Sold20231953, race programme "III. Trofeo Internazionale della Sardegna 24.Mai.1953", (without list of1953, race programme "III. Trofeo Internazionale della Sardegna 24.Mai.1953", (without list of starters), inside with regulations, 40 richly illustrated pages , good condition German Description 1953,See Sold Price
Sold2022AURORA Giuseppe Verdi Vermeil Ltd Ed Fountain PenHeading: Author: Aurora Title: Giuseppe Verdi Gran Gala Full Vermeil Limited Edition Fountain Pen Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: Description: Vermeil barrel and cSee Sold Price
Sold202319C WALL SIZE MAP OF ITALIA GRAN CARTA D'ITALIAMilano: G. Civelli, 1853 Map is titled ITALIA GRAN CARTA D'ITALIA 1845 (dated) 95 x 75 in (241.3 x 190.5 cm) See Sold Price
Sold2021TARGA FLORIO 1966, club badge "Meeting InternazionaleTARGA FLORIO 1966, club badge "Meeting Internazionale Di Sicilia Trofeo Marathon 5-8.Mai.1966 - A.C. Palermo - 50 Targa Florio 1966", 6x8cm, good condition German Description TARGA FLORIO 1966, ClubplSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zuppiera Savona, Manifattura di Giuseppe Boselli, seconda metà del XVIII secoloMaiolica a gran fuoco. Marca: “G.B.” in manganese. Dimensioni: altezza cm 19,7; cm 30,5x21. Conservazione: alcuni vecchi restauri: al bordo del coperchio, al bordo superiore del contenitorSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIUSEPPE CAMPARI mixed lot of 4 contemporary magazines,GIUSEPPE CAMPARI mixed lot of 4 contemporary magazines, e.g. "La Stampa Sportiva" August 1924, cover picture Campari at the Gran Premio de Europa 1924, magazine "La Domenica Sportiva", August 1924, coSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIUSEPPE VASI TREVI FOUNTAIN ENGRAVING, FRAMEDGiuseppe Vasi (Italian, 1710-1782). "Veduta in prospettiva della gran Fontana dell'Acqua Vergine detta di Trevi / Architettura di Nicola Salvi" -late 18th century, engraving with later hand coloring.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ordine di Malta - Manara, GiuseppeStoria dell’Ordine di Malta ne’ suoi Gran Maestri e Cavalieri. Tradotta dall’Idioma Francese Milano, Claudio Wilmant, 1846. In 8°. Fregio inciso in acciaio al frontespizio, in fine 8 tavole rafSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vassoio Deruta, "Maestro del Reggimento", seconda metà Maiolica a gran fuoco in monocromia, lunghezza cm 41,0, larghezza cm 30,0 Buono stato di conservazione Sul recto, a piena superficie, sono istoriati due momenti della vita di Giuseppe., Interessante sSee Sold Price
Sold2016[ECONOMY-TRADING] EnciclopediaEnciclopedia del negoziante ossia Gran Dizionario del Commercio, dell’Industria, del Banco e delle Manifatture…Venezia, Giuseppe Antonelli, 1849-50 6 Vols. in 7 Tomes 4to; Contemporary half calf.aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonito Giuseppe, Scene allegoriche con putticoppia di dipinti, in in cornici laccate e dorate con ghirlande floreali a rilievo, olio su tela ovale, W. 70 - H. 95 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSIRoma 1900 ; 1972 Superficie 718, 1950-51 Olio su tela, cm 60 x 92,5 Firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Capogrossi, n° AC/056/OT Provenienza: Galleria l'Isola, Roma GalleSee Sold Price
Sold20152011 MASERATI GRAN TURISMO SPORTS COUPE - 10%BP4.2 LITER V8 (DE-TUNED FERRARI ENGINE), EXTERIOR COLOR: BLACK, INTERIOR COLOR: TAN LEATHER, OPTIONS: CARBON FIBER REAR SPOILER, NAVIGATION, VIN #ZAM45GLA9B0056579, ODOMETER READING: 13,171 (NOTE: THISSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santomaso Giuseppe, L'OcchioFirmato e datato in basso al destro, Firmato e titolato al retro, olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 130 - H. 162 Cm, Galleria Blu, Milano, Collezione privata, Milano, Santomaso. Opere 1939-1982, MuseoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma, 1900 - 1972) - Superficie 458/1961, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 55x38. