Sold2018Giovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971) "Cerbiatto"Giovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971) "Cerbiatto" Sculpture model "6668". Manufacture of Richard - Ginori S. Cristoforo, Milan, 1930s. Glazed ceramic in opaque white. Marked in green with the graphiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971) UnderglazedGiovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971) Underglazed cast ceramic matt green and with black horizontal bands. Richard-Ginori S. Cristoforo, Milan, 1930s. Marked under the base and with numeral. (h 20 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971) Vase model "6500". Execution by Richard - GinoriGiovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971) Vase model "6500". Execution by Richard - Ginori S.Cristoforo, Milan, 1930s. Opaque green underglazed cast ceramic. Marked under the base in "Richard Ginori MadSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971) (Attributed)Giovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971) (Attributed) Vase model "6635". Execution by Richard-Ginori S. Cristoforo, Milan, 1940s. White opaque underglazed cast ceramic, with polychrome decoration depicSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971) "Nefertiti eGiovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971) "Nefertiti e Messalina" Drawings of two female profiles with scroll. Milan, 27.5.1972. Pencil on paper. Signed, numbered and dated. (41.5x63 cm.) Provenance PriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971)(Attribuito)VasoGiovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971)(Attributed)A narrow-necked grey glazed ceramic vase. Execution by Richard Ginori, Milan, 1950s. Marked in green to base "Richard Ginori" and stamped with numberSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Gariboldi (Milano 1908 - Milano 1971) Vase. Execution by Richard Ginori S.Cristoforo,Giovanni Gariboldi (Milano 1908 - Milano 1971) Vase. Execution by Richard Ginori S.Cristoforo, Milan, 1930s. Cast and glazed ceramic in matte yellow. Marked in green with the graphic symbol of the manSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI. Vase mod. 7398 for RICHARD GINORIGIOVANNI GARIBOLDI (Milano 1908-1971). Ceramic vase model 7398 with white glazed reliefs on a gray background. Production RICHARD GINORI, San Cristoforo. With manufacturer's mark and numeral 1398 engrSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI. Large umbrella vase for RICHARD GINORIGIOVANNI GARIBOLDI (Milano 1908-1971). Large umbrella vase model 1478 in strong earthenware with relief decorations. Production RICHARD GINORI, Saint Christopher marked on the bottom. 50.5x40.5x18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI. Wooden console table. 1950sGIOVANNI GARIBOLDI (Milano, 1908-1971). Consolle in mogano con piano in vetro dipinto. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 124 Alt. cm. 79 Prof. cm. 40.5 ca. Val. 500/800See Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Gariboldi ( 1908 - 1971) Vaso modello "6736".Giovanni Gariboldi ( 1908 - 1971) Vaso modello "6736". Manifattura Richard-Ginori, San Cristoforo, Milano, anni 30. Terraglia modellata a colaggio decorata con fili a rilievo e smaltata in bianco e grSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Gariboldi (1908 - 1971) - (attribuito) Vaso inGiovanni Gariboldi (1908 - 1971) - (attribuito) Vaso in terraglia modellata a colaggio, smaltata in creme e lavanda con decorazioni ellissoidali leggermente incise in rosa. Manifattura Richard-GinoriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Gariboldi rare sideboardGiovanni Gariboldi (1908-1971) rare sideboard Italy, circa 1945 rosewood, burl and mixed inlay, mahogany, brass unmarked 95"w x 22"d x 37 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI 1908-1971 PORTAOMBRELLI PER RICHARD GINORI - SAN CRISTOFORO - UMBRELLA STAND FORGIOVANNI GARIBOLDI 1908-1971 Portaombrelli per Richard Ginori - San Cristoforo anni '40 Ceramica smaltata. Marchio del produttore. 50 x 30 x 20 cm - Umbrella stand for Richard Ginori - San CristoforoSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Vaso con decoro simmetrico a fogliaGIOVANNI Vaso con decoro simmetrico a foglia , per Richard Ginori. 1940. Porcellana policroma invetriata.. Cm 13,00 x 28,00 x 13,00. marchio alla base. Esposto alla VII Triennale di Milano del 1940. BSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Figura di colomba perGIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Figura di colomba per RICHARD-GINORI SAN CRISTOFORO, 1946, modello 6558, presentato alla VI Triennale di Milano, 1936. Formatura a stampo, particolari in smalto lucido. Marcata 'RicSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Figura di pesce perGIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Figura di pesce per RICHARD-GINORI SAN CRISTOFORO, Milano, 1950. Ceramica formata a colaggio con decoro al terzo fuoco. Marcato "Richard-Ginori made in Italy 7-50-8" e con il simbolSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FATTORILivorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908 Corse alle cascine Firmato Giò Fattori in basso a destra Olio su tavoletta, cm 19X33 Reca sul retro l'autentica di Giovanni Malesci. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria ArmandSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Walnut, glass, brass and teakWalnut, glass, brass and teak writing desk with golden bronze feet and crystal level, Luigi Magnetti execution 1950. Literature; Roberto Aloi, Esempi di arredamento moderno di tutto il mondo, Studi LiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Large vase for Richard Ginori.Large vase for Richard Ginori. 1940. Bas-relief ceramic.. Cm 31,00 x 64,00. Mark under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Buffa, Giovanni GariboldiSpecchiera Legno scolpito, vetro specchiato. Prod. Lietti Cantù, 1940 ca. cm 95x70x3See Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Gariboldi,Specchiera da parete con cornice in ottone e vetro specchiato con decori. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 120x71See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni GariboldiSpecchiera da parete con cornice in ottone e cristallo specchiato con decori., Prod. Italia, 1950 ca., W. 71 - D. 3 - H. 121 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Armchair model "4801". Produced by Kartell, Milan, 1964.Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Armchair model "4801". Produced by Kartell, Milan, 1964. Curved and white lacquered bent plywood. (63x58x70 cm.) (slight defects) Literature G. Gramigna, RepertSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions67011: Gertrud Natzler (Austrian-Austrian, 1908-1971) aUS$1,100(2 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions67012: Gertrud Natzler (Austrian-Austrian, 1908-1971) aUS$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions67013: Gertrud Natzler (Austrian-American, 1908-1971) aUS$600
May 30The Rug LifeRICHARD SUSSMAN (1908-1971) HAND SIGNED, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED LAGUNA COASTLINE, 24.5IN xUS$350
May 30The Rug LifeRICHARD SUSSMAN (1908-1971) HAND SIGNED, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED LAGUNA BEACH, 29.5IN x 35.5INUS$350
368 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersAlom (Blue/Red) de la serie Folklore Planetaire by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$15(2 bids)
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Vega - TEK de la série Vega" Framed 1971 Heliogravure Print withUS$110
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVonal - Lila de la serie Vonal by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersZoeld de la serie Folklore Planetaire by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$90(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersCTA - 106 - ARG de la serie CTA - 102 by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$90(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "OND - JG de la série Vega" Framed 1971 Heliogravure Print with LetterUS$110
826 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersBoglar de la serie Folklore Planetaire by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1