Sold20221649 "Sacra Historia Acta a Raphael Urban in Vaticanis Xystis ad miraculum Pictvrae Expressa"For an easy to read version of "Auctioneers Discovery" & Gallery Containing All Photos Visit https://www.maconbrosauction.com/additional-photos-and-full-descriptions-for-chaperon-bookart.html RaphaelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo bottega di, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santa Caterinaolio su tela, W. 154 - H. 113 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino Brandi, L'opera autografa realizzata dall'artista è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria degli Uffizi a FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Scuola toscana sec.XVII "Sacra Famiglia con SanScuola toscana sec.XVII "Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino" olio, cornice in legno intagliato e dorato cm. 100x138See Sold Price
Sold2022Baltthasar Beschey, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Sant'Annaolio su tavola, W.36 - H. 45 Cmfirmato in basso a sinistraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santi Giuseppe attribuito a, Sacra Famigliaolio su tela applicata su tavoletta, W. 33 - H. 27 Cm, Si ringrazia la Prof.ssa Donatella Biagi Maino per aver suggerito l'attribuzione all'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVII secolo Sacra Famiglia con San Giovanninoolio su pietra paesina, W. 15 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cantarini, Sacra Famiglia con san GiovanninoSimone Cantarini, Sacra Famiglia con san Giovannino. 1640-1642. Acquaforte. mm 132x82. Foglio: mm 135x85. Bartsch, 12. Bellini (Cantarini), 31. Firmata in basso a sinistra "S.C. da Pesare feSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venturino Venturi (Loro Ciuffenna, 1918 - 2002) - Sacra famiglia, 1989Acquerello su cartoncino, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra; data in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C.See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN SCHOOL PAINTING ON CANVAS, SACRA FAMIGLIAItalian School oil on stretched canvas painting, The Holy Family, the Virgin Mary in a blue mantle over a red gown, holding the Christ Child, Saint Joseph gesturing to open book reading: "in capite liSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE FIORENTINO DEL XVI - XVII SECOLOSacra Famiglia Olio su tavola, cm 118X89,5 Il dipinto è una copia della Sacra Famiglia Borgherini conservata al Metropolitan Museum di New York (Inv. 22.75; olio su tavola, cm 135,9X100,6), realizzatSee Sold Price
Sold2022English school 17th centuryPortrait of King Charles I. (1600-1649) in white colar in front of dark background oil on canvas laid dawn on board 37x27cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022After William Dobson Charles I PortraitAfter William Dobson (English, 1611-1646). Oil on canvas portrait of King Charles I of England (1600-1649). The king is dressed in armor and wears the ribbon of the Garter. His left arm rests atop a hSee Sold Price
Sold2024[CHARLES I, KING OF ENGLAND (1600-1649)]. [GAUDEN, John (ca...[CHARLES I, KING OF ENGLAND (1600-1649)]. [GAUDEN, John (ca. 1571-1662)]. Eikon Basilike [in Greek]. The Pourtraicuture of his Sacred Majestie in his Solitudes and Sufferings. [London: Printed for RicSee Sold Price
Sold2016XIX SECOLO MANIFATTURA NORD EUROPEA Gruppo in avorioMANIFATTURA NORD EUROPEA XIX SECOLO Gruppo in avorio "Sacra Famiglia". Avorio scolpito. Cm 6,00 x 8,50 x 3,00. Presente supporto in legno.See Sold Price
Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 disegno raff.Sacra Famiglia cm. 31x20,5See Sold Price
Sold2016Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino. Holy Family. Italy. 1843.Print of steel engraving titled „Sacra famiglia detta dell‘ impannata“. Artist Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino.Drawn by A. Sasso.Engraved by A. Marchi.From “Galerie du Palais Pitti“, Chez Louis BSee Sold Price
Sold20221763 Brunswick- Wolfenbuttel 1 Pfennig 1 pf KM-891 Grades vf++1763 Brunswick- Wolfenbuttel 1 Pfennig 1 pf KM-891 Grades vf++. Charles I (19 November 1600 – 30 January 1649) was King of England, Scotland, and Ireland from 27 March 1625 until his executionSee Sold Price
Sold20191965 Harley Davidson Pan-Head Vintage ChopperTrue examples of early American biker culture are getting more rare every year. With the unbeatable combination of deep black paint and chrome, this vintage Harley is a perfect example of a disappeariSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Nervo (Italy, 1930-2006): A large adjustable wooden gorilla, 3rd quarter 20th C.Full title: Luigi Nervo (Italy, 1930-2006): A large adjustable wooden gorilla, 3rd quarter 20th C. Description: H 250 x L 235 x D 83 About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antiSee Sold Price
Sold2021POUL CADOVIUS Cado Wall Unit Shelf and Cabinets. RosewPOUL CADOVIUS Cado Wall Unit Shelf and Cabinets. Rosewood. 5 wood back panels, 6 cabinets, 10 shelves, 2 lights, writing desk. Largest units 21.5 x 31.5 x 18.22pc angle brackets-- Dimensions: H: 80 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED COMMODEFrench Louis XV style marble-top commode, parquetry inlaid case, with bronze dore mounts, after Charles Cressent (French, 1685-1768), approx 35"h, 48"w, 22"d Start Price: $800.00See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDated 1649 Holy Roman Empire Large Silver tone CoinUS$18(2 bids)
2 days LeftForum AuctionsBible, Arabic & Latin. Biblia Sacra Arabica, 3 vol., Rome, Tipografia della Congregazione di£12,000
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1855 Religious Toleration Act 1649 1ed Slaves Indians Day-Star American FreedomUS$30(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2/323-354 AD, Ancient Roman coins, over 1,600 years old!US$1