Sold2022Gianni Bertini (Pisa 1922 - Caen 2010)untitled, 1968;colored lithograph on paper, 69,5 x 49 cm Signature, date and numbering (26/100) provenance: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gianni Bertini 1922-2010 Color Screen Print SIGNEDGianni Bertini (Italian, 1922-2010). Artist proof color screen print on paper. Untitled. A mid 20th Century modernist abstract in bold colors of orange, yellow, green, blacks and browns. Signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ettore Sottsass,Vaso in rame smaltato. Prod. Il Sestanta, Italia, 1958 cm 7x11,5, Bibliografia F. Ferrari, N. Ferrari, Sottsass Smalti 1958, p. 139, Adarte, 2010.See Sold Price
Sold2021Corneille, Liege 1922 - 2010 Overs sur OiseCorneilleGuillaume Cornelis van BeverlooLiege 1922 - 2010 Overs sur OiseCofounder of the group CoBrALyrical landscapeAcrylic on canvas30 x 40 cmSigned bottom rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guillaume Corneille (Liegi, 1922 - 2010) - L'oiseau daus la boumient, 1991Pastelli e gouache su carta, cm. 24x32. Firma, data t tiolo in basso. Sul verso: timbro Galleria d'Arte San Carlo Milano. Autentica dell'autore su foto con etichetta Galleria San Carlo con dati dell'oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guillaume Corneille van Beverloo (Corneille, 1922-2010): 'Le chat-vigil', acrylic on canvas, datedTitle: Guillaume Corneille van Beverloo (Corneille, 1922-2010): 'Le chat-vigil', acrylic on canvas, dated (19)95 Description: Work: 60 x 50 cm Frame: 91 x 81 cm The painting is accompanied by a handwrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Corneille, Dutch (1922-2010) Circa 1990 Acrylic onCorneille, Dutch (1922-2010) Circa 1990 Acrylic on Canvas, "Merien". Signed, dated and inscribed. Signed and dated en verso. Very good condition. Measures 22-12" H, 35-1/2" W; frame measures 31" H, 43See Sold Price
Sold2022Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, 2002.Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, Women of the Bible, 2002. 20 original terragraphs, each hand signed by the artist and numbered - 10/120. Each TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pauline Wallen Prize Winning Landscape WatercolorPauline Wallen (TN, 1922-2010) fall landscape watercolor depicting a barn in a hay field with tree line in the background. Signed PAULINE WALLEN lower left. This painting was awarded the Prix Taylor pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Corneille large Vase BleuCorneille (Corneille Guillaume Beverloo), (Dutch, 1922-2010) large Vase Bleu Paris, France, 1999 glazed ceramic incised on body "Corneille ’99", bottom stamped "F. Delille Paris Atelier J.M. FoubertSee Sold Price
Sold2024Significant Marie Rogers Medusa Face JugSignificant Marie Rogers (1922-2010) Medusa Face Jug. This face jug has everything one could want in a face jug, snakes, glaze, double handle, size, as this one speaks for itself. This is the first onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beverly Pepper, Monotype Print, Medieval Axe(American, 1922-2010) signed in pencil and dated 1985 64-1/2"h x 42-1/4"w Provenance: Garner Tullis Workshop, New York, Santa Barbara, Urbino, Italy; Property from the Collection of Stephen and StephaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Journal de la Tour, 2002.Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Journal de la Tour, 2002. 32 original lithographs, each hand signed and numbered 1/35. Arches papaer. Har-El printers and publishers. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Il muro misterioso'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Il muro misterioso'1995Oil on canvas signed and dated on back90 x 150 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pauline Wallen Resting Female OilPauline Wallen (TN, 1922-2010) signed oil on canvas depicting sleeping female with her back facing viewer and upswept hair tied with blue ribbon. Housed in gilt carved frame. Signed PAULINE WALLEN lowSee Sold Price
Sold2016Studio Superego,Tavolo basso Genetic DNA in plexiglass con piedi in ottone. Prod. Superego Editions, Italia, 2010 cm 125x44x64See Sold Price
Sold2024Riccardo Dalisi. PoltronaStruttura in legno con rivestimenti in cartapesta e giornale. Creata per l'esposizione Immagine ImprudenteCertificato di autenticità. Prod. Italia, 2010.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Melotti Monographs, eightFausto Melotti Monographs, eight Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details Fausto Melotti L'angelo necessario, Lizea Arte Edizioni, Italia, 2010. 144 pages,See Sold Price
Sold2022Simon Benetton (Treviso, 1933 - ) - Germoglio, 1998Rame su tavola, cm. 94x50. Firma e data in basso sulla sinistra; firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta manoscritta con dati dell'opera. Esposizioni: 2010, Oltre il Giardino - Un Giardino GlobaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAHMAN MOHASSESIran 1931 ; Roma 2010 Leda e il cigno, 1979 Bronzo, cm 11,5 x 20 x 11,3 (base esclusa, cm 22,5 con base) Siglata e datata in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia di Bahman Mohasses Estate ProvenienzSee Sold Price
Sold2019MANIFATTURA ITALIANAGrande lampadario a plafone. Metallo smaltato, ottone, cristallo molato, curvato e sabbiato. Italia anni '50. Il lotto non comprende la poltroncina (lot 57 catalogo FORME) cm 20x160x530 A BIG ITALIANSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ettore Sottsass,Piatto in ceramica smaltata con decoro policromo. Dedicato a Lina e Marco Matteucci. Prod. Il Sestante, Italia, 1964. cm 33,5, Bibliografia F. Ferrari, Ettore Sottsass, Tutta la ceramica, p. 109, f. 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Emanuele Zenere, Yo-Yo Coffee TableEmanuele Zenere, Yo-Yo Coffee Table2010, for Cattelan Italia, white lacquered MDF, hinged top allows for dual surfaces, flush bottom with short cap feet, appears unmarked. 13 x 43 in. diameter AdditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD GINORI Un grande vaso in ceramica conRICHARD GINORI Un grande vaso in ceramica con coperchio, , modello "5756", decoro "695T ("Veneto", circa 1930. Marcato "Richard-Ginori fabbricato in Italia" e con il simbolo grafico della manifattura.See Sold Price
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Mussolini, Benito (Dovia di Predappio 1883 - Giulino di Mezzegra, Dongo, 1945€500
May 30PasarelCorneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - pigeons, Bronze Sculpture.US$200
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Mussolini, Arnaldo (Dovia di Predappio, 11 gennaio 1885 – Milano, 21 dicembre 1931)€240
Jun 05PiasaJean Benoît (Québec, 1922 - Paris, 2010) La dinde de Noël de François Mauriac, c€4,000