Sold2024Giulio Turcato (ITALY 1912-1995) Mixed Media FrameGiulio Turcato (ITALIAN, 1912 - 1995) oil and acrylic on paper (possibly on board) having an abstract design. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a white painted wooden frame behind glass screen. PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Design for earrings, 30s-40s, GIULIO ZANCOLLA designerDesign for earrings, 30s-40s, GIULIO ZANCOLLA designer and goldsmith for BULGARI from 1933 to 1940 design drawings of six earrings, 1930s-1940s. Two pages of mixed techniques on tissue paper applied oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Design for bracelets, 30s, GIULIO ZANCOLLA designer andDesign for bracelets, 30s, GIULIO ZANCOLLA designer and goldsmith for BULGARI from 1933 to 1940 design drawings of two bracelets, 1930s. Mixed techniques on tissue paper applied on cardboard. CardboarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed technique. CRISTIANI, ErnestoCRISTIANI, Ernesto (Uruguayan school, 1928-1989). Mixed technique. "Characters." Signed and dated "69" lower left. 50 x 65 cm.CRISTIANI, Ernesto (escuela uruguaya, 1928-1989). Técnica mixta. "PerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan HernĂƒÂ¡ndez Pijuan, Untitled, Mixed technique onJoan HernĂƒÂ¡ndez Pijuan Barcelona 1931 - 2005. Untitled Mixed technique on paper stuck to canvas Signed. Made circa 1965. On the back, rubber stamp of the support's manufacturer, the house V. Piera oSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDRE-GABRIEL DECAMPS (1803, Paris - 1860, Fontaineableau). "Moorish scene". Mixed technique onALEXANDRE-GABRIEL DECAMPS (1803, Paris - 1860, Fontaineableau). "Algerian scene". Mixed media on cardboard. Signed in the lower left corner. Size: 30 x 29 cm, 47.5 x 57 cm (frame). Alexandre-Gabriel DSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEP GUINOVART BERTRAN (Barcelona, 1927 Ă¢â‚¬â€œ 2007). "Basel A", 1989. Mixed technique on cardboard.JOSEP GUINOVART BERTRAN (Barcelona, 1927 - 2007). "Basel A", 1989. Mixed media on card. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. Signed, dated and titled on the label on the back. Size: 50 x 70 cm,See Sold Price
2022GUSTAV KLIMT - Old portrait and mixed techniqueDescription:Handmade painting in mixed technique, gold foil and oil, it has a signature on the lower right and on the back it is signed and stamped this painting is accompanied by a certificate. Note:See Sold Price
Sold2022GUSTAV KLIMT - Old portrait and mixed techniqueDescription:Handmade painting in mixed technique, gold foil and oil, it has a signature on the lower right and on the back it is signed and stamped this painting is accompanied by a certificate. Note:See Sold Price
Sold2022French school: 'Hector', mixed technique on paper, 19th C.Full title: French school: 'Hector', mixed technique on paper, 19th C. Description: Work: 63 x 47 cm Frame: 75 x 61 cm Likely made within an academic context.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed technique painting by Remo Bianco, 1964Width 15 cm Height 25 cm. Title ËœImpronta con 32 quadretti". Period Tableau DureeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yair Garbuz - Mixed Technique paper on CanvasYair Garbuz - Mixed Technique on Canvas (oil and drawing) Signed and accompanied with a certificate of authenticity on the painting's reverse Dimensions: 50X69 cm, * The auction house does its best toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attr Vincent Van Gogh Dutch (1853-1890) Mixed techniquettributes: Signed on the lower left, with gallery stamp on verso. After Vincent Van Gogh - Media: Ink and watercolor on paper - Condition: Good condition, slight damage to corners - Provenance: PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2022After - Charles White (1918-1979) Mixed technique on PaperAfter - Charles White. Charles Wilbert White, Jr. was an American artist known for his chronicles of African-American themes in paintings, drawings, lithographs, and murals. White's best known work isSee Sold Price
Sold2022After - Banksy (1974) Mixed technique on PaperAfter - Banksy, so the actual photo may be slightly darker or lighter in person, so it is sold "in fashion" Banksy. Location: This item ships from the United States Provenance: private collector.BanksSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Set Of Eight American Robert Motherwell (1915-1991) Mixed Technique On PaperUS$7,000
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJulio Verde GREAT ABSTRACT WORK BY JULIO VERDIE. MIXED TECHNIQUE OIL on WATERCOLOR on BOARD.US$2,000
7 hrs LeftKCM GalleriesSalvador Dali 1967 Biblia Sacra Elijah Framed Original LithographUS$1,000(1 bid)