Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Cavalli antichiGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Cavalli antichi 1966 Litograph, ed. 2/99, Tav. I, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 64 x 49,5 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Antichi cavalieri e villaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Antichi cavalieri e villa 1954 Litograph, ed. P.A., Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49 x 60 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giorgio de Chirico Cavalli su Una Spiaggia Antica Lithode Chirico, Giorgio (Italian, 1888-1978), Cavalli su una Spiaggia Antica [Horses on an Ancient Beach], c.1974, color lithograph on wove paper, signed and numbered 4/80 in pencil at bottom, also signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIORGIO DE CHIRICO I Cavalli di Achille.GIORGIO DE CHIRICO I Cavalli di Achille. Color lithograph on Japon nacré, 1971. 590x458 mm; 23x18 inches, full margins. Artist's proof, with additional colors from the published edition of 90. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cavalli mediterranei 1972 by Giorgio De ChiricoCavalli Mediterranei 1970 6 color Lithograph on Japon Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Reference: Catalogo dellÂ’opera grafica 1969-1977Edoardo Brandani n˚105 Edition: of Q Sheet Size: 71 x 52.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cavalli Mediterranei 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoCavalli Mediterranei 1970 Hand-signed in pencil by Artist 6 color lithograph Edition: of 80 Reference: Catagolo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°105 Stamped by Printer Alberto CapriniSee Sold Price
Sold2016I cavalli mediterranei 1972 by Giorgio De ChiricoI cavalli mediterranei 1972 /// 6 color lithograph on Japon /// Edition: B /// Hand signed in pencil by Artist Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°162 /// Stamped by pSee Sold Price
Sold2016I cavalli di Achille by Giorgio de ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1971 Third Version /// 8 color lithograph on Japon /// Edition: N /// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Regerence: Catalogo dell\'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°128See Sold Price
Sold2016I cavalli di Achille 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1971 first version 4 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 90 Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani Size 70 x 53 cm Includes CerSee Sold Price
Sold2020I cavalli di Achille 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1970 Third Version 8 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of A-Z Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani No128 StampeSee Sold Price
Sold2016I cavalli di Achille 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1970 Third Version 8 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Reference: Catagolo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°128 Stamped by Printer AlSee Sold Price
Sold2018I cavalli di Achille 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1970 Third Version 8 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of A-Z Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani No128 StampeSee Sold Price
Sold2020I cavalli di Achille 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1970 First Version 4 color lithograph on Wove paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of A-Z Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani No126 StampedSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO(Volo 1888 - Roma 1978) Le muse inquietanti, 1974 Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 35 x 22 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria La Medusa, Roma Galleria Mucciaccia, Roma Collezione privata,See Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio de Chirico Italian Surrealist Oil CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring surrealist composition of a roboto sitting in front of an easel. Signed "g. de Chirico" in the bottom right corner. "g. de Chirico" inscribed on verso. Two labels on verso reaSee Sold Price
2021Giorgio de Chirico (Attrib), Oil on CanvasGiorgio de Chirico (1888-1978). 25.75 in. x 31.25 in. Superb surrealistic oil. Signed G. de Chirico 1928 on lower right. Deaccessioned from the Caracas Museum of Contemporary Art. Old frame removed. ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio De Chirico (1888-1978) Oil On CanvasOil On Canvas 30 x 21" . Signed Left G de Chirico. The Painting is in good condition. A Certificate of Authenticity accompanied this lot. Giorgio de Chirico (Italian: [ˈdʒordʒo deˈSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico. Oil. SignedGiorgio de Chirico. (1888-1978). Early work. Metaphysical period. Probably 1911-1917. Signed lower middle. In an ornate gold frame. Christie’s label at the backside with numbering which may indSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico (Volos, 1888 - Roma, 1978) - Cavallo in libertà Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
2020Giorgio De Chirico (1888 - 1978) Oil Painting COA*Signature and date lower right.*******Artist : Giorgio De Chirico *Particle Collection * Ancient painting executed by the European master Giorgio De Chirico - It consists of a cardboard attached to tSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Il Gladiatore, 1970Scultura multipla in bronzo dorato Altezza: cm 31 - Base: cm 7,5 x 9 Esemplare n. XCVII/100 Tutte le sculture multiple recano incisa la firma dell’Artista, il nome della Fonderie e la numerazioSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Oreste.DE CHIRICO GIORGIO (1888 - 1978) Oreste. 1985. . Cm 10,00 x 28,00 x 5,50. 72/100. Edition, signature and title engraved at the base. Casting carried out at the Venturi Arte Foundry, Bologna.See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE BY GIORGIO DE CHIRICOGiorgio De Chirico, Italian, Greek, French, 1888 to 1978, gilt bronze sculpture, The Creepy Muse. Mounted on a rectangular shaped gilt bronze base. Signed with engraving, G. De Chirico, on the base. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Trovatore.GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Trovatore. Color lithograph with extensive hand coloring in watercolor, gouache and pastel on heavy, cream wove paper, 1969. 585x447 mm; 23x17 inches, full margins. Signed, titled,See Sold Price
97 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Vita silente Metà anni '40 - GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 VitaSee Sold Price
May 30The Rug LifeGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888-1978) COLOR SILKSCREEN SERIGRAPH TITLED SELF PORTRAIT – 11IN x 13INUS$250
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryGiorgio de Chirico after Italian Surrealism painting on paper faces€1,000
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsGiorgio De Chirico Mystery and Melancholy of a Street Custom Framed PrintUS$10
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsAngry Surrealist Painter de Chirico on Corrupt Art Dealers and the MobUS$350
7 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsTwo franked postcards by Michael Borremans (1963), 9 x 15 - 10,5 x 21 cm€3,000