Sold2022Gio Ponti "Alato" footed vase, by Richard-GinoriGio Ponti "Alato" footed vase, by Richard-Ginori Pittoria Di Doccia, Italian porcelain vase, marked with artist & manufacturer mark, decorated with airplanes in clouds, height is 7 3/8", in good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI Piatto La Perfida Cammilla, produzioneGIO Piatto La Perfida Cammilla, produzione Richard Ginori Pittoria di Doccia. 1920. Ceramica dipinta. Cm 32,00 x 2,00 x 32,00. Marchio della maniifattura. Bibliografia: Gio Ponti, Ceramiche 1923-1930,See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Tea set consisting of a teapot, a milk jug, a sugar bowl,Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Tea set consisting of a teapot, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, twelve cups and twelve saucers. Manufacture of Richard - Ginori, Pittoria di Doccia, Florence, 1920s/193See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti - Tea setTea set, 1925 ca. different sizes composed by six cups, six plates and teapot. Sugar and milk jugs. Richard Ginori, Pittoria di Doccia Manufacture. Mark and cartiglio on every single piece.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gio Ponti, Richard Ginori, ten platesRichard Ginori, Pittoria di Doccia, ten plates designed by Gio Ponti. 1930 ca. All marked and numbered on the bottom. Dimensions: 23,6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, prod. Richard GinoriItaly, 1930s, h. 21.5 cm., Gli Sport -Tennis series coffee maker, in polychrome glazed porcelain, production mark in green with numbers 33.2 and Richard Ginori Pittoria di Doccia mark within a gold baSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIO PONTI Un vasetto fitomorfo in porcellanaGIO PONTI Un vasetto fitomorfo in porcellana per RICHARD-GINORI, 1925, modello 91 E. Marcato "Richard-Ginori 26 ITALIA" Cartiglio in oro della Pittoria di Doccia datato 1925. Altezza cm 13. A phitomorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, Gran Rosso di Doccia VaseItaly, c. 1930 glazed porcelain 10” x 6” diameter Model 380T Gran Rosso di Doccia vase by Gio Ponti for Richard Ginori, representing the transitional style of 'Large Majolica', and generalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Manifattura Richard-Ginori, Pittoria di Doccia -Manifattura Richard-Ginori, Pittoria di Doccia - Piccola bomboniera con coperchio in porcellana modellata a colaggio e smaltata in blu e oro su fondo bianco sotto vetrina. Anni 30. Marcata in verde "RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Ginori Pittoria Di Doccia Cache Pot/JardieVintage Richard Ginori Pittoria Di Doccia Cache Pot/Jardiniere. Made in Italy. Measures 6 3/4" tall. Great ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023(64) RICHARD GINORI PORCELAIN DINNER SERVICE(lot of 64) Italian porcelain partial dinner service, Richard Ginori Pittoria di Doccia, each with parcel gilt and cobalt trim, maker's mark underfoot, including: (18) dinner plates, approx 10"diam; (See Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Richard-Ginori Gilt and Enameled PorceA Pair of Richard-Ginori Gilt and Enameled Porcelain Cabinet Vases, circa 1925Marked to unSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Richard-Ginori Gilt and Enameled PorceA Pair of Richard-Ginori Gilt and Enameled Porcelain Cabinet Vases, circa 1925Marked to thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Richard Ginori Art Nouveau Serving Dish.A large and fine, hand carved Art Nouveau patterned serving dish with enameled red flowers on gilted ceramic base by Richard Ginori - Pittoria Di Doccia, 12 in. diameter x 1 1/2 in. depth, signed on bSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIO PONTI, RICHARD-GINORI, circa 1930. DueGIO PONTI, RICHARD-GINORI, circa 1930. Due piastrelle della serie gli 'Stanchi': Il cacciatore stanco Il pellegrino stanco. Ceramica decorata, cornici in legno laccato. Tutte marcate 'Richard-Ginori SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti - SketchSketch, 1925 ca. h 20 x 30 cm a cup design project for Pittoria di Doccia.Original sign.See Sold Price
Sold2015Gio Ponti ceramic hand sculptureCeramic hand sculpture by Gio Ponti for Richard Ginori. 15" TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti and Giuseppe Sciolli, Richard Ginori,Servizio di piatti in terraglia decorato con vedute di case mediterranee formato da: zuppiera con coperchio, insalatiera, un piatto rettangolare grande, due ovali da servizio, una formaggiera, un piatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gio Ponti Richard Ginori Ribbed Art Pottery VaseDesigner Gio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) Ribbed art pottery turquoise powder blue ceramic vase. Ribbed neck and round body vase, signed Richard Ginori, # M134g/M434E. Vase: 9 3/8 in. x 9 1/2 in. Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIO PONTI Due placche decorative modello 77GIO PONTI Due placche decorative modello 77 per RICHARD-GINORI SAN CRISTOFORO, Milano, circa 1930, una con decoro '718 T' (L'astronomia), l'altra con decoro '719 T' (La canzone) Ceramica formata in stSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIO PONTI Una placca decorativa 'La bevuta'GIO PONTI Una placca decorativa 'La bevuta' (modello 77, decoro 33T) per RICHARD-GINORI SAN CRISTOFORO, Milano, circa 1930. Ceramica formata a stampo decorata a mano, cornice originale in legno laccatSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIO’ PONTI - CARLO LORENZETTI - Antelope, 1928GIO’ PONTI - CARLO LORENZETTI Antelope, 1928 White porcelain sculpture, 26 x 27 x 7 cm Mark written under the base: Richard Ginori PUBLICATIONS Gio Ponti. La collezione del Museo Richard-GinoriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)Parte di servizioGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)Part of service of the series "Ermione". Manufacture of Richard-Ginori, San Cristoforo, Milan, 1930s. Polychrome decorated earthenware. Composed of: salad bowl, saSee Sold Price
May 25Art La RosaGinori di Doccia (Sesto Fiorentino 1735) - Beautiful porcelain dinner service for 12 with serving€500
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GIO PONTI Large center desk with seven drawers, execution by Giordano Chiesa.€6,000
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) Pair of Leggera Hardwood Side Chairs, designed 1952Cassina, ItalyUS$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GIO PONTI Console with three drawers with grissinato front.€3,000(2 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) Pair of Leggera Hardwood Side Chairs, designed 1952Cassina, ItalyUS$600(2 bids)
4 days LeftNeely Auction78 Piece Richard Ginori Royal Blue dinner set (12) salad plates, 8.5", (12) soup bowls, 9.25", (24)US$975(3 bids)
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GIO PONTI Two-door cupboard with grissinato front and illuminated interior.€2,800(2 bids)