Sold2023Gianni Colombo, GEA LampItaly, c. 1970 plastic, glass, wire 6 3/4” x 8 1/4” x 4 3/4” GEA lamp by Gianni Colombo manufactured by Arredoluce. Manufacturer's mark to underside [DESIGN G. COLOMBO GEA]. Tags: moSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colombo Gianni, Doppia linea biancaFirmata, intitolata e datata al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria Giuli, Lecco, Elastici su tavola, W. 61,2 - D. 2,8 - H. 61,2 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Gianni Colombo, Milano in dataSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Colombo, Topo LampItaly, 1969 enameled aluminum, enameled steel 27" x 24 1/2" x 5" Topo lamp by Joe Colombo for Stilnovo. Manufacturer's label to inside of lamp shade [MILAN stilnovo ITALY]. Tags: modern, modernist, moSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italiana Luce Postmodern Barbaglia Colombo Tabla LampTabla Table lamp by Mario Barbaglia and Marco Colombo for Italiana Luce. Measures 28.5 H x 4.75 deep x 38 inches W fully extended.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Barbaglia & Marco Colombo - Dove LampDescription - Mario Barbaglia and Marco Colombo dove floor lamp. Dimensions - 49" x 26" x 7 "See Sold Price
Sold20161963 Joe Colombo Table LampJoe Colombo. 'Spider' 291table light, designed in 1963. Made by O-Luce, Milan. Chrome-plated tubular steel, sheet steel, painted Blue. Small rust spot to the base. In 1967 Spider won the Compasso d'OrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Barbaglia and Marco Colombo Desk LampDESCRIPTION: A Mario Barbaglia & MarCo Colombo Table Lamp for Italiana Luce. Molded plastic and metal. Made in Italy. Stamped on the underside. CIRCA: 1960s ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H 35 in. x W 38 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Barbaglia & Marco Colombo - Floor LampDescription - Mario Barbaglia and Marco Colombo for PAF Italy floor lamp. Dimensions - 76" x 12" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Barbaglis & Marco Colombo Desk LampMario Barbaglia + Marco Colombo Desk Lamp Italian modern design. "Italiana Luce". Signed and designed by Barbuglia + Colombo. 20" High x 30" Long, approximately.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Barbaglia & Marco Colombo - Dove LampDescription - Matte Black Mario Barbaglia & Marco Colombo Dove lamp Dimensions - 18" x 29" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2018JOE COLOMBO Floor Lamp Arched Chrome Arm on WhiteJOE COLOMBO Floor Lamp Arched Chrome Arm on White Enamel Rod Base and Shade. Not marked.-- Dimensions: H: 69 inches: W: 24.5 inches: D: 14 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Joe Colombo, wall lampJoe Colombo, lampada da parete della serie Fresnel per O-Luce. 1966 ca. Metallo laccato, cristallo Fresnel. Modello Fresnel 1139. Difetti. Dimensioni: 22,5 cm x 15,3 x 14 cm (8,85" x 6,02" x 5,51") BiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Barbaglia & Marco Colombo Dove Lamps (2)Pair of Dove lamps by Mario Barbaglia & Marco Colombo for PAF Studio, Italy 1980. Up to 32" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Mario Barbaglia & Marco Colombo "Dove" LampsPair Mario Barbaglia & Marco Colombo "Dove" Adjustable Desk Lamps for Paf Studio Italy. Cracks present on hinges. Approx. dimensions: 32 in. H x 33 in. W. Weight: 11.2 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2020Joe Colombo, 'Acrylica' Desk LampJoe Colombo 'Acrylica' desk lamp, 1960s Acrylic, enameled metal. Manufactured by O-Luce, Italy.See Sold Price
2024PiasaGianni Colombo (1937-1993) Spazio elastico, 6 doppie linee bianchi intermitabilo, 1977 Acrylic andSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDan Morphy AuctionsMONUMENTAL DUFFNER AND KIMBERLY PEONY LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMPUS$15,000(3 bids)
5 days LeftDan Morphy AuctionsTIFFANY STUDIOS SNOWBALL LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMP IN THE STYLE OF TIFFANY STUDIOS W/ AUTHENTIC BASEUS$10,000
3 days LeftBidhausTiffany Studios Favrile Glass and Patinated Bronze Acorn Lamp 1899-1918US$60(5 bids)