Sold2022Austrian Owl Gilt Bronze Double InkwellAustrian Owl Gilt Bronze Double Inkwell and Pen Rest. Signed HHW and stamped Austria next to both inkwells. One original glass sleeve. Measures 12x15.5x9'' and weighs 18 lbs. Loss to most gilt, overalSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Cent. French Gilt Bronze Double InkwellDESCRIPTION: A 19th century French Louis XV style figural cast gilt bronze double inkwell with pen holder tray. This antique desktop inkwell features foliage designs and a central decorative motif depSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles X Gilt Bronze Double InkwellCharles X Gilt Bronze Double Inkwell Height 5 inches, width 7 3/8 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Maison Moderne Gilt Bronze Double InkwellDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau Maison Moderne double inkwell featuring an open-work foliage form letter holder at the back and a pen tray at the front and decorated with a pond scene between the two inkwellSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE GILT BRONZE DOUBLE INKWELLFrench Empire style double inkwell, early 20th c., pierced gilt bronze tray, with two fixed inkwells, rising on short feet, stamped mark to underside, some patination, lacking glass liners, approx 6"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Napoleon III double inkwellFrench Napoleon III green marble and gilt bronze double inkwell. 5 1/2"h x 11 1/2"w x 8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze InkwellLouis XV style gilt bronze double inkwell. 20th century. 6"h x 11"w x 8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Minerva Antique Bronze Two Inkwell StandOrnate Antique Victorian Minerva gilt bronze double inkwell with face of Minerva Athena impressed into back panel. Double inkwell with hinged lidded covers. Set on tiered feet. Marked underneath withSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY & CO., ETC.Three pieces: Tiffany & Co. Art Deco bronze cigarette box, silvered and gilt bronze double inkwell, and Arrow Metal copper humidor, New York, 20th c.; Tiffany and Arrow metal marked; Humidor: 7 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023GILT BRONZE DESK SET WITH INKWELLSGILT BRONZE DESK SET WITH INKWELLS: A gilt bronze double inkwell desk organizer, elaborately cast with handles at the sides, letter/paper slots, and having a female mascaron crest. The inkwells with hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze InkwellLouis XV style gilt bronze double inkwell. 20th century. 6"h x 11"w x 8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ornate Brass Double InkwellOrnate gilt bronze double inkwell, gilt steel liners, marked "BW", 12-1/2" x 8-1/2" x 4" hSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc Robert Linzeler Gilt Bronze, Crystal Double Inkwell Desk Set, Rocker Blotter2pc. Robert Linzeler Gilt Bronze & Crystal Rocker Blotter and Double inkwell Desk Set c1920. Beautiful etched opaque crystal, floral & beaded gilt bronze. Inkwells have glass inserts. Marked Robert LiSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc Robert Linzeler Gilt Bronze, Crystal Double Inkwell Desk Set, Rocker Blotter2pc. Robert Linzeler Gilt Bronze & Crystal Rocker Blotter and Double inkwell Desk Set c1920. Beautiful etched opaque crystal, floral & beaded gilt bronze. Inkwells have glass inserts. Marked Robert LiSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Gilt Bronze & Rouge Royal Double InkwellFrench, 19th century. A gilt bronze mounted rouge royal marble double inkwell having a decorative openwork gallery, two hinged lidded inkwells and curved recessed pen niche at front. The whole raisedSee Sold Price
Sold2022InkwellA French Gilt Bronze Champleve Enamel Double Inkwell. Glass inserted en center over red ground. Measures 3-1/2" x 10-1/2" x 6-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate $200.00 - $400.00 Domestic shippSee Sold Price
Sold201619thC Double Inkwell Stand19th century unsigned gilt bronze grand tour double Inkwell Stand, faceted crystal inkwells with attached casket form box with roman soldiers design and reclining female on lid, facial medallions andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Empire style Patinated Bronze Inkwell19th c.; gilt and patinated bronze double inkwell, stamped "Cross/Made in Vienna", with blotter. 3 3/4" x 9 3/4" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022French Bronze & Onyx Figural Desk SetDESCRIPTION: An antique French bronze and onyx figural desk set. Features a polished onyx foundation with ornate gilt bronze panther and double lidded inkwells, finished on a ball footed base. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2018Gilt Bronze & Brass Desk Set with Double InkwellsGilt bronze and brass desk set with fixed double inkwells, pair of Pfeilring Solingen scissors in gilt brass case, and gilt brass magnifying glass. 5.5" H x 17.25" W. Both inkwell liners replaced.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Ten-Piece "Venetian" Desk SetTiffany StudiosTen-Piece "Venetian" Desk Setcirca 1915gilt bronze, glasscomprising a clock, double inkwell, paper clip, memoranda calendar, match holder, letter rack, pen tray, blotter corners, blotteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Chalon, Femme fleur double inkwellLouis Chalon Femme fleur double inkwell France, c. 1900gilt bronze 9.25 h x 13.375 w x 6.125 d in (23 x 34 x 16 cm) Cast signature to lower right 'L. Chalon' with impressed foundry mark and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Piece Tiffany Gilt Bronze "Venetian" Pattern Desk SetFive Piece Tiffany Gilt Bronze "Venetian" Pattern Desk Set all marked Tiffany Studios, to include desk clock marked 1679, letter rack #1644 double inkwell #1641, pen tray #2012 and a blotter letter opSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO RUSSIAN MALACHITE AND GILT BRONZE INK WELLSRussian, 19th to 20th century. Two malachite veneer and gilt bronze ink wells, comprising one large single inkwell and a double inkwell, each having colorless glass bodies, both apparently unmarked. ASee Sold Price
2 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Bronze Cloisonne Carved Flower Pattern Vase and Inlaid Gilt Bronze Double Elephant EarsUS$500
Featured5 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryA Pair Superb Chinese Han Dynasty Gilt Gold Bronze Double Ears VaseUS$2,500
Oct 06Doyen Auction19th Century French Chinoiserie Gilt Bronze & Lacquered Inkwell By Maison MilletUS$2,000
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsOrnate 19th C. Bronze Double Desk Top Inkwell with Ladies Face, Center Handle, Original PatinaUS$100
5 days LeftQuan Rong GallerySuperb Chinese Gilt Gold Bronze Cloisonne Double Ears 3 Legs Incense BurnerUS$680