Sold2022Painting, Giuseppe MagniGiuseppe Magni (Italian, 1869-1956), Mother and Child, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 28.5"h x 37"w, overall (with frame): 34"h x 42.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Magni (Italy,1869-1956) oil paintingARTIST: Giuseppe Magni (Italian, 1869 - 1956) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Paint loss in lower right corner. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Giuseppe Magni, Scena d'interni di treGIUSEPPE MAGNI (Italian, 1868 - 1956), Scena d'interni di tre signori e una signora, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: overall (with frame): (Italian, 1868 - 1956), Scena d'interni di tre SigSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIUSEPPE MAGNI (1869-1956)Cow and the Calf.Oil on canvas. Signed low right. Original frameAn intimate scene in a barn, warm light, amazing excuted.Size: 17 inches (h)x 22 inches (w) canvas24 inches (h)x 28 inches (w) frame BIO: Giuseppe MagniSee Sold Price
Sold2019oil on canvas painting by Giuseppe MagniAn important oil on canvas painting depicting 3 girl reading book under light by Italian artist Giuseppe Magni (1869-1956), 19"x22"See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Signed G.(Giuseppe) Magni, 31 1/2" x 23 3/4", "Maternal Scene with Cats".Oil on Canvas Signed G.(Giuseppe) Magni, 31 1/2" x 23 3/4", "Maternal Scene with Cats".See Sold Price
Sold2018Giuseppe Giannini, Affetto MaternoGiuseppe Giannini Affetto Materno litografia su carta, cm 50x70 esemplare 45 su 99 sul fronte: firma e data eseguita nel 1976See Sold Price
Sold2022Bonito Giuseppe, Scene allegoriche con putticoppia di dipinti, in in cornici laccate e dorate con ghirlande floreali a rilievo, olio su tela ovale, W. 70 - H. 95 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSIRoma 1900 ; 1972 Superficie 718, 1950-51 Olio su tela, cm 60 x 92,5 Firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Capogrossi, n° AC/056/OT Provenienza: Galleria l'Isola, Roma GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santomaso Giuseppe, L'OcchioFirmato e datato in basso al destro, Firmato e titolato al retro, olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 130 - H. 162 Cm, Galleria Blu, Milano, Collezione privata, Milano, Santomaso. Opere 1939-1982, MuseoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma, 1900 - 1972) - Superficie 458/1961, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 55x38. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbri Galleria Consorti Roma; timbro Collezione Lillo. Bibliografia: 1967, G. C. Argan, Capogrossi, Editalia, Roma, tav. 463.See Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962,Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962, depicting a polychrome Abstract Expressionist composition, signed and dated lower left, Galleria PoglianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Ferri (Italian, b. 1978) Morte de Amore (DeathRoberto Ferri (Italian, b. 1978) Morte de Amore (Death of Love) oil on canvas 19 3/4 x 43 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Frank MovizzoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI (Rome, 1900 - 1972): Superficie 673, 1968-69GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI (Rome, 1900 - 1972) Superficie 673, 1968-69 Oil on canvas, 25 x 35 cm The artwork presents the classic symbol-pattern that has characterised the artist's production since the 1950sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Borsato (Venice 1771-1849 Vienna) The entrance of Napoleon into Venice 23 3/4 x 31 1/2i...Giuseppe Borsato (Venice 1771-1849 Vienna) The entrance of Napoleon into Venice oil on canvas 23 3/4 x 31 1/2in (60.4 x 80cm) Footnotes: Napoleon Bonaparte arrived in Venice in 1807 when, for a briefSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Giuseppe Ruoppolo (Naples 1639-1710) Still lifes of fruit, flowers and urns on rocky b...Circle of Giuseppe Ruoppolo (Naples 1639-1710) Still lifes of fruit, flowers and urns on rocky banks a pair, oil on canvas 115.4 x 158.7cm (45 7/16 x 62 1/2in). (2) Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE UNCINIFabriano 1929 ; 2008 Spazi di ferro n.54, 1989 Ferro verniciato, legno, cemento, cm 270 x 116 x 47 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Provenienza: Acquistato direttamente dall'artista nel 1989 dall'See Sold Price
Sold2022Pianca Giuseppe Antonio, Allegoria della Vitaolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 150 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Questo accoppiamento di una anziana donna e di un bambino rappresenta probabilmente l'allegoria dell'età matura che accompagna eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Capogrossi Giuseppe, Superficie CP/205Etichetta al retro della Galleria L'Isola, Roma, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Il Traghetto, Venezia, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Arte 92, Milano, Tempera su cartoncino Bristol, W. 35See Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR. Giuseppe Zocchi Italian b.1711 Arno River BridgeATTRIBUTED TO: Giuseppe Zocchi (Italian b.1711 -d.1767). Titled: The Arno River at the Santa Trinita Bridge. Medium: Oil on Canvas, Year of work: c.1742. Image Size: 30-1/4 x 37-1/8 inches, No Frame,See Sold Price
Sold202318TH CENTURY VIOLIN WITH LABEL OF CARLO GIUSEPPE TESTORE, MILAN 1735paper label present on interior. Length 23" Width 8" Provenance Frederick W. Oster Fine Violins, Philadelphia. This violin was purchased by Martha McKinnon (deceased) from Fred Oster approximately 6 ySee Sold Price
Sold2022《 The girl 》 Oil on canvas ( Giuseppe Mazzolini , 1806-1876 , Italy)《 The girl 》 Oil on canvas ( Giuseppe Mazzolini , 1806-1876 , Italy)See Sold Price
May 19Broward Auction GalleryGiuseppe Raggio (Italy,1823-1916) watercolor painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
May 19Broward Auction GalleryGiuseppe Aureli (Italy,1858-1929) watercolor painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)