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) pair of gilt bronze andirons, in a Modernist abstract shape, the original pair made in 1939 for the apartment of Nelson Rockefeller in Manhattan, impressed with mSee Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER ALBERTO GIACOMETTI: PAIR OF ANDIRONSthe original designed for Nelson Rockefeller, circa 1939 this model from 1978gilt bronze 13 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti Designed Modernist AndironsDesigned by Alberto Giacometti for Jean-Michel circa 1936, pair of Modernist bronze andirons, marked EX N.Y.See Sold Price
Sold2019After Alberto Giacometti, Tete de Femme floor lampAfter Alberto Giacometti Tete de Femme floor lamp Excalibur BronzeFrance, 1933-34 / 1985cast and gilt bronze, linen18 dia × 67 h in (46 × 170 cm) In 1977 Nelson A. Rockefeller fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manner of Diego Giacometti "Le Couple" bronzeManner of DIEGO GIACOMETTI (Swiss 1902-1985) "Le Couple", bronze, 13 x 9 x 3.5 inches, foundry mark on bottom of base, but otherwise unsigned. Notes: laminated letter of authenticity from James Lord cSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Diego Giacometti, MirrorAfter Diego Giacometti Mirror France, c. 1970patinated bronze, mirrored glass 35.25 h × 25 w × 1 d in (90 × 63 × 3 cm) Provenance: Private Collection <See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR IRON "FANTASY" TABLES MANNER GIACOMETTIA pair of iron "fantasy" console tables in the manner of Giacometti having starfish and clamshells with inset marble tops. Ht: 34.5" Wd: 28" Dpth: 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Giacometti (after), "Table Berceau"Diego Giacometti (after), "Table Berceau", After Diego Giacometti (Swiss, 1902-1985), c. 1970, verdigris patinated bronze, glass, no stamped marks or signatures observed, 15.75"h x 5"l x 17.5"w (baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Alberto Giacometti Bronze Andirons, PairAfter Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) pair of bronze andirons, in Modernist abstract shape, the original pair made in 1939 for the apartment of Nelson Rockefeller in Manhattan, impressed with 'ESee Sold Price
Sold2015After Diego Giacometti, Sculptural Table, Signed"Diego"Mottled patina cast bronze table with modern circular tempered glass top. Features cross-stretchers bearing two perched songbirds beside a small dish, top with leafy projections, and four frog-form fiSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Diego Giacometti (French/Swiss 1902 - 1985)After Diego Giacometti (French/Swiss 1902 - 1985) Bronze Cocktail Table, circa 1965 having cradle form base with glass top height 15 inches, length 46 3/4 inches, depth 19 inches Condition: very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giacometti Bronze "LFrench Bronze "L'Etoile" table lamp with tripod base, cast after 1950, by Diego Giacometti, impressed "Made in France, A. Giacometti", with an "X" (for Diego). No shade. [16 inches high].See Sold Price
Sold2017After Alberto/Diego Giacometti, Bronze Lamp,1935After Alberto/Diego Giacometti (Swiss) for Jean-Michel Frank Bronze Floor Lamp, "Tete de Femme, inscribed on top of base "Albert Diego 1935" , paper shade included. Note: http://www.nytimes.com/1987/0See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Alberto Giacometti Drawing - "Man Sitting with Right Leg Crossed Over Left Knee"US$825(3 bids)
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALEOversized Brutalist Giacometti Style Bronze & Travertine Coffee TableUS$250(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Visual Comfort Gilt Iron Finish Giacometti Style Table LampsUS$125
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyGiacometti Style Forged Iron & Glass Coffee TableUS$100
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Bronze Giacometti style Table Lamp. Tete de Femme style. Greenish patina.US$200(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Dark Bronze Finished Aluminum Branch Form Coat Rack. Giacometti style.US$125
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryCast Iron Branch & Birds twig Nest tray Table After Alberto GiacomettiUS$400
Oct 01BonhamsAlberto Giacometti (1901-1966); Head of a Man, from Derrière le miroir, no. 127 ;US$2,400
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Alberto Giacometti style Brass Andirons. Chenets. Modernist Sculptural Stacked Forms. BrassUS$375(2 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Claude Weisbach Etching Print. signed and numbered 3/5. Giacometti style.US$75
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Early 20th Century Blacksmithed Hammered Iron Pricket Floor Candlestick Holders. Giacometti StyUS$50(1 bid)