Sold2016Clave, Lithograph - "La Sainte Famille"Antoni Clavé Sanmartin. Lithograph titled, "La Sainte Famille", depicting the Holy Family. Signed lower left in pencil, "Clave", and numbered lower right, "XLIV/LX". Paper bears circular embossed bliSee Sold Price
Sold2022D'Après / After RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520)Description Français: D'Après RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520) "La Sainte Famille avec le petit saint Jean Baptiste" Huile sur toile D'après l'œuvre originale de Rapha&See Sold Price
Sold2018Contemporary Print "The Holy Family"Title: LA Sainte Famille signed fm, 15/50, 16h x 12w in. framed 22h x 19h in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Jean PESNE (ROUEN, 1623 - PARIS, 1700) D'APRÈS NICOLASJean PESNE (ROUEN, 1623 - PARIS, 1700) D'APRÈS NICOLAS POUSSIN (VILLERS, 1594 - ROME, 1665) - La grande sainte Famille servie par les anges. Paris, chez Vallet. s.d. Gravure. 495 x 658 au TC. Nom desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio Carpioni (Italian, 1613–1679) Pan and "Giulio Carpioni (Italian, 1613–1679) Pan and Syrinx Oil on canvas37 1/8 x 47 in. (94.3 x 119.4cm) Provenance Private Estate, Ohio. Footnote: Note Trained inSee Sold Price
SoldOSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) La familleOSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) La famille signé, daté et dédicacé 'O. Zadkine à Madame Cici Marland en novembre 63' (en bas au centre) gouache sur papier Exécuté en novemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) La Famille au coq Lithograph in colours, 1969, on Arches wove paper, s...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) La Famille au coq (Mourlot 567) Lithograph in colours, 1969, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered épreuve d'artiste II/XXV, an artist's proof aside from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall - La Famille DArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Famille D'Arlequin Year: 1965 Dimensions: 30 3/in. by 22 1/2in. Edition: 24 from the rare limited edition of 50 Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XVI Déesse De La Famille De La Maison ClockA Louis XVI Déesse De La Famille De La Maison White Carrera Marble Annular Dial Dore Bronze Clock Festeau à Paris Circa 1785 The Visible Clock Movement And Hour And Minute Rings With Enamel CartSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Famille Cardinal, 1938. Binder signed by Jaco, withLa Famille Cardinal. Binder signed by Jaco. Halevy, Ludovic; preface by Marcel Guerin. Paris: A. Blaizot, 1938. One of 350 copies on Velin de Rives, with 34 full-page original etchings after E. Degas,See Sold Price
Sold2022POT À GINGEMBRE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, àPOT À GINGEMBRE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor d'enfants jouant dans un jardin accompagnés par un groupe de chauves-souris. CouveSee Sold Price
Sold2015VU CAO DAM (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1908-2000)VU CAO DAM (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1908-2000) La famille, 1973 oil on canvas 46 x 38 cm (18 1/8 x 14 15/16 inches) signed lower left PROVENANCE Irving L. Turow, Peoria, IL Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2022MATTIA PRETI (attr. a)(Taverna, 1613 - La Valletta, 1699) Battesimo di Cristo Olio su tela, cm 60X30 Il dipinto è stato attribuito a Mattia Preti da Claudio Strinati e dallo studioso comparato con la decorazione a olio suSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Époque Daoguang (1821-1850)Grand BOL à décor de chrysanthèmes et pêches de longévitéPorcelaine et émaux de la famille verte. cerclage de métal doréMarque en zhuenshu de l'empereur DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - YongzhengVASE Yen Yen à décor de scènes de palais. Porcelaine et émaux de la famille rose H. 41 cmCol coupé, fêles, restaurations à l'agrafesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque YONGZHENG (1722-1735)BRÛLE-PARFUM