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbri Galleria Consorti Roma; timbro Collezione Lillo. Bibliografia: 1967, G. C. Argan, Capogrossi, Editalia, Roma, tav. 463.See Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962,Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962, depicting a polychrome Abstract Expressionist composition, signed and dated lower left, Galleria PoglianSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI (Rome, 1900 - 1972): Superficie 673, 1968-69GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI (Rome, 1900 - 1972) Superficie 673, 1968-69 Oil on canvas, 25 x 35 cm The artwork presents the classic symbol-pattern that has characterised the artist's production since the 1950sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Borsato (Venice 1771-1849 Vienna) The entrance of Napoleon into Venice 23 3/4 x 31 1/2i...Giuseppe Borsato (Venice 1771-1849 Vienna) The entrance of Napoleon into Venice oil on canvas 23 3/4 x 31 1/2in (60.4 x 80cm) Footnotes: Napoleon Bonaparte arrived in Venice in 1807 when, for a briefSee Sold Price
Sold2016RAY SMITH, Ferrari 250 GTO (Gran Turismo Omologato),RAY SMITH, Ferrari 250 GTO (Gran Turismo Omologato), 2003, Signed, Oil on wood, polipthyc, Pieces: 8, 203 x 91.5 cm / 79.9 x 36 inches each, 203 x 733 cm / 79.9 x 288.5 inches total , USD $32,100- $53See Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Giuseppe Ruoppolo (Naples 1639-1710) Still lifes of fruit, flowers and urns on rocky b...Circle of Giuseppe Ruoppolo (Naples 1639-1710) Still lifes of fruit, flowers and urns on rocky banks a pair, oil on canvas 115.4 x 158.7cm (45 7/16 x 62 1/2in). (2) Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE UNCINIFabriano 1929 ; 2008 Spazi di ferro n.54, 1989 Ferro verniciato, legno, cemento, cm 270 x 116 x 47 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Provenienza: Acquistato direttamente dall'artista nel 1989 dall'See Sold Price
Sold2022Pianca Giuseppe Antonio, Allegoria della Vitaolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 150 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Questo accoppiamento di una anziana donna e di un bambino rappresenta probabilmente l'allegoria dell'età matura che accompagna eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Capogrossi Giuseppe, Superficie CP/205Etichetta al retro della Galleria L'Isola, Roma, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Il Traghetto, Venezia, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Arte 92, Milano, Tempera su cartoncino Bristol, W. 35See Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1923, original poster "Reial Moto Club de Catalunya Gran Premi d´Autocicles Trofeo Armangue€3,500
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAFTER Giuseppe Arcimboldo (Italy,1527-1593) oil paintingUS$425(4 bids)
103 Lots AwayVogt Auction TexasGiuseppe Armani (1935 - 2006), "White Wings" Porcelain FigureUS$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 15Lionsmark Auction CompanyGiuseppe Armani "Lacey" 20" in Box Numbered with CertificateUS$85(3 bids)
Jun 13Eldred'sGIUSEPPE GABANI (Italy, 1846-1899), Tending the flock., Oil on canvas, 39" x 52". Framed 57" x 70".US$3,000
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFine Neoclassical Gilt-Bronze Candlestick Attributed to Giuseppe Valadier Circa 1800US$400
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions54144: Jaeger LeCoultre, Stainless Steel Reverso "Gran US$2,400
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseGiuseppe Armani "Celeste" Figurine of the Year 2000 (1302C)US$80(3 bids)
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryAfter Giuseppe Arcimboldo (Italian, 1526-1593), "Rudolf II of Habsburg as Vertumnus," H.- 21 3/4US$225
3 days LeftArt Research ParisGINO LEVI MONTALCINI (1902-1974) & GIUSEPPE PAGANO (1896-1945) Paire de fauteuils, circa 1928, à€4,400