Sold2017BOTERO PRINT "I GIOCATORI DI CARTE"BOTERO PRINT "I GIOCATORI DI CARTE" Height: 31 & 22 in. by Width: 35 & 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alighieri, Dante - Bayros, Franz vonLa Divina Commedia...a cura di Carlo Toth. Fantasie a colori di Franz von Bayros Vienna, Amalthea, 1921. In 4°, 265 x 215 mm. 60 carte di tavole a colori fotolitografiche applicate, edizione di 250 eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sciascia, Sei personaggi in cerca d'autore…Sciascia Leonardo, Sei personaggi in cerca d'autore di Luigi Pirandello. 7 litografie di Giacomo Porzano. S.l. [ma Palermo]: Arte al borgo, [1970]. In-folio massimo (mm 515x360). Carte [5] a foglSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sergio Agostini (Roma, 1921 - Piombino, 2005) - I grandi campi, 1972Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p.See Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO FORNASETTI (Milan, 1913 – 1988) for BARDELLI, Italy. "Città di Carte (City ofPIERO FORNASETTI (Milan, 1913 – 1988) for BARDELLI, Italy. "Città di Carte (City of Cards)". Ceramic wall panels in six with polychrome printed decoration.Measurements: 162 x 183 cm (totalSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI (ATTR.) HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT DEM JOHANNESKNABENATTRIBUTED TO DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI ('Called: Il Mecherino') C. 1486 Montaperti (Siena) - 18 May 1551 Siena HOLY FAMILY WITH THE JOHN THE BAPTIST Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 77 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023GRASSI, Giacomo di. Ragione di Adoprar sicuramente l'arme si da offesa. Venice, 1570. FIRST EDITION.GRASSI, Giacomo di. Ragione di Adoprar sicuramente l'arme si da offesa, come da difesa, con un Trattato dell'inganno et con un modo di essercitarsi da se stesso, per acquistare forza, giudicio et presSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRASSI (GIACOMO DI) Ragione di adoprar sicuramente l'arme si da offesa, come da difesa, FIRST ED...GRASSI (GIACOMO DI) Ragione di adoprar sicuramente l'arme si da offesa, come da difesa, FIRST EDITION, woodcut device on title, full-page engraved portrait, 21 engraved illustrations, modern half velSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti, 12 Plates Model Città di CartePiero Fornasetti, Mailand 12 plates model Città di Carte. Porcelain, black and white and polychrome accentuated decorations. Various city views with playing cards. D. 26 cm. Marked on the bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Fornasetti Citta di Carte Table Top on Painted Wrought Iron BaseA Fornasetti Citta di Carte Table Top on Painted Wrought Iron Base Circa 1990 Height 29 x diameter of top 24 inches. Property from the Collection of William L. Bernhard and Catherine Cahill, SouthamptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, Citta di Carte and Mano traysPiero Fornasetti Citta di Carte and Mano trays c. 1955, 1991lithographic transfer-printed aluminum 10 h × 23.375 w in (25 × 59 cm) Decal manufacturer's label to underside of each eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie-Victor-Emile Isenbart (French, 1846-1921) The foragersMarie-Victor-Emile Isenbart (French, 1846-1921) The foragers signed 'E.ISENBART' (lower left) oil on canvas 70.5 x 104.2cm (27 3/4 x 41in). Footnotes: Provenance Anon. sale, ChrSee Sold Price
Sold2022DA BARLETTA Sermones fratris Gabrielis Barelete.BARLETTA, Gabriele; da. Sermones fratris Gabrielis Barelete.Lyon, 3 dicembre 1507. 8vo piccolo, 170x120 mm. Legatura in piena pergamena, titolo al dorso. 3 parti di carte (4), XLIX, CLVI, LXXXVIII; l�See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique KPM porcelain plaque of The Duet by ConradA BERLIN (K.P.M) PORCELAIN PLAQUE OF THE DUET, IMPRESSED MONOGRAM AND SCEPTRE MARK, J, 120 AND 183 LATE 19TH/20TH CENTURY, The Duet, Painted after Conrad Kiesel (Düsseldorf 1846-1921 Berlin) HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Fornasetti, coffee tablePiero Fornasetti, coffee table with playing cards. Wooden plane covered with aluminium. Iron legs. Sins of usure. 1960 ca. Piero Fornasetti, tavolino con decoro "semi di carte ". Piano in legno ricopeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Henry Woods (British, 1846-1921)Attributed to Henry Woods (British, 1846-1921) "At the Well," oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 33.25'' x 24.5'', 84 x 62 cm (sight); 44.25'' x 35.5'', 112 x 90 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2015Louise Nevelson (Kiev 1899 - New York 1988)Presenza grafica - silver, 1975 Due incisioni all’acquaforte acquatinta e collage di carte argentate, ess. 5/90 e 70/90 (dalla tiratura complessiva di 90 ess. e XV ess. P.A.), ciascun foglio cm 70 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022R. Anatra Murano Omaggio A De Chirico "Sage" PairA pair of Renato Anatra Murano art glass "Omaggio a De Chirico" Sage sculptures commemorating Giacomo Di Chirico (ITALIAN, 1844 - 1883). Each signed to bottoms. Sculptures measure approx. 18 1/4" heigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Seiler (German, 1846-1921) - Cavalier with StaffCarl Seiler (German, 1846-1921) - Cavalier with Staff Signed and dated ‘C. Seiler 1878' bottom left, oil on cradled panel 15 x 10 in. (38.1 x 25.4cm) Provenance Property from a Newport, RhSee Sold Price
Sold2016CONRAD KIESEL (GERMAN/AMERICAN 1846-1921), OIL ONCONRAD KIESEL (GERMAN/AMERICAN 1846-1921), OIL ON CANVAS, BROWN HAIRED BEAUTY, SIGNED. 21 X 17"; FRAMED 31 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Vienna Style Porcelain Plate of a Woman, "Yum-Yum"Royal Vienna Style Porcelain Plate of a Woman, "Yum-Yum"circa 1900painted after Conrad Kiesel (German/American, 1846-1921), marked "Yum-Yum / (blue beehive) / Germany / n.C.Kiesel"9 1/2 in. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Luce di Rosefirmato in basso a destra, firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, olio su tavola, W. 49 - H. 54 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Elena Gigli (2022/1033) rilasciato inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonia Campi (b. 1921) vesselAntonia Campi (b. 1921) vessel Italy, c.1955 glazed ceramic stamped mark "Lavenia Made in Italy" 8"w x 4"d x 11"h Provenance: Stahr Collection, Barrington, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raccolta di 39 carte di antifonarioRaccolta di 39 carte di antifonario. Capilettera decorati di diversi colori. XVI secolo, Italia Meridionale. Manoscritti a inchiostro nero (mm 490x330). Testo latino e neumi, questi su tetragramma reaSee Sold Price
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Anonimo, inizi XIX sec. - Veduta di Campo San Giacomo a Venezia€2,000
5 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GIACOMO BALLA (Torino 1871-Roma 1958) Progetto per paralume con il motivo "Equilibrio Spaziale"€9,000
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, Lampada terra mod. “Arco”€800
6 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(ROMAN ARCHITECTURE.) Pietro Ferrerio. Palazzi di Roma de Piu Celebri Architetti Disegnati... LibroUS$1,100
5 days LeftPandolfini Casa D'AsteAchille Castiglioni e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni ARCO FLOOR LAMP€1,000
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Roberto Crippa (Milano, 1921 - Bresso , 1972) - Senza titolo, 1964€10,000
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Niccolo' Cannicci (Firenze, 1846 - 1906) - Contadino sul carro con San Gimignano sullo sfondo€800