à décor de dragons affrontés poursuivant la perle sacrée dans les nuées sur fond jaune Porcelaine et émaux polychromes de la famille rose Marque au doubSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMMANUEL FREMIET (1824 - 1910): WARRIOR WITH TWO HORSESbronze with green patina; signed in casting "E. Fremiet"; illegible foundry seal, inscribed to base "A Monsieur G- Roux / La Famille Georges Martin / 1896"; Provenance: The Estate of Bertha Hernandez,See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XIXe siècleGrand et beau VASE à décor en réserve des huit Immortels sur fond a sgraffito Le col à motifs de chiens de Fô sur fond jaune Porcelaine et émaux de la famille verte H. 56See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleBOL à PUNCH décor d'oiseaux et de fleurs en cartouches Porcelaine et émaux de la famille verte H. 14 cm - D. 30 cm Fêle et éclatsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Important vase à panse globulaire et fin haut colImportant vase à panse globulaire et fin haut col cylindrique en porcelaine de la famille rose décoré en émaux polychrome sur la couverte de branchages fleuris et faisans . Chine. Dynastie Qing. 7See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXème sièclePOTICHE balustre à décor de perroquets sur leur perchoirPorcelaine et émaux de la famille roseH. 27 cmSauts d'émail et petit éclat en partie basseSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETIT PORTE-PINCEAUX CYLINDRIQUEPETIT PORTE-PINCEAUX CYLINDRIQUE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose et doré, représentant une jeune femme s'appuyant sur une table de peinture. Marque aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carpioni Giulio attribuito a, Gioco di putti su sfondo di giardinopenna, inchiostro bruno e acquerello grigio su carta, W. 335 - H. 250 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Narcisse Virgile Diaz de la Peña (1808–1876), FAMILLE ORIENNARCISSE VIRGILE DIAZ DE LA PEÑA (1808–1876), FRENCHFAMILLE ORIENTALEOil on board, the verso covered with canvas; signed "N.Diaz" lower left.16.5 ins x 11.75 ins; 41.9 cms x 29.8 cmsProvenaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAqua Arts & Antiques'La Sainte famille et un perroquet' - Based on the famous painting by the Flemish painter Peter PaulUS$2,500
May 291st Source ConsignmentNicola Simbari " La Famille du Cirque" Serigraph or Print, Signed and NumberedUS$300
2 days LeftJasper521920s MISSAL FRENCH antique ILLUSTRATED MISSEL des LITANIES de la SAINTE VIERGEUS$70
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRene Magritte (1898-1967), "La Grande Famille" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofUS$550
832 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsRene Magritte 1898-1967 (After), "La Grande Famille" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph, EstateUS$1,000
Featured2 days LeftJasper521810 c. Didot Map of Central-Eastern Mediterranean Sea Region -- Carte des Etats de la repiblique deUS$30
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLIgnazio Stern (Mauerkirchen 1679 - Roma 1748) Giuseppe e la moglie di Putifarre Olio su tela 270 x€15,000
May 25Art La RosaJan Van Kessel il Vecchio (attribuito a) (Anversa 1626-Anversa 1679) - Putti game with still life€1,500
5 days LeftOakridge Auction GalleryA Chinese famille rose 'landscape' table screen, late 19th centuryUS$100
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIULIO PAOLINI 1940 Palais des Thés 1991 - GIULIO PAOLINI 1940 Palais des Thés 1991€1,000
May 22Thomaston Place Auction Galleries(4) 18TH C. VUE D'OPTIQUES & (1) 18TH C. HANDCOLORED ENGRAVING, FRAMEDUS$300
May 22Thomaston Place Auction Galleries(5 VOL SET) 1824 EDITION "LE ROBINSON SUISSE" BY MME DE MONTOLIEU (IN FRENCH)US$175
May 25Art La RosaGinori di Doccia (Sesto Fiorentino 1735) - Beautiful porcelain dinner service for 12 with serving€500
May 25Art La RosaAntonio Bellucci (attribuito_a) (Pieve di Soligo 1654-Pieve di Soligo 1726) - Susanna and the€6,500