Sold2016RICCARDO TOMMASI FERRONI: "VENERE,MARTE, AMORE E ALTRIoil on canvas signed and dated lower right Provenance: Monique Knowlton Gallery, New York [December 10, 1979] 69 x 89 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Riccardo Tommasi Ferroni 1961 oil SuburbiaFerroni, Riccardo Tommasi (Italian 1934-2000), Suburbia, 1961, oil on canvas, 27 x 19.5 inches, signed and dated lower right, framed measuring 33 x 26.5 inches, Provenance: Galleria L'Obelisco Via SisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Modernist City Scene, Signed 1962Unknown artist. Similar in style to Riccardo Tommasi Ferroni. Oil on canvas 14 1/4 x 17 3/4 in, 20 1/2 x 24 1/2 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2015Signed Painting of RomeSigned oil on canvas signed L. Miro Roma 1967 Via Del Cappellari on back. 22"X30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Donna e granoOlio su tela, cm. 69x90. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, "Donna e grano n. 2", "953". L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio della Scuola Romana con n. 0004/2022. Autentica dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Barca sulla spiaggiaOlio su tela, cm. 10x15. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 110, n. 205.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Nevicata, 1960Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Mazzo di fioriOlio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 34, tav. XXIX;See Sold Price
Sold2015BIANCHINI, Francesco. Hesperi et PhosphoriBIANCHINI, Francesco. Hesperi et Phosphori nova phaenomena sive observationes circa planetam Veneris. Roma, Giovanni Maria Salvioni, 1728folio big, mm. 404x275; Contemporary half vellum binding, titleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mathematics. BORELLI. Euclide rinnovato.Mathematics. BORELLI, Giovanni Alfonso. Euclide rinnovato. Bologna, Giovanni Battista Ferroni, 1663. 8vo, 165x105 mm, Contemporary full vellum binding, title written on the spine. [32], 310, [2] pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pronti, Nuova raccolta di 100 vedute di RomaPronti Domenico, Nuova raccolta di 100 vedute antiche della città di Roma e sue vicinanze incise [...] da Giovanni Brun. Roma: Giovanni Brun, s.d. [1800 ca]. In-4° (mm 280x215). 1 frontespizio caSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frühgriechische BildhauerschulenFrühgriechische Bildhauerschulen Langlotz, Ernst (1967). Roma, "L'Erma" di Bretschneider. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy The partSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roma - Cipriani, Giovanni BattistaDescrizione itineraria di Roma fatta da Gio. Batt. CiprianiSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Tiepolo. "Discovery of the True Cross," oilRudolf Carl Mueller (German/American, 1867-1967). After Giovanni Battista Tiepolo's study in the Gallerie dell'Accademia, Venice, oil on canvas, unsigned, 34 3/4 x 34 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lot of Vintage Costume JewelrySome signed: BSK, Coro, Florenza, Sarah Cov, Giovanni, Gerrys, Trifari, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA STAMPERaff Veduta della grotta di Nettuno e Piazza San Giovanni Laterano in Roma . h cm 30 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Enciclopedia ItalianaEnciclopedia Italiana Fondata Da Giovanni Treccani (1981). Roma, Istituto Poligrafico dello Stato. Content: Atlante delle forme ceramiche I CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Enciclopedia ItalianaEnciclopedia Italiana Fondata Da Giovanni Treccani (1958). Roma, Istituto Poligrafico dello Stato. Content: Volume 1 A to BAR CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Enciclopedia ItalianaEnciclopedia Italiana Fondata Da Giovanni Treccani (1973). Roma, Istituto Poligrafico dello Stato. Content: Atlante dei Complessi figurati CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Enciclopedia ItalianaEnciclopedia Italiana Fondata Da Giovanni Treccani (1984). Roma, Istituto Poligrafico dello Stato. Content: Indici CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Enciclopedia ItalianaEnciclopedia Italiana Fondata Da Giovanni Treccani (1959). Roma, Istituto Poligrafico dello Stato. Content: Volume 2 Bas to Dam CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Enciclopedia ItalianaEnciclopedia Italiana Fondata Da Giovanni Treccani (1966). Roma, Istituto Poligrafico dello Stato. Content: Volume 7 SAR to ZURV CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Enciclopedia ItalianaEnciclopedia Italiana Fondata Da Giovanni Treccani (1965). Roma, Istituto Poligrafico dello Stato. Content: Volume 6 PEC to SAQ CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Enciclopedia ItalianaEnciclopedia Italiana Fondata Da Giovanni Treccani (1963). Roma, Istituto Poligrafico dello Stato. Content: Volume 5 MIL to PAZ CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Papa PIO XII (Pius PP. XII (Eugenio Maria Giuseppe Giovanni Pacelli; Roma, 2 marzo 1876 –€240
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Giuriati, Giovanni (Venezia, 4 agosto 1876 – Roma, 6 maggio 1970)€100
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Papa PIO IX (Giovanni Mastai-Ferretti; Senigallia, 13 maggio 1792 – Roma, 7 febbraio 1878) -€340
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Papa PIO IX (Giovanni Mastai-Ferretti; Senigallia, 13 maggio 1792 – Roma, 7 febbraio 1878) -€1,000
15 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi ALBERTO BURRI 1915-1995 Burri: Galleria "La Tartaruga 1967 - ALBERTO BURRI 1915-1995 Burri:€300
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi MINO MACCARI 1898-1989 Tre figure 1967 - MINO MACCARI 1898-1989 Three figures 1967€500
2 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsLee Friedlander: New York City 1967 Gelatin Silver PhotographUS$2,500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCircle of Giovanni Battista Franco (Italian, 1498-1561) Studies of a Man Leaning on a StaffUS$1,000
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryRene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting In The Style of. Dali Picasso EraUS$800(4 bids)