Sold2021Gianni Frassati (Italian, b. 1924) Construction, 1962Gianni Frassati (Italian, b. 1924) Construction, 1962 oil on canvas signed Gianni Frassati and dated (lower right) 18 1/2 x 15 inches. Provenance: Findlay Galleries, Chicago Property from the CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gianni Frassati, Surrealist Landscape, OilGianni Frassati (Italian, b. 1924- ), "Ressemblement de Sensations D'verses"-1962, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, verso inscribed "GIANNI FRASSATI Ressemblement de Sensations D'verse 196See Sold Price
Sold2022GIANNI FRASSATI, ABSTRACT GEOMETRIC, OIL ON CANVASGianni Frassati (Italian, b. 1924-). "Abstracted Figures and Red Ball" -1961, oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right and verso. Provenance: Deaccession from the Mobile Museum of Art in Mobile, AlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gianni Celada, Fontana Arte, two table lampsGianni Celada, Fontana Arte, pair of table lamps Mongolfiera. Polished glass and chromed brass, 1969. Literature: Repertorio Gramigna 1950-1980, 1969. Gianni Celada per Fontana Arte, coppia di lampadeSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM McKENZIE (D.2020) BRUTALIST WALL SCULPTUREMid-century modern mixed metal wall sculpture, Geometric Composition, signed lower left Wm S. McKenzie (William S. McKenzie, Texas, 1929-2020), dated 1969, approx 75"h, 35"w Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Ruiz Grandee - FrontiersmanLot 99 Joe Ruiz Grandee American (1929-2021) Frontiersman (1969) bronze incised to base, edition 33/35 height: 22 1/4 inches width: 6 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARNULF RAINER (1929-) SenzaARNULF RAINER (1929-) Senza titolo 1969/70 litografia cm 57,5x40,5/22,7x15,9 in esemplare P.A firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra sul retro etichetta Galleria MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2023TITO AGNOLIDivano modulare mod. Novemila. Materiale plastico, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Arflex 1969 circa In questa composizione cm 63x285x140, modulo cm 63x60x80; angolo cm 63x80x80 A MODULAR SOFA BY T. AGNSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Obin (Haitian/Haiti) Combit, A CommunalAntoine Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 1929-1992) Petit Combite, circa 1969 Oil on Masonite, 20 x 24 inches Framed: 25 ¾ x 29 ¾ inches A Combite is a communal gathering for the working of thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rex Clawson. Flowers In A Vase.Rex Clawson. (1929-2007).Flowers In A Vase.1969. Signed and dated.Oil and varnish on masonite.Excellent condition.Image is 12” w x 29” h.Frame is 13” w x 25” h.Provenance: MiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Portfolio, Walasse TingWalasse Ting (American/Chinese, 1929-2010), "Hot and Sour Soup," 1969, complete portfolio of 50 poems pluss 22 lithographs in colors, signed and dated on the verso of pg. 64, numbered 332 from an editSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walasse TING (1929-2010) HOT AND SOUR SOUP, 1969 Portfolio illustré de 22 lithographies en ...Walasse TING (1929-2010) HOT AND SOUR SOUP, 1969 Portfolio illustré de 22 lithographies en couleurs de l'artiste Signé, numéroté '64', daté '1969 oct. 16th' et situé 'NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Stobart (b. 1929): Pilot Meeting Packet BrigJohn Stobart (b. 1929): Pilot Meeting Packet Brig Oil on canvas, 1969, signed 'Stobart' lower right, dated lower left, with label from Kennedy Galleries, NY. 10 1/2 x 14 in., 16 1/4 x 20 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Valter (1929 – 2006)Tormavad hobused. 1969. Õli. Masoniit. 