Sold2024R.B. Kitaj (1932 - 2007) "A Day Book" PlatesR.B. Kitaj, American (1932 - 2007) "A Day Book" Plates by Robert Creeley, American (1926 - 2005). Graphis, Berlin. Edition 172 of 200. Portfolio consists of 14 graphics in the tete edition and 13 in tSee Sold Price
Sold2023R.B. Kitaj (1932 - 2007) "A Day Book" PlatesR.B. Kitaj, American (1932 - 2007) "A Day Book" Plates by Robert Creeley, American (1926 - 2005). Graphis, Berlin. Edition 3 of 25. Portfolio consists of 14 graphics in the tete edition and 13 in theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Putman, Donald (American, 1926 – 2007). Portrait ofPutman, Donald (American, 1926 – 2007). Portrait of Giraffe Marionettist. Circa 1980s. Vintage large-format oil on canvas full-length portrait in a floral wooden frame portraying a somber-looking maSee Sold Price
Sold2018Donald ''Putt'' Putman (1926 - 2007 Los Angeles, CA)"Vaqueros", two riders on horseback Acrylic on board under Plexiglas Signed lower right: Putt, titled by repute Sight size: 29" H x 39" W Provenance: Private Collection, Prescott, AZ. Notes: Board sizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Somaini (1926-2005): Ordalia 1963Francesco Somaini (1926-2005): Ordalia Bronze, 1964, unmarked, on a black steel stand. 45 in. (height without stand), 82 in. (height with stand). Galleria Odyssia, NY.Property from a Prominent CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francesco Somaini "Proposta per um Monumento" ironFRANCESCO SOMAINI (Italian 1926-2005) Proposta per un Monumento Iron sculpture on metal base Including base: 30 1/4 x 9 x 9 inches / 76.83 x 22.86 x 22.86 cm Signed and numbered on lower section: SomaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francesco Somaini (1926-2005), "Racconto Patetico II"Francesco Somaini (1926-2005), "Racconto Patetico II", bronze, Organic Form, signed Somaini, inscribed 62.88 and foundry mark (base is not original). Provenance: Sold by Somaini to Odyssia Gallery inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francesco Somaini (Italian, 1926-2005), , Proposta perFrancesco Somaini (Italian, 1926-2005)Proposta per un Monumento IISigned, numbered 1961-25 and stamped with artist's stamp 'ESEGUITO IN LOMAZZO COMO ITALIA.' Nickel-plated bronze on wood base.height:See Sold Price
Sold2019Rudy Autio UntitledRudy Autio (American, 1926-2007) 'Untitled', 1974 Ceramic Signed and dated Autio 74, bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2023RAYMOND HAINS, SaffaRAYMOND HAINS (1926 - 2005) Saffa 1972 Wooden and phosphorus sculpture, ed. 118/120 90 x 9 x 5 cm Signed, dated, titled and numbered on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Guiramand, The Tree on Via Appia, 1987Paul Guiramand (French, 1926-2007) The Tree on Via Appia, 1987 oil on canvas signed lower right 45" x 57 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015ISMAIL GULGEE-OIL PAINT ON CANVAS-SIGNED-PROVENANCEISMAIL GULGEE(Pakistani 1926-2007)OIL PAINT ON CANVASSigned lower right \\\"Gulgee\\\" and dated 1999 Notations"TO MR,HAMID.A and dated 10-2-1999 signed verso 22 inches x 32 inchesIsmail Gulgee (The GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francesco Somaini (Italian, 1926-2005), , BagnanteFrancesco Somaini (Italian, 1926-2005)BagnanteSigned, stamped 1952-33 and with artist's stamp 'ESEGUITO IN LOMAZZO COMO ITALIA.' Corroded bronze on bronze base.height: 15 1/8 in. (38.4cm)width: 8 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2016Francesco Somaini, abstract bronzeFrancesco Somaini, abstract bronze, Francesco Somaini (Italian, 1926-2005), Abstract composition, bronze with gold patina, signed and numbered "62-81", Lomazzo foundry seal, on cast iron base, 15"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRED W. MCDARRAH (1926-2007) Robert F. Kennedy VisitingFRED W. MCDARRAH (1926-2007) Robert F. Kennedy Visiting a Suffolk Street Tenement. Silver print, the image measuring 8½x12 inches (21.6x30.5 cm.), the sheet 11x14 inches (27.9x35.6 cm.), with McDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rudy Autio ''Torso Vessel'' 1960's StonewareRudy Autio (1926-2007 American) ''Torso Vessel'' 1960's Stoneware 15''x14''. Slab built torso-form vessel with sgraffito floating female on one side. Multi-colored painted glazes. Incised signature onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rudy Autio Vase. Glazed EarthenwareSigned Autio. American 1926-2007, Ceramic vase. 12" x 12" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2015ISMAIL GULGEE-OIL PAINT ON CANVAS-SIGNED-PROVENANCEISMAIL GULGEE(Pakistani 1926-2007)OIL PAINT ON CANVASSigned lower Middle "Gulgee" and dated 1987, Singned and dated Verso.24 inches x 32 inchesIsmail Gulgee (The Gulgeez), was an award winning, globalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francesco Somaini (Lomazzo 1926 – Como 2005)Carne saturnina, 1969/'70 bronzo, cm 87 x 26,5 x 26,5 Firma incisa alla base: Somaini Punzone della Fonderia Lomazzo, Como 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Gulgee, Ismail (1926 Pakistan 2007)Kalligraphisches "OM"-Zeichen. Öl/Mischtechnik/l. Karton, re. u. sign. und dat. (19)92. PP.-Ausschnitt ca. 56x 43 cm. PP., R., ca. 75,5x 62 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Thaddeus Mosley (American, b. 1926) SculptureThaddeus Mosley (American, b. 1926) Sculpture, 2007. Carved wood, 3 parts, signed. Size: 43'' x 23'' x 27'' (109 x 58 x 69 cm). Thaddeus Mosely is a wonder of nature still producing work in his mid-niSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spurs Commemorative Bowling Ball, Used Season Holder Tickets, Newspaper and Magazine ArticlesSan Antonio Spurs commemorative bowling ball engraved with "2014" the Spurs Logo, "Redemption", "5 Time NBA Champions", 1999, 2003, 2005, 2007,2014 Championship Trophies and &#See Sold Price
Sold2022Patek Philippe - 14 Limoges Porcelain TraysA group of 14 Patek Philippe Limoges porcelain dishes each commemorating a unique time piece. Years including 1997 (2), 1998, 1999, 2002 (3), 2004, 2005, 2007, 2009, 2010, 2012, and 2014. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2024Swarovski Crystal CollectionSwarovski Crystal Collection (40) items including Christmas ornaments for 2003, 2004, 2005, 2007 and 2009, a Christmas sleigh, figurines from the Rare Encounters series, clowns, actors, dancers, horseSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrancesco Somaini (Italian, 1926-2005) Primavera Altoforno I, 1963US$1,500
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Les sorcières , 1980, huile sur toile, monogrammée, signée, datéeCHF 20,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Nu blanche sur canapé , 1981, huile sur toile, monogrammée, signée,CHF 30,000
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(8) Guitar Heroes Action Figures 2007 McFarlane Toys s-MOC-NOSUS$40