Sold2023Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Okta - Pos de la série Structures Universelles De L'OctogoneOkta - Stri, Planetary, et Ondocto - Re de la série Structures Universelles De L'Octogone (Triptych) is a set of heliogravure prints on paper, published in 1975, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). TheSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Judgments] Scaccia De Sententia 1629SECOND EDITION OF SCACCIA'S TREATISE ON JUDGMENTS Scaccia, Sigismondo.Tractatvs De Sententia Et Re Ivdicata, Sigismvndi Scacciæ Ivrisconsvlti Romani: Omnibus admodum vtilis, Iudicibus autem, Ducibus,See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Folkokta de la série Structures Universelles De L'Octogone" Framed"Okta - Stri, Planetary, et Ondocto - Re de la série Structures Universelles De L'Octogone" is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1975, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes cusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Folkokta de la série Structures Universelles De L'Octogone" FramedOkta - Stri, Planetary, et Ondocto - Re de la série Structures Universelles De L'Octogone is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1975, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Folkokta de la série Structures Universelles De L'Octogone" FramedOkta - Stri, Planetary, et Ondocto - Re de la série Structures Universelles De L'Octogone is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1975, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes customSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Folkokta de la série Structures Universelles De L'Octogone" FramedOkta - Stri, Planetary, et Ondocto - Re de la série Structures Universelles De L'Octogone is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1975, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Folkokta de la série Structures Universelles De L'Octogone" FramedOkta - Stri, Planetary, et Ondocto - Re de la série Structures Universelles De L'Octogone is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1975, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Folkokta de la série Structures Universelles De L'Octogone" FramedOkta - Stri, Planetary, et Ondocto - Re de la série Structures Universelles De L'Octogone is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1975, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custoSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Gastronomy, Farming, Fishing] Cato (& others) 1533THE MOST IMPORTANT TREATISES OF ROMAN AGRICULTURE, FISHING AND FARMING CATO, VARRO, COLUMELLA, PALLADIUS ET ALII. Libri De Re Rustica. M. Catonis Lib. I. M. Terentii Varronis Lib. III. L. Iunii ModeraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wurtz, Adolphe, Re?pertoire de Chimie Pure 1860-1864Heading: Author: Wurtz, Adolphe et F. Le Blanc Title: Re?pertoire de Chimie Pure: Compte rendu des progre?s de la Chimie pure en France & a? l'e?tranger Place Published: Paris Publisher:Socie?te? ChiSee Sold Price
Sold20231547 HISTORY of FRANCE by Nicole Gilles illustrated ANTIQUE in FRENCH folioGilles, Nicole (d. 1503) Les Treselegantes & Copieuses Annales, des Tres Chrestiens & Excellens Moderateurs des Belliqueuses Gaules. Paris: Jehan de Roigny et Galliot du Pre, 1547. Folio: 9 by 13 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES PANTHÈRES EN OR ETDIAMANTS, SIGNÉES CARTIER le corps de panthère pavé de diamants, numérotée 637572, poinçon 750 et poinçon d'or franÃ&See Sold Price
Sold2022Giò PONTI (1891-1979) et CHRISTOFLE (Editeur de la marque Gallia) Candélabre en métal argentéGiò PONTI (1891-1979) et CHRISTOFLE (Editeur de la marque Gallia) Candélabre en métal argenté à deux bras de lumière en forme de corne. Signé Christofle. H: 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesuit mission to Kingdom of Siam, 1680Heading: Author: Tachard, Guy Title: Second Voyage du Père Tachard et des Jésuites Envoyez par le Roy au Royaume de Siam. Place Published: Paris Publisher:Chez Daniel Horthemels Date PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2019History of Cardinal Alberoni w/folding plans 1720Heading: (Alberoni, Giulio) Author: Rousset de Missy, Jean Title: Histoire du Cardinal Alberoni, et de son Ministere, jusqu' a la fin de l'Année 1719. Par Mr. J. R Place Published: La Haye Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2017[Comte de Buffon]. Histoire naturelle, général[Comte de Buffon]. Histoire naturelle, générale et paticulière. [-des oiseaux, -See Sold Price