29,3 x 42,5 cm. Võluv maal hõlmab korraga Edgari Valteri ilmselt üht lemmikmodelli – hobust – ning alateadlikku lemmikvärviSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Londono Manzur (B. 1929), Dona Maria TodeDavid Londono Manzur (B. 1929), Dona Maria Tode Mixed technique including charcoal, oil, gouache and silver leaf on paper 1969 Signed and dated 69 (on the hand), titled (upper right) anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianni Pareschi & Ezio Didone, 'Baffo' Sling ChairGianni Pareschi & Ezio Didone 'Baffo' sling chair, ca. 1969 Chrome-plated tubular steel, hide. Manufactured by Busnelli, Italy. 34.75" H x 32" W x 38" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Sironi (Sassari, 1885 - Milano, 1961) - Composizione con figure, 1961Inchiostro, olio e matita su cartone, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: data, dedica, timbro Galleria La Barcaccia, Montecatini Terme. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di GianfrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio Turcato (Mantova , 1912 - Roma , 1995) - Composizione in rossoOlio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Firrma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Gianni Dova (Roma, 1925 - Pisa, 1991) - Piccola figuraOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati,See Sold Price
Sold2017Lidija Masterkova (Mosca 1929 - Saint - Laurent surComposizione, 1966 tecnica mista su carta, cm 46,8 x 57,3, (sc) Una piccola mancanza all'angolo superiore destro ESPOSIZIONI: Roma, Quindici giovani pittori moscoviti, galleria Il Segno, 1967 PROVENIESee Sold Price
Sold2017Lidija Masterkova (Mosca 1929 - Saint - Laurent surComposizione, 1966 tecnica mista su carta, cm 46,8 x 57,3, (sc) Firmato in basso a destra: A. Masterkova 66 ESPOSIZIONI: Roma, Quindici giovani pittori moscoviti, galleria Il Segno, 1967 PROVENIENZA:See Sold Price
Sold2017Lidija Masterkova (Mosca 1929 - Saint - Laurent surComposizione, 1966 tecnica mista su carta, cm 46,8 x 57,3, (sc) Firmato in basso a destra: A. Masterkova 66 ESPOSIZIONI: Roma, Quindici giovani pittori moscoviti, galleria Il Segno, 1967 PROVENIENZA:See Sold Price
Sold2017Lidija Masterkova (Mosca 1929 - Saint - Laurent surComposizione, 1966 tecnica mista su carta, cm 46,8 x 57,3, (sc) Firmato in basso a destra: A. Masterkova 66 ESPOSIZIONI: Roma, Quindici giovani pittori moscoviti, galleria Il Segno, 1967 PROVENIENZA:See Sold Price
Sold2021Bouvier de Cachard (French, 1929- ) Oil on CanvasThis exquisite original abstract oil on canvas titled "Les Coquelicots (The Poppies)" is hand-signed by Regis de Bouvier de Cachard and dated 1969. It depicts this French surrealist's impression of thSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsGianni Cilfone, American / Italian (1908 - 1992), winter farm landscape with houses, oil on board,US$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsGianni Cilfone, American / Italian (1908 - 1992), St. Michaels's Church, Galena, IL, 1977, oil onUS$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsGianni Cilfone, American / Italian (1908 - 1992), lake landscape with figures, oil on board, 11US$275(3 bids)
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsGianni Cilfone, American / Italian (1908 - 1992), landscape with house, oil on board, 11 3/4"H x 15US$140(2 bids)
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsGianni Cilfone, American / Italian (1908 - 1992), winter wooded landscape with stream, oil on board,US$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsGianni Cilfone, American / Italian (1908 - 1992), October Woods, Autumn landscape, oil on board, 11US$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsGianni Cilfone, American / Italian (1908 - 1992), interior scene with figure, oil on board, 13 3/4"HUS$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsGianni Cilfone, American / Italian (1908 - 1992), Figure with Still Life, oil on board, 19 1/2"H xUS$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsGianni Cilfone, American / Italian (1908 - 1992), Floral and Fruit Market, oil on board, 19 3/8"H xUS$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCLAES OLDENBURG 'MINIATURE SOFT DRUM SET' (1969)€4,200
Dawsons AuctioneersA collection of model cars comprising, a Maisto Ferrari 550 Maranello scale 1/18, a Ferrari 1958 Tes£20