Sold2022Gifford Beal (1879 - 1956) AmericanGifford Beal (1879 - 1956) American Ink and Watercolor on Paper Measure 5 1/2"in H x 8"in W and 10 1/2"in H x 13"in W with frame Known for: Painting-street-circus-coastal, mural Biography: Gifford BeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gifford Beal (1879 - 1956) AmericanGifford Beal (1879 - 1956) American Ink and Watercolor on Paper Measure 4 1/4"in H x 5 3/4"in W and 8 1/2"in H x 10 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Painting-street-circus-coastal, mural Biography: GiffSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gifford Beal (1879 - 1956) AmericanGifford Beal (1879 - 1956) graphite on paper under glass, Signed, Measures ( 6.5 x 9.6 inches ) w/frame ( 15 x 17 inches ) Gifford Beal, painter, etcher, muralist, and teacher, was born in New York CiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gifford Beal (1879 - 1956) AmericanGifford Beal (1879 - 1956) American Ink and Watercolor on Paper Measure 5 3/4"in H x 8 1/2"in W and 12"in H x 14 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Painting-street-circus-coastal, mural Biography: GiffordSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gifford Beal (1879 - 1956) AmericanGifford Beal (1879 - 1956) American Ink and Watercolor on Paper Measure 4"in H x 5 3/4"in W and 8 3/4"in H x 10 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Painting-street-circus-coastal, mural Biography: GiffordSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gifford Beal (1879 - 1956) AmericanGifford Beal (1879 - 1956) American Ink and Watercolor on Paper Measure 4 1/2"in H x 5 1/2"in W and 11 3/4"in H x 13 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Painting-street-circus-coastal, mural Biography: GifSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gifford Beal (1879 - 1956) AmericanGifford Beal (1879 - 1956) American, "Coastal Scene" , Watercolor pen, Signed ,measures ,5 1/2 x 8 inches Gifford Beal, painter, etcher, muralist, and teacher, was born in New York City in 1879. The sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gifford Beal (1879 - 1956) AmericanGifford Beal (1879 - 1956) American Ink and Watercolor on Paper Measure 4"in H x 5 1/4"in W and 8 3/4"in H x 10"in W with frame Known for: Painting-street-circus-coastal, mural Biography: Gifford BealSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gifford Beal (1879 - 1956) AmericanGifford Beal (1879 - 1956) American Ink and Watercolor on Paper Measure 5 3/4"in H x 8 1/2"in W and 10 1/2"in H x 13"in W with frame Known for: Painting-street-circus-coastal, mural Biography: GiffordSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gifford Beal 1879-1956 American, O/b Gathering in ParkGifford Beal 1879-1956 American, O/b Gathering of People in Park. oil on board painting. signed, framed. size: 20x23.5 image, 27.5x31.5 outside frame. ASKart: Gifford Beal (1879 - 1956)Gifford Beal waSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gifford Beal (American, 1879-1956) By the Lake, Central ParkGifford Beal (American, 1879-1956) By the Lake, Central Park Signed 'G. Beal' bottom right, ink and graphite on paperImage size: 5 1/4 x 8 1/4 in. (13.3 x 21cm) Provenance Kraushaar GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gifford Beal Watercolor Gouache/Paper "Sailboat"Gifford Beal, American (1879 - 1956) Watercolor Gouache on Paper "Sailboat, Florida circa 1950". Signed lower right. Gallery label verso: Kraushaar Galleries, New York. Good condition. Measures 12" x1See Sold Price
Sold2018Gifford Beal Original Pencil Signed EtchingGifford Beal (American 1879 - 1956) Original Pencil Signed Etching. Pencil signed lower right. Stated from an edition of 100 or 160 with "100 imp" in pencil lower left. Image size 9" x 7", sheet sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gifford Beal. Drypoint and lithograph, each framedGifford Reynolds Beal (American, 1879-1956). 1.) "Tightrope Ballerina," lithograph, pencil signed "Gifford Beal" lr, inscribed "From Ruth to..." lc, 13 1/2 x 10 3/4 in. 2.) "Grand Entry," drypoint, peSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gifford Beal (1879-1956) AmericanGifford Beal (1879-1956) Pencil on paper signed lower left, measuring (8 x 9.5) and (13 x 14.5) inches w / frame. Gifford Beal, painter, etcher, muralist, and teacher, was born in New York City in 187See Sold Price
Sold2015Gifford Beal (1879 - 1956)."Country Scene with Figures". Watercolor on paper. Signed lower right. Size 20'' x 14''.See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Watercolor on paper Signed Gifford Beal lower rightFramed Watercolor on paper Signed Gifford Beal lower right Gifford Beal, 1879 - 1956. painter, etcher, muralist, and teacher, was born in New York City in 1879. DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 18.50 inSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsJeff Gordon "Dupont" 1998 Winners Circle 1/24 Scale Die Cast NASCAR 50th Anniversary in Brand NewUS$10
3 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesEdward Francis McCartan (American, 1879-1947) Bronze Sculpture of PanUS$1,300(3 bids)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35004: Sanford Robinson Gifford (American, 1823-1880) TUS$5,000
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 3 Lorentz Kleiser Gouache Paintings, Designs for Rip Van Winkle Tapestry SeriesUS$100(3 bids)
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Lorentz Kleiser Gouache Paintings, Designs for Tapestry 1930US$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Lorentz Kleiser Gouache Paintings, Designs for Washington Irving Tapestry 1923US$50
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALELorentz Kleiser Gouache Painting, Design for Fort Pitt (Pittsburgh) Tapestry 1933US$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 3 Lorentz Kleiser Gouache Paintings, Designs for Missouri State House TapestryUS$50
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALECollection of 8 Tapestry Design & Chairs Gouache Paintings by Lorentz KleiserUS$50
BonhamsMichael Bergt (American, born 1956) Alex Foreshortened sight size 11 x 15 1/2, frame size 19 x 2...US$400(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesBryan Dawes Haynes, American (b. 1956), Out of Dark Mountain, oil on panelUS$1,500