Sold2022ERNEST FIENE Girl In Rocker LithographA matted lithograph, signed in pencil on lower right corner, Ernest Fiene 28, lower left corner is written 3/15, girl in rocker. Subject depicts a woman sitting in a rocking chair with her legs crosseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Girl in Rocking Chair 01012089 - Lladro PorcelainPorcelain; gres finish. Seated girl in chair. Lladro backstamp. No original box. Artist: Julio Fernandez Issued: 1978 Dimensions: 8.25"H Manufacturer: Lladro Country of Origin: SpainSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anna C Tomlinson, Young Girl Sitting in Chair, PastelAnna C. Tomlinson (American, 1872-1962), young girl sitting in chair, 9 1/2" x 7 1/2", framed 15" x 12 1/2". Provenance: From a Beverly, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Girl Sitting in Chair With Puppy Porcelain Doll.Girl Sitting in Chair With Puppy Porcelain Doll. Unsigned. Good Condition. Measures 19 Inches Tall and 10 Inches Long. Shipping $60.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Portrait of Girl Sitting in Chair No FramePortrait of Girl Sitting in Chair No FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Asahel Powers (Vermont/Illinois 1813-1843)Asahel Powers (Vermont/Illinois 1813-1843), portrait of little girl in rocking chair, oil on canvas, label verso "Washburn Gallery/41 East 57th Street/New York N.Y. 1002...". Work 32 1/2" x 26 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Barthold (NY,Russia,1874-1947) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Manuel Loyola Barthold (New York, Russian, 1874 - 1947) NAME: Girl Sitting on Chair MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two small tears along edges (1" longest). Minor stable craquelure. No visibSee Sold Price
Sold2020LAURA ZIEGLER Modernist Figural Bronze Table Sculpture.LAURA ZIEGLER Modernist Figural Bronze Table Sculpture. "Girl Sitting in Chair" 1956. Labeled -- Dimensions: H: 5.5 inches: W: 5 inches: D: 2 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Lladros Rare Cinderella & Girl Reading BookCINDERELLA, # 4828. The figurine depicts Cinderella with one slipper on and one off. Issued 1972-1998 sculpted by Alfredo Ruiz. H. 9 3/4''. LLadro young girl sitting in chair reading a book. 9 1/2'' tSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF (10) FELT & CLOTH DOLLS BY JAMMI:ALL FACES HAND PAINTED. (1) 7 IN. GIRL WITH APRON, BONNET. (1) 7 IN. BOY WITH DRUM. (1) 7 IN. GIRL SITTING IN CHAIR WITH PRESENTS. (1) 7 IN. BABY WITH BEAR. (1) 7 IN. BOY IN SAILOR SUIT WITH BOAT. (1)See Sold Price
Sold2020Red headed girl with bookRed headed girl with book. Girl sitting in chair with a book on her lap. Title: The Reader. Medium: Oil on Board. Size: 22.5 X 38 in. Signature: Initials/Monogram. Artist: illegible. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021LAURA ZIEGLER Bronze Figural Sculpture. "Girl Sitting iLAURA ZIEGLER Bronze Figural Sculpture. "Girl Sitting in Chair" 1956. Modernist. -- Dimensions: H: 5.5 inches: W: 5 inches: D: 2 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF ANTIQUE/VINTAGE MINIATURES.Antique - Cold painted bronze figure of frog sitting on rocking chair reading . (11) Pc. German china canister set with lids/stoppers. Condition: both oil/vinegar repaired. (1) Crack and chip observedSee Sold Price
Sold2020LLadro Girl In Chair Holding Bunny " A BirthdayLladro Figurine #6511 A Birthday Surprise, Girl Sitting on Chair Holding Rabbit4536-7 po1712This Lladro Figurine #6511 A Birthday Surprise, Girl Sitting on Chair Holding Rabbit, measures 8 1/4" tall aSee Sold Price
Sold2024KAROLY GERSTER (Hungarian, 1859-1940)Young Girl Sitting in Chair Oil on board h. 13 w. 9-1/4 in. (canvas) Signed "Gerster, K" lower right overall: 21 x 17-1/2 in. (frame) Provenance: By descent through a Stamford, CT estateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arthur Sarnoff (1912-2000)Young girl sitting in chair. Title: Young Girl Portrait. Medium: Oil on Canvas. Size (in.): 18 X 24. Artist: Arthur Sarnoff (1912-2000). Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021LLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURINE LOTSAILOR BOY AND GIRL IN ROCKING CHAIR - D-6N & #5448 SIZE: 9 1/4" - 4 1/4" X 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20172 REPRODUCED PAINTINGS OF GIRLS, 1-GIRL IN ROCKING2 REPRODUCED PAINTINGS OF GIRLS, 1-GIRL IN ROCKING CHAIR W/APPLE, PAINTING MEASURES 7 1/2" X5 3/4", & GIRL W/CAT, PAINTING MEASURES 9" X 7", FROM ESTATE OF DR GADE OF KINGSTON NY WHO TRAVELED FOR MANYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Goebel Red Heds Figurine, Spellbound BYJ19Vintage piece featuring little girl sitting in chair at old school desk holding book titled Spelling. Goebel backstamp. #goebel #germany #redheads #spelling Artist: Charlot Byj Issued: 1958 DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Gilt Bronze Children in Chairs C.1900Charming pair of gilt bronze boy and girl sitting in chairs, good condition, 4.5" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish1881-1973 Oil on canvas Painting Girl Sitting on a chair COA Leger Era.A captivating oil on canvas painting featuring a girl seated in a chair this extraordinary artwork measures 16 x 14 inches. Its distinguished provenance can be traced back to a private collection in FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sweet Bronze of Girl Sitting on a Chair by FranzSweet bronze of girl sitting on a chair by Franz Iffland, Paris. Nice patina. 5" wide, 9" tall, 5" deep.See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Vintage Hand Crafted Original Dolls by NIADA Artist Gwen FlatherUS$75
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Eugene Doll Co Full Sized Girl Rocking Chair DisplayUS$150
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent 19th C. Oil on Canvas of Woman in Gold Leaf Frame SignedUS$2,000
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresArt Deco Bronze Sculpture of Fashionable Girl Inspired by D.H. Chiparus - 10.5" x 4"US$250
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYAntique Shaker #5 rocking chair with rush seat, seat height is 16", seat needs restorationUS$200
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPaint decorated Windsor comb back rocking chair, old repair to top, seat height is 16.5"US$300
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vintage Pr Custom Made Rocking Chairs His&Hers USAUS$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Windsor Comb Back Rocking ChairUS$50
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsJohn George Brown, American 1831-1913, Oil on Canvas, Girl Sitting Under a Tree, with AppraisalUS$10,000
4 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesHaeger elephant statue and girl sitting on bench decorUS$5(1 bid)