Sold2021ROCCO BORELLA (1920-1994) Cromemi treROCCO BORELLA (1920-1994) Cromemi tre 1967 olio su tela cm 99x73 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Cromemi tre 1967 oil on canvas 38,97x28,74 in signed, dated and titled on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2021MERANO GIOVANNI BATTISTA (1632-1698) "IMERANO GIOVANNI BATTISTA (1632-1698) "I Farisei chiedono a Pietro il tributo" olio cm. 119x91,5 scheda Dottoressa Anna OrlandoSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARLO FOLLINI (1848-1938) A passeggio lungoCARLO FOLLINI (1848-1938) A passeggio lungo il Po olio su tavoletta cm.34x25 f.to in b.a sn.See Sold Price
Sold2017RUGGERO PANERAI (1862-1923) Lungo ilRUGGERO PANERAI (1862-1923) Lungo il fiume olio su tavoletta cm.18,5x11 d.to in b. a ds.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana sec.XVIII/XIX "Paesaggio conScuola italiana sec.XVIII/XIX "Paesaggio con personaggi lungo il fiume" olio cm. 54x34See Sold Price
Sold2017P.Rosi Il vento olio cm.10x8 f.to inP.Rosi Il vento olio cm.10x8 f.to in b. a ds.See Sold Price
Sold2022"San Giuseppe ed il Bambino" olio su vetro,"San Giuseppe ed il Bambino" olio su vetro, sec.XVIII cm. 27x33See Sold Price
Sold2018"Madonna con il Beato Botto" olio, fine"Madonna con il Beato Botto" olio, fine sec.XVIII cm.63x74See Sold Price
Sold2020NICOLA CILETTISan Giorgio la Molara, 1883 - 1967 Paesaggio con gregge Firmato N Ciletti in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 99X102See Sold Price
2017CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736)CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736) "Il fumatore di pipa" olio cornice antica in legno dorato e laccato cm. 71x95See Sold Price
Sold2016CARLO MONTANI (1868-1936) Il lago diCARLO MONTANI (1868-1936) Il lago di Nemi olio su cartone cm.48x40See Sold Price
Sold2022"Il bacio di Giuda" olio su tavola,"Il bacio di Giuda" olio su tavola, sec.XIX cm. 20x27See Sold Price
Sold2022Turcato Giulio, Composizione n. 6Firmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Marlborough, Roma, Olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 140 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Giulio Turcato, Roma con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2023HECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The YoungHECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The Young Damballa olio su cartone cm 70x50 firmato in basso a destra The Young Damballa oil on cardboard 27,55x19,68 in signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scuola italiana sec.XIX "Il pittore e la modella"Scuola italiana sec.XIX "Il pittore e la modella" olio cm. 80x98See Sold Price
Sold2018"Il salvataggio dall'incendio" ex-voto,"Il salvataggio dall'incendio" ex-voto, olio cm. 48x42See Sold Price
Sold2019LEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta diLEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta di Costantinopoli olio su cartone cm.40x58 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1906 nel retro scritta dell'autore il dipinto è accompagnato dall'Attestato di Libera CircolaSee Sold Price
Sold2023POUL HENNINGSEN (Denmark, 1894 - 1967) for LOUIS POULSEN. Ceiling lamp "Koglen" (Artichoke).POUL HENNINGSEN (Denmark, 1894 - 1967) for LOUIS POULSEN. Ceiling lamp "Koglen" (Artichoke). Designed in 1957-1959 for the Langeliniepavillonen in Copenhagen. With 72 copper leaves set on 12 chrome-plSee Sold Price
Sold2021Poul Hennningsen (1894-1967)Poul Hennningsen (1894-1967) Early Table Lamp 3/2 Shades circa 1928 for Louis Poulsen, copper, brass, stamped 'PH-3 PATENTED' height 18in (46cm); diameter 11 1/2in (29cm) Footnotes: Provenance PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Poul Henningsen (1894-1967) ArtichokePoul Henningsen (1894-1967)ArtichokeSuspensionCopper and metalEdited by Louis PoulsenModel created circa 1958H 140 × Ø 80 cmBibliography: Tina J. & Poul Erik M. Nielsen, LightYears Ahead, ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022POUL HENNINGSEN (1894-1967) Anchor Four-Armed Ceiling Lamp, 3/2 Type Shades1929-36for Louis Poul...POUL HENNINGSEN (1894-1967) Anchor Four-Armed Ceiling Lamp, 3/2 Type Shades 1929-36 for Louis Poulsen, frosted glass, patinated tubular brass, patinated brass, each light fitting stamped 'PAT.APPL' drSee Sold Price
Sold2022Poul Henningsen (1894-1967) Model PH 4/3Poul Henningsen (1894-1967)Model PH 4/3SuspensionNickel-plated metalEdited by Louis PoulsenModel created c.1926-1928H 84 × Ø 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAURICE PROST (1894–1967) Panthercirca 1925patinated bronze, black marble base, etched 'M....MAURICE PROST (1894–1967) Panther circa 1925 patinated bronze, black marble base, etched 'M. PROST' and 'SUSSE FRES / EDIT RS PARIS' to marble base overall height 12in (30cm); length 25in (64cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Poul Henningsen (1894-1967) Model PH 4/3Poul Henningsen (1894-1967)Model PH 4/3Table lampBrass and tinted glassEdited by Louis PoulsenStamped 'Pat Appl'Model created in 1927H 55 × Ø 40 cmBibliography: Charlotte and Peter Fiell, 10See Sold Price
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giuseppe Migneco (Messina, 1908 - Milano, 1997) - Madre con bambina€5,000
6 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsGiulio Paolini Il Sole Nero (dal mondo degli autonomi). Signed and Numbered.US$750