Sold2023(2pc) SPENCER & SABRA FIELD (b. 1935)Woodblock Each pencil signed lower right, "Spencer + Sabra Field" and titled lower left, including "Moon Harbor" (sheet 8-3/4 x 14-1/4 in.) and "Moonlight" (sight 11 x 12-3/4 in.) overall: 17-1/4 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2023BUK, Eduard Ulreich (American, 1889-1966). The Battle. ca. ...BUK, Eduard Ulreich (American, 1889-1966). The Battle. ca. 1950s. Oil on board. Signed lower right. 11 ¾ x 8 ¾”. Frame: 14 ½ x 11 ¼”. Light surface dirt. Slight bend inSee Sold Price
SoldJAMES CRAWFORD THOM (American, 1835-1898) Children Fishing (11 1/4 x 8 1/2 in (28.5 x 21.6 cm)fr...JAMES CRAWFORD THOM (American, 1835-1898) Children Fishing signed or inscribed 'J. C. Thom' (lower right) oil on board 11 1/4 x 8 1/2 in (28.5 x 21.6 cm)framed 18 1/4 x 16 1/4 in (46.5 x 41.2 cm) FootSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ezelino Briante (1901-1971) Italian (two)MORNING HARBOR; MORNING DOCKING, two oil paintings on Masonite, signed lower left, 5 x 8 ½” & 5 x 9”, frames 11 x 14 ½â€™ & 11 ½ x 14 ¾”. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold20233pc. Lot of Wooden Rustic Stools 18 7/8"H, 12" x 11 1/2"(top), 14 1/2" x 18 1/2"(base) /3pc. Lot of Wooden Rustic Stools 18 7/8"H, 12" x 11 1/2"(top), 14 1/2" x 18 1/2"(base) / 19 3/4"H, 12" x 11 3/4"(top), 17 1/2" x 16"(base) / 16 3/4"H, 15 1/4" x 14"(top), 12 1/2" x 13"(base)See Sold Price
Sold2023[WORLD WAR I ART]. WALKER, Robert (British, 19th century). ...[WORLD WAR I ART]. WALKER, Robert (British, 19th century). A Ruhleben Doubledecker. Ruhleben, 1916. Watercolor on board. Signed. Approximately 8 ½ x 11 ½”. Frame (glass): 13 ¼ x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Persian & Indian Paintings (nine)VARIOUS THEMES, a collection of gouaches on paper, seven framed, one shrink-wrapped, frames from 19 x 14” 11 ½ x 8 ¾”, all with glass, shrink wrapped painting on silk 22 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Imro Weiner Kral (1901-1978) Czech Republic GermanBRIDGE, watercolor on chain laid paper, signed lower right, sight 5 ¾ x 8 ¼”, frame 8 ½ x 11” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Maggiori (born 1977) Little Feather image 8 1/2 x 11 1/2 in., paper 10 1/2 x 14 in. framed ...Mark Maggiori (born 1977) Little Feather signed and inscribed 'Mark / Maggiori / Taos' (upper left) and signed again, titled, inscribed and dated '2020 - Taos NM' (on the reverse) pencil on paper imagSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lee Friedlander - Stony Point, NY 1966Lee Friedlander - Stony Point, NY 1966, silver gelatin print, 1980's. Copy of Andrew Smith Gallery invoice is included. Image 8" x 12".IPaper size 11" x 14". In House shipping available, lower 48 statSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nobuyishi Araki (b. 1940) JapaneseLIPS, gelatin silver print, signed and annotated in marker left side, image 8 ½ x 11 ½Â”, sheet 12 x 15”, frame 14 x 17” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023George W. Lundeen (b. 1948) Colorado NebraskaMARINER, 1981, cast bronze sculpture with dark patina, signed and dated and numbered 1/20, overall 14 ½ x 11 x 8 ½” including marble base, weight 22 pounds.See Sold Price
Sold2024[BRITISH DOCUMENTS]. Pair of Manuscript Documents. [England...[BRITISH DOCUMENTS]. Pair of Manuscript Documents. [England, 1593, 1623]. 1 document on vellum with wax seal, one on laid paper. Sizes: 3 ¼ x 8”, 8 ½ x 11 ¾”. General creasiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Varnum Poor, Kansas (1887-1970), Self Portrait, 1962, conte crayon on paper, 11 1/2" x 8 1/4",Henry Varnum Poor Kansas (1887-1970) Self Portrait, 1962 conte crayon on paper Signed and dated (1962) in graphite Lower Left. Biography from the Archives of askART: Born in Chapman, Kansas on Sept. 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Singer Featherweight Sewing Machine, 11" x 14 1/2" x 8 1/2".Singer Featherweight Sewing Machine, 11" x 14 1/2" x 8 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024American Birdseye Maple Frame 8 1/2" x 11"American, circa 1820, lovely birdseye maple veneer frame, retains original hanging hardware. Overall 11 3/4" x 14 1/4", rabbet 8 1/2" x 11", molding 1 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Ouida George (1916 - 2014) oil on board, rose petal hat, signed lower right, 8" x 11", 12 1/4" x 15Ouida George (1916 - 2014) oil on board, rose petal hat, signed lower right, 8" x 11", 12 1/4" x 15 1/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Rothko ( Gouache on Paper)Mark Rothko Gouache on Paper Painting Size: 14 ½ x 11 3/8. Acquired directly from the artist. Certificate of Authenticity by Art Expert . The Painting is framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Craig Cowan (1947-1993) CaliforniaARTIST AND MODEL, neg. no. 93106-2, 1993, silver print, signed and dated and numbered 14/35 in pencil on verso, image 8 ½ x 8 ½”, sheet 14 x 11”, frame 23 x 19” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fletcher Martin Lullaby Signed Litho AAA BoxingMartin, Fletcher (American, 1904-1979), Lullaby, c.1945, original lithograph on paper, signed lower right, image 8 x 12 inches, full sheet 11 x 14.5 inches, matted but not framed, published by the AssSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Carreno (1913-1999) Cuban/ ChileanFRUIT, 1972, graphite and colored pencil drawing on paper, signed and dated lower right and inscribed lower edge, sheet 8 ¼ x 11 ½” frame 11 ¾ x 15” with glass. Provenance: Purchased from the CSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Otis Swett Jr. (Am. 1859-1938), Seascape, Oil on canvasboard, framedWilliam Otis Swett Jr. (Am. 20th Century) Seascape Oil on canvasboard, framed Signed l.r., indistinct inscription verso 8 7/8" x 12" actual, 11 9/16" x 14 3/4" framed Private Collection Scarborough, MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexico Village, c. 1920s, oil on boardMexico village, c. 1920s, oil on board sight: 8 x 12.5", frame: 11.5 x 14.5" Provenance: An Olmos Park, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. PleaseSee Sold Price
2 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterNestor Fruge, Louisiana 1916-2012, New Orleans Street Scenes, Watercolor, Watercolor 11 x 8 1/2 in.US$5
BonhamsFred Stonehouse (Born 1960) Coy sight size 19 1/2 x 11 1/2, frame size 24 1/8 x 14 1/8 in. (Pa...US$260