Sold2020GIRI GEORGE DOKOUPIL Kronov, Czech Republic 1954Dominican face. nineteen ninety six Waxes on paper Signed and dated 1996 Size 71 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Segal, George. "Untitled" 1970 Silkscreen on PaperPencil signed and numbered by the artist. Printed by H. P. Haas. Edition 123/135. Color screenprint on paper. Image size 27 x 18 1/8". Excellent condition as shown, framed under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Morrison Untitled Sepia 1987 Signed LithographMorrison, George (Native American/Ojibwe, 1919-2000), Untitled (Sepia), 1987, lithograph on heavy wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 7/30 in pencil at bottom, image 22 x 68 inches, full sheet 25.5See Sold Price
Sold2022George Morrison Untitled Black 1987 Signed LithographMorrison, George (Native American/Ojibwe, 1919-2000), Untitled (Black), 1987, lithograph on heavy wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 1/30 in pencil at bottom, image 22 x 68 inches, full sheet 25.5See Sold Price
Sold2022George Morrison Untitled Black 1987 Signed LithographMorrison, George (Native American/Ojibwe, 1919-2000), Untitled (Black), 1987, lithograph on heavy wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 5/30 in pencil at bottom, image 22 x 68 inches, full sheet 25.5See Sold Price
Sold2022George Morrison Untitled Sepia 1987 Signed LithographMorrison, George (Native American/Ojibwe, 1919-2000), Untitled (Sepia), 1987, lithograph on heavy wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 5/30 in pencil at bottom, image 22 x 68 inches, full sheet 25.5See Sold Price
Sold2017George Cress, "Untitled Abstraction", O/CGeorge Cress (American, Tennessee, 1921-2008), "Untitled Abstraction" - 1960, oil on canvas, signed and dated to lower right recto. Framed approximately 35" x 49", sight approximately 31.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE CONSTANT Untitled.GEORGE CONSTANT Untitled. Gouache, watercolor and chalk on cream wove paper, circa 1950. 565x760 mm; 22½x30 inches. Signed in ink, lower right recto. Provenance: Private collection, Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023George Spaventa, UntitledGeorge Spaventa Untitled USA, c. 1973terracotta 27.75 h x 11.5 w x 11.5 d in (70 x 29 x 29 cm) Impressed signature and number to base 'Spaventa 73 76'. Partial paper gallery label to base 'GruSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Herms, Untitled ...George Herms Untitled (One Two Free Wiz Brick Open Dawn Bible Joy Slug); Untitled (Soprano Eyes Will Stick A Poem in Mud Pool Super Bowl Halftime) (two works) 1976-1978ink on paper 22.5 h × 28.5 wSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Herms, UntitledGeorge Herms Untitled 1966ink and colored pigment on paper 37 h × 19.75 w in (94 × 50 cm) Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist | Collection of Diana ZlotnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italo George Botti - Untitled (Landscape)Lot 9 Italo George Botti American (1923-2003) Untitled (Landscape) oil on canvas signed lower right 28 x 26 inches Provenance: From a Private Estate Jack Simmerlings Heritage Gallery label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGE CONDO - UNTITLED - 2006 - PENCIL DRAWING ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OFPencil on paper drawing in the manner/style of George Condo. Our definition of “In the manner/style of”: The auction house believes that the work is done in the manner or style of the nameSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Hausdorf - Untitled (Country Lane)Lot 19 George Hausdorf American (1888-1959) Untitled (Country Lane) oil on canvas signed lower right 25 x 30 inches frame dimensions: 34 x 39 x 2 1/2 inches, wood frame Provenance: From a Private NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Shalders - Untitled (River Landscape with Cattle)Lot 50 George Shalders British (1826-1873) Untitled (River Landscape with Cattle) oil on canvas signed lower right 10 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 17 1/2 x 26 1/2 x 2 1/2 inches, gilded artisSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Herms, UntitledGeorge Herms Untitled collage on paper 6.75 h × 11.625 w in (17 × 30 cm) Inscribed to upper left 'Herold'. This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Segal - Untitled (Chair)Artist: George Segal Title: Untitled (Chair) Year: 1978 Dimensions: 18in. by 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 135 Medium: Original lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2024George McNeil, Untitled, Colored lithographGeorge McNeil (1908-1995) Untitled, 1974 Colored lithograph, ed. 7/12 Signed and dated bottom rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE WOODMAN, UntitledGEORGE WOODMAN (1932 - 2017) Untitled 1977 Acrylic on canvas 60 x 60 cm Signed and dated on the reverse PROVENANCE: Sincron Centro Culturale, Brescia (stamp on the reverse) Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Deem, Untitled; Double Paragraph (two works)George Deem Untitled; Double Paragraph (two works) 1962watercolor on paper, watercolor and pencil on paper22 h × 14 w in (56 × 36 cm) 14 h × 12 w in (36 × 30 cm) DouSee Sold Price
Sold2020George McNeil - Untitled (Abstract man)Lot 121 George McNeil American (1908-1995) Untitled (Abstract man) (1986) lithograph pencil signed lower left, numbered 5/15 28 x 22 1/4 inches Provenance: Park Slope EstateSee Sold Price
2017George Andrews. Untitled.George Andrews. Untitled. Oil and collage on board. Image is 8" w x 10"h. Provenance: George Andrews to Benny Andrews to Barbara Archer Gallery, Atlanta, GA in 2004 to Charles Abney, Atlanta, GA in 20See Sold Price
Sold2022George Ortman, UntitledGeorge Ortman Untitled (from the Ten Works by Ten Painters portfolio) 1964screenprint in colors with die-cut 24 h × 19.875 w in (61 × 50 cm) This work is from the edition of 500 puSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONGeorge Braque - Untitled from L'ordre des Oiseaux Color Lithograph Numbered 175/500US$100
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese jade 'chrysanthemum' bowl, an archer's ring and a belt hook, Ming/Qing€800
18 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesJohn W. Hill (American, 1812-1879) Lake George, Upstate New York RegionUS$400