Sold2020"Le jeune dessinateur", 2012GIULIO PAOLINI Signed and justified in pencil 12/80 at the bottom. Justification sheet attachedSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (4) Vols Paolini, Manzoni, PalermoBOOKS: (4) Vols Paolini, Manzoni, Palermo, Four volumes: 1) Francesco Poli. Giulio Paolini. Lindau, 1990. Softcover. 8.25"w x 11.25"h. 171 pages plus index of illustrations. Text in Italian. 2) GiulioSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Giulio Romano, (Italian, b. ca. 1499-1546)† After Giulio Romano(Italian, born ca. 1499-1546)"Madonna and Child with St. John the Baptist and St. Anne"oil on canvasFramed.19" x 14-1/2", framed 28" x 23" Provenance: Estate of Mahin Forrest, HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giulio Lazzoti Stainless Steel Quovis TableGiulio Lazzoti (Italian, b. 1942) Stainless Steel Quovis Table, on four lockable casters. 29.75" H x 59.75" W x 29.5" D. Provenance: From a Plainview, N.Y. estate. Keywords: Industrial, Modern, FurnitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giulio Lazotti (Italian, b.1942), BenchGiulio Lazotti (Italian, b.1942), BenchItaly, designed 2001, ebonized wood veneer, flat exterior with curved interior panels, marked Cumin, Made in Italy to underside of feet. 17.5 x 57.5 x 18.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold20161929 Cadillac LaSalle 7 Passenger Series 328 Limo1929 Cadillac LaSalle 7 Passenger series 328 limo in all original condition. This car is unrestored and your typical "Barn Find" The car runs and drives great. You can view the car in action our websiSee Sold Price
Sold20162007 Mercedes-Benz SL-5502007 Mercedes-Benz SL-550 VIN# WDBSK71F0F130011, 5.5L V8, rear wheel drive sport roadster with automatic transmission, leather & wood trimmed interior, hard top convertible, fog lights, premium soundSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese Scroll Painting,Wu Changshuo(1844-1927)Large Chinese Scroll Painting,Wu Changshuo(1844-1927)is a famous Chinese painting master.Painting net size:Height177cm ,Wide 95cm.Very good condition,there are some long-term traces of preservation,reSee Sold Price
2016Late Victorian Walnut BookcaseLate Victorian carved walnut twin-door bookcase, with 4 adjustable shelves, boldly carved cornice with carved column supports flanking the doors with beveled glass panels, gadroon-carved plinth base.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Scroll Painting,Zhang Daqian(1899-1983)Chinese Scroll Painting Zhang Daqian(1899-1983) is a famous Chinese painting master.Painting net size:Height:135cm ,Wide:60cm.Very good condition:No damage, Some traces of the old long-term storage,reSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Illustration, C 1920’s, The Gunslinger:"American Illustration, Circa 1920’s, The Gunslinger”, unsigned, O/C, 27 x 25”, unframed, craquelure paint loss lower part of canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Meissen Pictorial PlatesPair Meissen Pictorial Plates, gilt and cobalt reticulated border porcelain 9 3/8" d plates; "Federico Baroccio" and "Der Kesslflicken Mooris". CONDITION: Excellent. No issues identified.See Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryAFTER GIULIO ROMANO PAINTING MARTYRDOM OF ST STEPHEN, 59" X 39.5"US$650(2 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalExceptional Keith Haring Modified 1963 Series B USD 1 Dollar Bill - A Rare Artistic MasterpieceUS$1,050(3 bids)
5 days LeftLEAP AuctionsBig B & C Awards Book 234 4/8 gross & 226 net Rocky Mountain Mule Deer Shoulder Taxidermy MountUS$375(6 bids)
1 hr LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSurveyor's Vernier compass on tripod base, by B. Pike & Sons, 518 Broadway, NYUS$400(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanToshio Odate (American/Japanese, b. 1930) District God of Raratunga, 1963US$500