Sold2020Gino Valle for Solari & Co. Udine Solar clockGino Valle (1923-2003) for Solari & Co. Udine Solar calendar clock Italy plastic, mixed metals fully marked 12 1/2"w x 5"d x 12 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gino VALLE (1923-2003) pour SOLARI R & C. UDINE RéGino VALLE (1923-2003) pour SOLARI R & C. UDINE Réveil modèle Cifra 5, vers 1955See Sold Price
Sold2020Gino Valle for Solari & Co. clockGino Valle (1923-2003) for Solari & Co. Dator 5 Cifra series clock Italy, 1960s enameled cast aluminum, plexiglass impressed manufacturer's mark to reverse: 'Solari & Co. Udine Brev.' 11 1/4"w x 6"d xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gino Valle (1923 - 2003) - Orologio da parete "DatorGino Valle (1923 - 2003) - Orologio da parete "Dator 5". Produzione Solari, Udine 1956. Plastica, fusione d alluminio (lievi difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2016Valle, Cifra 12 Wall Clock, SteelGino Valle (Italian, 1923 - 2003), wall clock, model number Cifra 12 (c. 1965), cast and enameled steel, marked Solari di Udine, Made in Italy, 12 3/4" h x 22 1/2" w x 6 1/2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gino Valle, Electric wall clock 'Cifra' with calendar, c. 1965Gino Valle, Electric wall clock 'Cifra' with calendar, c. 1965, H. 34 x 28 x 11 cm. Made by Solari, Udine. Sheet iron and plastic housing, painted cream white and clear. Marked: manufacturer's stamp.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Valle, 2 'CIFRA' wall clocks, c. 1965Gino Valle, 2 'CIFRA' wall clocks, c. 1965, H. 10 x 27 x 11 cm; H. 11.5 x 66.5 x 13 cm. Made by Solari & C., Udine. Plastic, white, black and colorless. Marked: Manufacturer's label.,See Sold Price
Sold2021Gino Valle for Solari & Co. Cifra 3 flip clocksGino Valle (1923-2003) for Solari & Co. Cifra 3 flip clocks, two Italy, 1960s red and grey plastic, plexiglass, enameled aluminum molded maker's marks to face covers and sticker label to underside ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gino Valle for Solari & Co. Cifra 3 flip clocksGino Valle (1923-2003) for Solari & Co. Cifra 3 flip clocks, two Italy, 1960s grey and orange plastic, plexiglass, enameled aluminum molded maker's marks to face covers and sticker labels to undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Valle for Solari & Co. Cifra 3 clockGino Valle (1923-2003) for Solari & Co. Cifra 3 synchron clock Italy, 1970s plastic, plexiglass, enameled aluminum molded maker's mark to face and sticker label to base 7"w x 3 3/4"d x 3 7/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024LORCINI, Gino (1923-)Description In French: LORCINI, Gino (1923-) "Corrente I" Bas relief structurel en aluminium sur bois Signé, titré sur étiquette et daté au dos: Lorcini 68 Provenance: Collection dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gino Valle, monumental wall clock, CIFRA 12Gino Valle monumental wall clock, CIFRA 12 Solari & Co.Italy, c. 1955enameled cast aluminum, glass, rubber22.5 w x 6.5 d x 12.75 h in (57 x 17 x 32 cm) Signed with molded manufacturer's marSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gino Valle ClockRare Model Dator5 from the CIFRA series Clock by Gino Valle for Solari & Co. Italy, c. 1965 enameled cast aluminum, plexSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ottorino Aloisio (Udine 1902 - Udine 1986) BergèreOttorino Aloisio (Udine 1902 - Udine 1986) Bergère armchair. Produced by Colli, Turin, 1957ca. Structure in solid wood and covering in mustard-colored cloth. (75x120x77 cm.) (slight defects) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2017René Lalique (1860 - 1945) Vaso in vetro opalescenteRené Lalique (1860 - 1945) Vaso in vetro opalescente soffiato in stampo satinato, patinato e molato modello "Dahlias". Disegno del 1923, realizzazione ante 1947 (h. cm 12,5). Firmato in corsivo allaSee Sold Price
Sold2017FIAT 1923, operating instruction model 501 ("Uso eFIAT 1923, operating instruction model 501 ("Uso e Manutenzione della Vettura Modello 501"), in Italian, X-1923-3000-Stampato N. 579, with traces of usage, good condition for its age German DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prefete Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, Haiti) PaPa MarinettePrefete Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, 1923-2012) PaPa Marinette de la Valle, dated 1954 Oil on masonite, 35 3/4 x 23 3/4 inches Framed dimensions: 36 1/4 x 24 1/2 inches Provenance: Bob Brictson Estate IllSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gino SarfattiTre lampade modulari mod. 1073 Base in ghisa con vernice raggrinzante, acciaio cromato, alluminio anodizzato. Prod. Arteluce, 1956 ca. Marchio del modello sotto la base. h cm 209, cm 196, cm 182, diamSee Sold Price
Sold2023GINO SARFATTI, Lampada da terra ad una luce modello “1082”GINO SARFATTI Produzione Arteluce, Italia 1962 ca. Lampada da terra ad una luce modello “1082”, diffusore sferico in alluminio lucidato, ottone laccato, ghisa. cm Alt. 120. Bibliografia: MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gino Sarfatti,Lampada da sospensione modello 2095/9 a nove luci con struttura in metallo e alluminio satinato. Diffusori in vetro trasparente. Decalcomania originale. Prod. Arteluce, Italia, 1958 cm 25x125, BibliogSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gino Sarfatti,Lampada da sospensione modello 2095/9 a nove luci con struttura in metallo e alluminio satinato. Diffusori in vetro trasparente. Decalcomania originale. Prod. Arteluce, Italia, 1958 cm 25x125, BibliogSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gino Sarfatti ( 1912 - 1985) Coppia di appliques aGino Sarfatti ( 1912 - 1985) Coppia di appliques a cinque luci modello "238/5". Produzione Arteluce, Milano, anni 60. Struttura in metallo laccato marrone e paralumi sferici in cristallo incolore (h cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gino Sarfatti,Lampada da terra modello 1073 con base in ghisa, stelo in metallo cromato e ri ettore in alluminio. Prod. Arteluce, Italia, 1956 cm 195, Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-80, p. 104, MondadoriSee Sold Price
Sold2018GINO SARFATTILampada a sospensione modello n. 2085, Arteluce 1955. Metallo verniciato, alluminio verniciato, vetro opalino S. Severi, M. Romanelli, "Gino Sarfatti opere scelte", Cinisello Balsamo 2012, p. 471 diamSee Sold Price
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GINO SARFATTI, Lampada a sospensione modello “2119”€2,000
5 days LeftPandolfini Casa D'AsteGino Sarfatti 2042/3 CHANDELIER, METAL STRUCTURE, GLASS LAMPSHADES€1,500
5 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GETULIO ALVIANI (Udine 1939-Milano 2018) Superficie a Testura Vibratile. Rotazione 1.2.3.4.€20,000
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giuseppe Ciotti Futurciotti (Udine, 1898 - Roma, 1991) - Futur cavallo di Boccioni, 1918€1,000
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Walter Fusi (Udine, 1924 - Colle Val D'Elsa, 2013) - Alter the long summer€2,400
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIO PONTI, Coppia di poltrone modello “Triennale”€15,000
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GAE AULENTI, Letto matrimoniale modello “Tennis”€340
Featured1 day LeftLion and UnicornMid Century Gino Vistosi Murano Glass Ghost Table LampUS$90(5 bids)
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ANGELO LELLI, Lampada da terra Modello “12627”€3,400