Sold2018Chalcographical Society 1890 Lot of 17 LG Old MasterSet of 18 Heliogravures on 17 Sheets Published 1890 by the International Chalcographical Society. After Durer, Nicoletto da Modena, Giovanni Antonio da Brescia, and others, mainly Italian. Contained iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vierflammige Girandole : Brescia, Antonio Petruzzzi & Ugo Branca - 20. Jh.Italian Silver Girandole with four Flames : Brescia, Antonio Petruzzzi & Ugo Branca - 20th c. Three-piece base of curved dolphin bodies on a plinth supported by small feet, the shaft in the shape of aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Antonio Pineda. Mexico. Sterling silver largeFour Antonio Pineda. Mexico. Sterling silver large inlaid hand hammered service plates, Center monogram is cutout and inlaid iron or other metal. 11-3/4" diameter. "Acquired by a woman living in TaxcoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Greco Roman Style Ceramic Objectscomprising: Attica, Greece kylix, with fitted wood and mirrored glass base, 2-3/4 x 9-1/2 in.; Thebes Viotia, Greece dancing woman figure, with fitted wood base, 10-3/8 x 4-7/8 in.; Attica, Greece likSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDERSON Signed Four Women Pastel on PaperAppears to be a study for or After Lennart Anderson, Street Scene. ANDERSON Four Women Pastel on Paper, two signatures to lower right, one illegible, one reads ANDERSON, verso reads 4618 Graham, subjeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francois Ravello (1926-2011, French)Three women dancing on a dock, 1983 Oil on panel Signed, dated, and inscribed lower right: Ravello / Tahiti; inscribed verso: No 1817 29" H x 19.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Monumental Berlin K.P.M. Porcelain PlaqueThe Nativity, after Antonio da Correggio, (Italian, 1489-1535), stamped verso "KPM" with scepter and "H", finely painted porcelain, 20-1/2 x 14-1/2 in.; modern wood frame, 26-1/2 x 20-1/2 in.ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Milton Hebald Bronze Sculpture Pas de DeuxTwo women dancing. Green patinated bronze signed and dated 1988 on base with foundry mark, 40 1/2' tall on a black marble base 9 1/2" x 12 1/2". Provenance: Gifted in support of museum operations to TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lladro "Garden Party" Porcelain Figure Group #15781988 Lladro "Garden Party" Limited Edition Porcelain Figurine Grouping #1578 Signed & Numbered of 500 Underneath Large Sculpture with Four Women Seated in a Garden with applied Blossoming Flowers JoseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Continental Carved Ivory GroupRare Continental Carved Ivory Group. Mounted on base. Depicting 3 women dancing. Measures - 10 1/4" high x 4 3/4" wide, + 3 3/4" base. THIS LOT IS THIRD QUARTER 20TH CENTURY, OR EARLIER ORIGIN. INTERNSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Women's Eskander Red Linen DressesFour Women's Eskander Red Linen Dresses tunic/ cover dress, one silk "Mughal Garden" with tags, each piece retails for about $800-$1000 size 0 Condition: good condition, normal wearSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Four Women's Leather JacketsGroup of Four Women's Leather Jackets to include Shamask white jacket size 2, Saks Fifth Ave Carolyne Roehm cream/yellow jacket size 12, Cole Haan red jacket size 14, Luca Luca brown jacket size 44 CoSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsRODRIGUEZ, Anita Otilia (American, b. 1941). Homenaje a Sel...US$100(1 bid)
579 Lots AwayJasper521588 DEL PARTO DELLA VERGINE DEL SANAZARO antique 16th CENT. POETRY illustratedUS$550
495 Lots AwayJasper521594 ALBRECHT DURER FULLY ILLUSTRATED antique RARE Di Alberto Durero pittoreUS$4,000