Sold2015[Verona, History] Canobbio, 1598UNCOMMON SHORT SUMMARY BY ALESSANDRO CANOBBIO OF THE “HISTORIA DI VERONA” Canobbio, Alessandro. Breve compendio di Alessandro Canobbio cavato dalla sua historia di Verona, al m. magnifico sig. GirSee Sold Price
Sold2016Verdi, Breve lettera di ringraziamento autografaVerdi Giuseppe, Breve lettera di ringraziamento autografa firmata inviata a Giulio Ricordi. Non datata, ma 10 ottobre 1891 da timbro postale su busta. Manoscritto a inchiostro nero su cartoncino. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Survey/fortifications] MALOMBRA. Pratica universaleMALOMBRA Giuseppe. Pratica universale facilissima, et breve di misurare con la vista. Firenze, Ciotti, 1630. 4° mm. 230 x 170, p. [24], 212, [6] and one copper plate. Nice engraved Title page, repeaSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Freemasonry] Barberi, Conte di Cagliostro, 1791RARE WORK CONTAINING THE LIFE OF CAGLIOSTRO AND THE DESCRIPTION OF SOME RITUALS OF FREEMASONRY Barberi, Giovanni. Compendio della vita, e delle gesta di Giuseppe Balsamo denominato il Conte di CagliosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lampedusa (Giuseppe di) The Leopard, first English edition, 1960; and 22 others (23)Lampedusa (Giuseppe di) The Leopard, jacket with spine very lightly toned, very small amounts of wear to spine and fold ends, 1960 § Greene (Graham) A Burnt Out Case, jacket with some light surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pope Pius VI Issues "Il Breve di Oratorio Privato" toDescription: Pope Pius VI Issues "Il Breve di Oratorio Privato" to Italian Noble Two eighteenth-century religious documents, in Italian and Latin, announcing papal decrees issued by Pope Pius VI (1717See Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Di Lieto Landscape Oil on CanvasGiuseppe Di Lieto (Italian, 1926-2004), City Landscape Scene, Oil on Canvas, signed lower right, ebonized wood frame. Image: 18" H x 38" W; frame: 23.25" H x 42.25" W. Provenance: From an Upper East SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Callas, Maria & Giuseppe Di Stefano - LP box set ofLP box set of Êllas & Di Stefano at La Scala' signed "Maria Callas 1973" and "Giuseppe Di Stefano" in ink on inner side of the box, with two original LPs and programme featuring the lyrics, wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Leopard by Giuseppe Di Lampedusa LTDThe Leopard by Giuseppe Di Lampedusa. This copy is hand-numbered '186' of 750 copies with an etching by Piero Guccione on the frontispiece who signed on the limitation page in rear. The Limited EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO BOSSOLILugano 1815 - Torino 1884 L'isola di Procida con barca di pescatori Firmato C Bossoli in basso a destra Tempera su carta, cm 40X60 La bella veduta probabilmente è stata eseguita nel periodo piùSee Sold Price
Sold2016Verdi, Breve lettera autografa firmataVerdi Giuseppe, Breve lettera autografa firmata inviata a Giulio Ricordi. Non datata (a matita è indicato da altra mano sulla busta '1888'). Manoscritto a inchiostro blu su cartoncino. Scritto il recSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Venice] Pacifico, Cronica Veneta, 1736ILLUSTRATED VENICE PACIFICO, PIETRO ANTONIO. Cronica veneta sacra e profana, o sia un Compendio di tutte le cose piu illustri ed antiche della citta di Venezia. Ricorrretta [|] in questa ultima edizioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Arion Press Books including Orwell's Animal FarmFour Arion Press Books including Orwell's Animal Farm. Comprising: Jorie Graham, What the End is For; Giuseppe di Lampedusa, The Leopard, Nathaniel West, The Day of the Locust, and George Orwell, AnimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Bergomi(1953)NUDO DI ELENAbronzo, cm 79x24,5x17; es. 7/8firma, data ed esemplareeseguitoGiuseppe Bergomi(1953)NUDO DI ELENAbronzo, cm 79x24,5x17; es. 7/8firma, data ed esemplareeseguito nel 2000L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'artista su fotografiaBibliografiaGiorgio Soavi, GiusSee Sold Price
Sold2023MILO MANARA, Le avventure di Giuseppe Berman - Sognare forse..., stripe 110, page 28MILO MANARA(1945)Le avventure di Giuseppe Berman - Sognare forse..., stripe 110, page 281988Pencil and china on paper17,4 x 48,8 cmSigned lower rightSee Sold Price
