Sold2022GIACOMO BENEVELLI (1925-2011) & (GAETANO MISSAGLIA ÉDITEUR)GIACOMO BENEVELLI (1925-2011) & GAETANO MISSAGLIA (ÉDITEUR) Lampe à poser « Roto », années 70, fonte d'aluminium et opaline blanche. A table lamp « Roto », 1970s, caSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giacomo Benevelli, Gaetano MissagliaBacklit panel, 'Arabesco' model Brushed steel, lacquered wood. Manufactured by Missaglia, 1967 ca. 99x49x9 cm Literature: Literature: Catalogo di produzione Missaglia. Vintage condition. Light uniformSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIACOMO BENEVELLI Untitled.Untitled. 1965. Bronze. Cm 24,00 x 27,00 x 12,00. Signature and year engraved at the base.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BENEVELLI Untitled.Untitled. 1972. Aluminium. Cm 12,00 x 15,00 x 12,00. 41/100. Edition, signature and year engraved at the back. Provenance: Lana Collection, Milan. Small defects.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BENEVELLI Untitled.Untitled. 1991. Terracotta. Cm 26,00 x 28,00 x 23,00. Signature and year under the base. Provenance: Lana Collection, Milan.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BENEVELLI Untitled.Untitled. 1972. Aluminium. Cm 13,00 x 15,00 x 13,00. 42/100. Edition, signture and year enrave upper. Provenance: Lana Collection, Milan.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BENEVELLI Untitled.Untitled. 1968. Aluminium. Cm 14,00 x 10,00. P.a. Edition, signature and year enraved under the base. Provenance: Lana Collection, Milan.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BENEVELLI Untitled.Untitled. 1986. Terracotta. Cm 15,00 x 21,00 x 13,00. Signature and year engraved under the base. Provenance: Lana Collection, Milan. Small defects.See Sold Price
Sold2022Benevelli, Giacomo Set aus 3 Objekten. Multiple, mit 1Benevelli, Giacomo Set aus 3 Objekten. Multiple, mit 1 Doublette. Je 1974. Je aus Aluminium - davon eines 2-teilig. Höhe 7 cm bzw. 9,5 cm. Jeweils mit eingravierter Signatur, Datierung und NummerSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA1918 - 1920 Crayon and tempera on paper laid down on canvas with original painted frame 127 x 79 cm Signed lower right Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photograph signed by Luce BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Luce di Rosefirmato in basso a destra, firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, olio su tavola, W. 49 - H. 54 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Elena Gigli (2022/1033) rilasciato inSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice - Original color pastel onArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice". Medium: Original color pastel on paper. Date: Composed 1913/14. Dimensions: Overall size: 9 1/2 x 12 in. (241 x 305 mm). Image siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Cylindrical vase without collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini,Yoichi Ohira (1946) Cylindrical vase without collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2004. Brown opaque blown glass, with murrine inserts in crystal, green, red, black and blue glSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Uccello futuristaTempera grassa su carta Fabriano intelata, W. 34,5 - H. 24,5 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Elena Gigli (2018/826) rilasciato in data 15 settembre 2018, E. Gigli, E.See Sold Price
2017CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736)CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736) "Il fumatore di pipa" olio cornice antica in legno dorato e laccato cm. 71x95See Sold Price
Sold2022GALILÉE (Galileo Galilei dit). Il saggiatore. Rome, Giacomo Mascardi, 1623. In-4°Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e GiacomoYoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2002. Blown glass with vertical lattimo and opaque red canes, with large red and bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e GiacomoYoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2003. Blown glass with vertical lattimo and black canes, aventurine inserts, murriSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIACOMO CERUTI detto IL PITOCCHETTO(Milano, 1698 - 1767) Natura morta Olio su tela, cm 63X80 Giacomo Ceruti è celebre per aver descritto con sincera concretezza i ceti popolari e mendicanti, distinguendosi altresì nel genere ritrSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO MANZU' Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra.Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra. 1965. Bronze bas-relief. Cm 33,00 x 58,00 x 9,00. First variant. Signature engraved upper left. Size without the base: 47x32 cm. Photocopy of the artist'See Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI (ATTR.) HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT DEM JOHANNESKNABENATTRIBUTED TO DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI ('Called: Il Mecherino') C. 1486 Montaperti (Siena) - 18 May 1551 Siena HOLY FAMILY WITH THE JOHN THE BAPTIST Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 77 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Globular vase of the series "Silenzio". Execution by Livio Serena e GiacomoYoichi Ohira (1946) Globular vase of the series "Silenzio". Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2001. Blown glass with vertical lattimo and crystal canes. Crystal murrina. Upper surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ordine di Malta - Bosio, GiacomoDell’Istoria della Sacra Religione et Illustrissima Militia di San Giovanni Gierosolimitano [...] di nuovo ristampata e dal medesimo autore ampliata et illustrata In fine Roma, Guglielmo Facciotti,See Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BALLA Studio per sciarpa - linee di forza, 1923 - 1925Matita su carta Dimensioni: cm 19 x 54 Due fogli fronte/retro uniti insieme: la misura di ciascun foglio è cm 19 x 27 Pubblicazione Giacomo Balla, dal primo autoritratto alle ultime cose, a cura diSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanANTONELLI Giacomo (editor) Nuova raccolta delle principali vedute antiche e moderne dell ' almaUS$400
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Puccini, Giacomo (Lucca, 22 dicembre 1858 – Bruxelles, 29 novembre 1924)€200
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfACHILLE & PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI STEHLEUCHTE MODELL 'ARCO€200
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAchille Castiglioni; Pier Giacomo Castiglioni, 'Luminator' floor light, 1955-57€360
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Papa Benedetto XV (Giacomo Paolo Giovanni Battista della Chiesa; Genova, 21 novembre 1854 –€200
3 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsGiacomo Lemos PFL Challenger Series Week 6 Autographed Fight Worn GlovesUS$110
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI mixed lot of 2 original B/W factory photos Minardi F1, always 17.5x24cm€10
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI original B/W photo / photographic print Arturo Merzario in a Ferrari 512M,€40
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI original B/W photo Mario Andretti in the pit-lane, the driver in front is€50
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI 1970, original color photo Vaccarella / Giunti in a Ferrari 512S, Targa€50