Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Uccello futuristaTempera grassa su carta Fabriano intelata, W. 34,5 - H. 24,5 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Elena Gigli (2018/826) rilasciato in data 15 settembre 2018, E. Gigli, E.See Sold Price
2019GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice Futurista Blu II - OriginalArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice Futurista Blu II". Medium: Original color pencil drawing. Date: c1914. Lot Note(s): Signed in pencil, lower right. Cream laid waterSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice Futurista Blu II - OriginalArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice Futurista Blu II". Medium: Original color pencil drawing. Date: Composed c1914. Dimensions: Overall size: 5 3/4 x 9 in. (146 x 229See Sold Price
Sold2016GIACOMO BALLA - ORIGINAL COLOR PENCIL DRAWINGGiacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). "Vortice Futurista Blu II". Original color pencil drawing. c1914. Signed in pencil, lower right. Cream laid watermarked paper. Very good condition. Provenance: EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giacomo Balla - drawing on paperGiacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). "Vortice Futurista". Original color pencil drawing. c1914. Signed in pencil, lower left. Cream laid watermarked paper. Very good condition. Provenance: Estate of aSee Sold Price
Sold2016DINO GAVINA Scultura, in acciaio “Fiori futuristiâ€GAVINA DINO Scultura, in acciaio “Fiori futuristi†omaggio a Giacomo Balla, Centro Duchamp anni 80. -. Cm 18,00 x 29,00 x 18,00. Data e firma incise alla baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Luce di Rosefirmato in basso a destra, firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, olio su tavola, W. 49 - H. 54 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Elena Gigli (2022/1033) rilasciato inSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIOVANE RUSTICO | YOUNG RUSTICGiovane rustico, giacca in tela rosa pantaloni turchesi calzettoni e ciocie ai piedi mantello di sacco color marrone, altezza cm.27Young rustic boy, pink canvas jacket with turquoise trousers and chocSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIOVANE SERVITORE MORO DORMIENTE | YOUTH SERVICE MUSTGiovane servitore moro dormiente, figura rara nel Presepe Napoletano, giacca beige, pantaloni beige con strisce verdine, stivali ai piedi. Accessori: una coppa in argento punzonato, e una tenda con baSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIOVANE VILLANO NOBILE ASSISO | YOUNG STANDING VILLANOGiovane villano nobile assiso, panciotto blu, giacca rossa in seta gallonata, fusciacca bordeaux, pantaloni beige, scarpe con fibbia, accessori una sedia seduta in paglia e una borsa in pelle, cm 31YoSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA1918 - 1920 Crayon and tempera on paper laid down on canvas with original painted frame 127 x 79 cm Signed lower right Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photograph signed by Luce BaSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice - Original color pastel onArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice". Medium: Original color pastel on paper. Date: Composed 1913/14. Dimensions: Overall size: 9 1/2 x 12 in. (241 x 305 mm). Image siSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BALLA Studio per sciarpa - linee di forza, 1923 - 1925Matita su carta Dimensioni: cm 19 x 54 Due fogli fronte/retro uniti insieme: la misura di ciascun foglio è cm 19 x 27 Pubblicazione Giacomo Balla, dal primo autoritratto alle ultime cose, a cura diSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BALLA - Automobile in corsa – studio - Color pencil drawing on paperArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Automobile in corsa – studio". Medium: Color pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed c1914. Dimensions: Overall size: 6 1/4 x 8 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BALLA - Progetto: Abbigliamento Futuristico - Watercolor and ink drawing on paperArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Progetto: Abbigliamento Futuristico". Medium: Watercolor and ink drawing on paper. Date: Composed c1916. Dimensions: Overall size: 12 x 8 1See Sold Price
Sold2018GIACOMO BALLA Screen.Screen. . Cm 362,00 x 200,00 x 3,00. Honeycomb core wood panels screen-printed on two sides and brass, for Gavina, 1970s. Publications: Fondazione Scientifica Querini Stampalia, Dino Gavina, CollezionSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIACOMO BALLA 1871-1958, gouache Abstract FUTUR BALLAGIACOMO BALLA 1871-1958, gouache Abstract Futuristic Painting , signed FUTUR BALLA. Size: 9.75 in. x 23.75 in.; outer frame 17 in. x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pier Giacomo e Achille Castiglioni,Radiofonografo giradischi RR126 in legno e metallo. Prod. Brionvega, Italia, 1960 ca. cm. 121x75x36See Sold Price
Sold2021Futur Balla (Giacomo Balla 1871-1958)Futur Balla (Giacomo Balla 1871-1958), paint on panel, signed LLC. 19" x 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Pier Giacomo e Achille Castiglioni,Radiofonografo giradischi mod. RR126 in legno e sostegno in fusione di alluminio. Prod. Brionvega, Italia, 1960 ca. cm chiuso 61,5x36,5x92, aperto cm 121x36,5x73 , Bibliografia Domus 442, settembre 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Pier Giacomo e Achille Castiglioni prod. Zanotta (2)Italy, 1970s, 53x57x49 cm., two Mezzadro mod. stools in steel, painted metal and wood, production marks and labelsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giacomo Balla, Oil on canvas panel.Attributed to Giacomo Balla (1871-1958) Title: Untitled, Medium: Oil on canvas panel, Size: 22" H x 18" W (inches), Date: ca. 1950. This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of Attribution and is not aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giacomo Balla - DRAWING ON PAPER - In the style ofGiacomo Balla was an Italian painter and sculptor, one of the founders of the futurist movement. Measures: 21.59 x 30.48 cm.Note: All the pieces in this catalog are sold in the style of the artist, thSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIACOMO BALLA 1871-1958, gouache Abstract FuturisticGIACOMO BALLA 1871-1958, gouache Abstract Futuristic Painting , signed FUTUR BALLA. size: 16 x 20, outside of frame 18.5 x 22.5See Sold Price
1 day LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giacomo Balla (Torino, 1871 - Roma, 1958) - Forme mio istante - studio, (1928)€10,000
Jun 27PiasaGiacomo Balla (1871-1958) ‘Fiori Futuristi’ series Cactus Sculpture Lacquered multilayer€8,000
Jun 27PiasaGiacomo Balla (1871-1958) ‘Fiori Futuristi’ series Nuage Sculpture Lacquered multilayer€8,000
Jun 27PiasaGiacomo Balla (1871-1958) ‘Fiori Futuristi’ series Diamant Sculpture Lacquered€8,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlYoichi Ohira (1946) "Composizione a canne" Bulb-shaped vase with small truncated neck. Execution by€4,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Suspension lamp model€300(1 bid)
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Floor lamp model "Arco".€500
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Radiophonograph model€1,500
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Pair of wall lamps model€150
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Suspension lamp model€800
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Suspension lamp model€800
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Table model "Bramante".€1,200
1 day LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Anonimo, inizi XIX sec. - Veduta di Campo San Giacomo a Venezia€2,000
6 days LeftBonhamsBERENGARIO DA CARPI, GIACOMO. C.1460-1530. Tractatus de fractura calve sive cranei. Bologna: Hi...US$5,000
1 day LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Fortunato Depero (Fondo, 1892 - Rovereto, 1960) - Idea preliminare per la sistemazione Museo Depero,€2,400