2019Anonimo del XVIII sec. Ritratto di Giuseppe IIOlio su tela, cm. 85x66 Cornice antica.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIAMPIERO VITELLI & TITINA AMMANNATI Sofa for Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate.Sofa for Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate. Curved wood and fabric.. Cm 125,00 x 78,00 x 56,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2022WERKSTÄTTE HAGENAUER WIEN Figura di barca a vela - Sailing boatWERKSTÄTTE HAGENAUER WIEN Figura di barca a vela anni '50 Metallo. Marchio della manifattura. Lievi difetti. 39 x 46 x 20 cm - Sailing boat 1950's Metal. Manufacturer's mark. Minor defects. 15.35See Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate. Due poltroneStruttura in legno, sostegni in ottone e rivestimenti in tessuto. Etichetta originale.Prod. G.R.A. Italia, 1960 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2024CARLO BARTOLI Two-seater Down sofa for Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate, Italia.BARTOLI CARLO (1931 - 2020) Two-seater Down sofa for Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate, Italia. 1973. Painted wood and padded microfibre.. Cm 150,00 x 68,00 x 80,00. Production label on the structure.LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIUSEPPE ROSSI DI ALBIZZATE Pair of armchairs.Pair of armchairs. Brass and padding fabric.. Cm 73,00 x 88,00 x 85,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zuppiera Savona, Manifattura di Giuseppe Boselli, seconda metà del XVIII secoloMaiolica a gran fuoco. Marca: “G.B.” in manganese. Dimensioni: altezza cm 19,7; cm 30,5x21. Conservazione: alcuni vecchi restauri: al bordo del coperchio, al bordo superiore del contenitorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Di Giuseppe. Oil Pastel, PortraitCarlo Di Giuseppe (1886-1910). An oil pastel on paper portrait of a woman in a gilt wood frame. Signed C. Di Giuseppe, Capri, MCMII lower left. Mat opening: 21-1/2in x 17in. Frame: 29-1/2in x 25in. |See Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsROSTINI, PIETRO AND LODOVICO. Fl. 16th century. Compendio di tutti la cirugia, utilisimo ad ogni...US$1,000
17 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAjmone, Giuseppe 7 Lithographien. 1957. In: Sette litografie originali di Giuseppe Ajmone. Hrsg. v.€200
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSMALTA. Grand Masters of the Knights Hospitaller. Fr. Pietro di Cornigliano XXVIII Gran Maestro.€250
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSPIATTI. Presentation of Jesus in the Temple. Studies of figures. Drawing.€1,000
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSEngravings of the months of the XVIII century. BARTOLOZZI. I Dodici Mesi.€3,750
Jul 04Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlMARIA GIUSEPPE MAZZA (cerchia di). Pair of bas-reliefs "JOSEPH'S DREAM" and "NOLI ME TANGERE"€7,000
Jul 04Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlMARIA GIUSEPPE MAZZA (cerchia di). Terracotta sculpture "PASTORELLA"€7,000
BonhamsGiuseppe Zocchi (Italian, 1711-1767) Scelta di XXIV Vedute delle principale Contrade, Piazze, Ch...£1,000(1 bid)
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSTOYOKUNI. Yakusha-e. Kabuki Theater scene. Geisha Shinzo Izayoi jumps from a stone bridge in a boat.€350
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGiuseppe Mazzotti (Albisola 1865 - San Michele Di Mondovì 1944) Ceramic vase decorated with marine€250
BonhamsVarious Artists Eleven Italian Etchings and Engravings Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720...£500
4 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteGiuseppe Amadio mixed media on canvas 100 x 100 cm year 2017 certified€3,500
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGiuseppe Brusadelli Pair of storage cabinets. Produced by Jbl, Lecco, 1959ca. Edged and veneered€300
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGiuseppe Brusadelli Four-drawers chest. Produced by Jbl, Lecco, 1959ca. Edged and veneered teak€500
4 days LeftJasper521578 LE METAMORFOSI DI OVIDIO antique BEAUTIFULLY ILLUSTRATED RARE 16th CENTURY!US$950