Sold2021CONTINENTAL GILT METAL CRUCIFIX HOLY WATER FONTContinental gilt metal crucifix and holy water font, early 20th c., mounted on velvet-covered cross, crucifix decorated with open work foliate scroll motif, over holy water font, approx 14"h, 8.5"w, 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Moorish Style, Alcazar Theater SconcesMoorish Style, Alcazar Theater Sconcescirca 1991, designed after the original 1917 sconces at Alcazar Theater, San Francisco, burnished gilt metal and glass, 10.5"h x 24.5"w x 12.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Four Late 19th C. French Gilt Candle HoldersSet of four late 19th century French gilt candle holders, metal, with dolphin design, 10" h x 5" w. Provenance: From a Hypoluxo, Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Victorian bronze, enameled glass vasesPair Victorian bronze, enameled glass vases, Late 19th c., floral enameled epergne type vases, mounted in gilt metal openwork stands, unmarked, 10.75"h x 5.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kittens At Play Oil on Boardlate 19th/ early 20th. Monogrammed LR. In a wooden frame with gilt liner. S: 10.5"H x 14.5"W F: 13."H x 17.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese carved wood seated figureMid-19th Century or Earlier Possibly depicting a war lord, with polychrome and gilt highlights finished with pierced metal head adornments 10" H x 5.75" W x 4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Iridescent Glass & Metal Vases, PrPair of Art Nouveau iridescent glass vases decorated with hand painted floral motif, mounted with gilt metal rose motif handles and feet. 10.5" H x 5.5" W x 4" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sabino glass and gilt metal lamp,Sabino glass and gilt metal lamp, in the form of a seated Buddha. Base marked, "Sabino Paris Made in France". Electrified. 10"H x 6.5"W x 5"D, Circa - 1920s.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hermès White Calf Leather "Kelly" Bag32 cm. Gilt hardware. Approx. 10" H x 14" W x 5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton, Cosmetic trunkLouis Vuitton Cosmetic trunk c. 1980monogrammed canvas, leather, brass-plated metal 10 h x 14 w x 8.5 d in (25 x 36 x 22 cm) Interior features a removable divider with an adjustable leather stSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Bronze champleve & onyx Holy WaterAntique Bronze champleve & onyx Holy Water with a hand painting. 10 1/4" H x 5 1/2†W. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence from the local UPS Store, 954-463-0444, FlorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gilt Metal and Bronze Horse-Form Desk Clock19th/20th C., dial unsigned, with horse-form base, with urn top. 10-1/2"h x 5"w x 3"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russian gilt-metal, filigree and enamel belt buckle,Russian gilt-metal, filigree and enamel belt buckle, circa 1900, a double eagle crest framed by blue and green enamel, set with colored glass accents, 10.5"h x 11.5"w x 3.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Jesus Guerrero Santos (b. 1939, Mexican)A Maria Santisima holy water font, 2003 Silver and ceramic Signed and dated to the ceramic: [JGS monogram] / 03; signed again with monogram to the silver verso 10.25" H x 5.75" W x 2.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Spartan" Boston Tow Boat Co. Ship Model"Spartan" Boston Tow Boat Co. Painted Wood Ship Model, with gilt metal accents, 20th century, mounted on inlaid wood base and housed in glass case. Overall: 10.25" H x 15.5" W x 6.5" D. Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Neoclassical Style Two Light Wall Sconces20th C., gilt metal and crystal. 10"h x 8-1/4"w x 5-1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid-Century Perforated Metal Triple ChandelierMid-century modern chandelier with three circular perforated gilt metal shades in the manner of Paavo Tynell or Innolux Oy, on fixed tripod metal frame. 10.5" H x 12.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Italian gilt metal and rock crystal sconcesPair Italian gilt metal and rock crystal sconces, 20th c., 2-light, gilt metal sconces in Rococo design, hung with glass and rock crystal prisms and drops, no visible marks, 19"h x 10.5"w x 5.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Gilt Metal Mounted Green Glass Vase LampVictorian Gilt Metal Mounted Opalescent Green Glass Vase Mounted as a Lamp, with scrolling handles, neck and foot mounted, the optic ovoid body in glass, electrified. 31.75" H x 10.5" W x 6.5" D. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024WMF Ikora Verdigris & Gilt Metal Footed BowlWurttembergische Metallwarenfabrik Ikora Verdigris, Patinated, and Gilt Metal Bowl, of square form, raised on a pedestal, marked to underside. 3.5" H x 10.5" W x 10.5" D. Provenance: From a ManhattanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair decorator gilt metal marble top side tablesPair decorator gilt metal marble top side tables, 28"h x 20.5"w x 14.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot Of Assorted Antique Collectibles.To include a pair of patinated metal bookends (7.5" h x 6.25" w x 3.25" d), a patinated metal dog sculpture (3" h x 6"w), a gilt metal figure (10.5" h) and a gilt bronze deer (3.25" h x 5.5" w). FromSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c Sevres style Cobalt and Gilt Casketcobalt ground and gilt decorated soft paste porcelain of oval lobed form with gilt metal mounts and scenic decoration signed "Lauque". 5"h x 14"w x 9" dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Floral Decorated Herend Porcelain Serving Pieces, 20th CA set of four serving pieces by Herend offer fine china with floral decorated wells and gilt rims, en verso maker mark as photographed, 20th centuryMeasures- Platter 10.75''H x 14.5''W x 1.25''D; ReliSee Sold Price