Sold2018[DESCRIPTION DE L'ÉGYPTE, ou Re[DESCRIPTION DE L'ÉGYPTE, ou Recueil des observations et des recherches qui ont été faites en Égypte pendant l'expédition de l'armée française, publié par les ordres de sa maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoinette PARRAU (XXème siècle)Châssis Blanc sur blanc n°1, 2008 Châssis lumineux à fermeture à glissière, morceaux de tissus assemblés sur panneau de bois et système lumineux Signé, titré et daté aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Buffon - Cockatoo. 3This beautiful hand-colored engraving is from Georges Louis Leclerc, Comte de Buffon & Bernard-Germain-Etienne, comte de Lacepede's Histoire naturelle, g?n?rale et particuli?re. The work was publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Buffon - Parrot. 5This beautiful hand-colored engraving is from Georges Louis Leclerc, Comte de Buffon & Bernard-Germain-Etienne, comte de Lacepede's Histoire naturelle, g?n?rale et particuli?re. The work was publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vandermaelen, Atlas universel de géographie...Vandermaelen Philippe, Atlas universel de géographie physique, politique, statistique et minéralogique [...]. Première [-sixiéme] partie. Bruxelles: s.e., 1827. 6 volumi in-folio (mm 525x750). PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramón VERGARA GREZ (1923-2012)Portrait de Ana Candiotti ,1996 Huile sur toile. Signée et datée en haut à gauche.Titré au dos80 x 60 cm.Provenance :Atelier de l’artiste.Collection particulière , Paris.Oil on cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting under glassEcole Sénégalaise. Ensemble de deux fixés sous-verre, ânesse en colère signé daté Mor Gueyé 1987. Et pasteur dans la savane signature illisible vers 1987. 33x48 cm pour les deuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bottazzo,G.J.Dialogi maritimi. Et alcune rime maritime di Nic. Franco, et d'altri diversi spiriti, dell'Accademia de gli Argonauti. Mantua, Ruffinelli 1547. Mit Holzschn.-Druckerm. 127 (von 168) num. Bl. Mod. PrgtSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSBrazil. PISO - MARCGRAVE - DE BONDT. De Indiae utriusque re naturali et medica.€4,000
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersOkta - Stri, Planetary, et Ondocto - Re de la serie Structures Universelles De LUS$1
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Folkokta de la série Structures Universelles De L'Octogone" FramedUS$110
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Okta - Pos de la série Structures Universelles De L'OctogoneUS$240
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Okta - Pos de la série Structures Universelles De L'OctogoneUS$240
778 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersFolkokta de la serie Structures Universelles De LOctogone by Vasarely (1908-1997US$1
2 days LeftJasper521567 De Regno et Regis Institvtione antique by Franciscus Patricius PHILPSOPHYUS$360
3 days LeftJasper52La Prussia divisa… Northern Poland & Kaliningrad. DE ROSSI 1689 old mapUS$320
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTahiti - French colonies. FAURE. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies. Projet de reorganisation€250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLiberation of slaves in Martinique, Guadeloupe, Guyana. Louis-Philippe I, king of the French.€300
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrance, Sweden and Norway against trafficking. Louis-Philippe I, king of the French. Bullettin des€300
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSlave Trade. Louis-Philippe I, king of the French. Ordonnance du Roi qui prescrit la Publication des€300
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLARMESSIN. Three 17th century prints with portraits of rulers of Asia.€300
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrance, Lubeck, Bremen and Hamburg, against trafficking. Louis-Philippe I, king of the French.€300
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRepression of traffickers. Luigi XVIII, King of France. Bullettin des Lois n. 136. Ordonnance du Roi€300
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSScriptores rei rusticae. CATONE-VARRONE-COLUMELLA-PALLADIO. Libri De Re rustica.€800
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsCerebos Sel de Cuisine Et De Table. [Paris: Bouquet & Barry...US$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsMontesquieu (Charles Louis de Secondat, baron de la Brède et de Montesquieu) - Lettres persanes 2thCA$1,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesRaymond Pettibon (1957), See how she runs , encre de Chine et encre rouge sur papier, 58,5x52,5 cmCHF 5,000
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsBarrès, Maurice - Du sang, de la volupté et de la mort, inscribed - 1912CA$40
3 days LeftForum AuctionsCabrol (Fernand) & Henri Leclercq. Dictionnaire d'Archéologie Chrétienne et de Liturgie, 15 vol.£300