Sold2022Giuseppe Migneco (Messina 1903 -Milan 1997) - Woman HalfbodyTempera on Paper Applied to Cardboard 28x22 cm Migneco Signed. Workforce workSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Migneco (Messina, 1908 - Milano, 1997) - Figura, 1962Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari nuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Migneco Italian Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a portrait of two figures. Signed Migneco on the lower left corner. Attributed to Giuseppe Migneco (1908-1997, Italian). 38.5 x 28 cm (15.2 x 11.0 inches). 38 x 27.5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE MIGNECO Figura.Figura. 1970. Coloured ink on paper. Cm 21,00 x 29,50. Signature lower right. At the back Il Castello Gallery, Milan, label. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Provenance: Il Castello GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2018'Libri' wastepaper basket, 1950sPiero Fornasetti, H. 28 cm, D. 26.2 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, 1997. Sheet metal, painted, brass ring. Marked: FORNASETTI MILANO MADE IN ITALY, N. 3/97 E.S.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIULIO RUFA (Rome, 1903 - Milan, 1970): Vase, 1925 ca.GIULIO RUFA (Rome, 1903 - Milan, 1970) Vase, 1925 ca. Painted and glazed earthenware, h. 38,5 cm e d. 29 cm Globular shape with everted neck. Decorations with putti and women with baskets on a backgroSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE MIGNECO Donna con lanterna.Donna con lanterna. 1980. Oil on paper mounted on canvas. Cm 40,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right. Bonaparte Gallery, Mila, authenticity certificate on photo with artist's signature. Small defects.See Sold Price
Sold2017SALVATORE FIUME - Model in the study of the painterSALVATORE FIUME Comiso, 1915 - Milan, 1997 Model in the study of the painter Oil on board, 27 x 35,5 cm Signed lower left: FIUMESee Sold Price
Sold2018'Zodiaci' tray, 1950sPiero Fornasetti, D. 55.5 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in 1997. Sheet metal, black and red lithograph with gold. Marked: Maker's label, FORNASETTI MILANO MADE IN ITALY, N. 1/97.See Sold Price
Sold2018ION MUSCELEANU (ROMANIAN 1903-1997)ION MUSCELEANU (ROMANIAN 1903-1997) In Asteptare (Waiting), 1973 oil on board 54.6 x 45.6 cm (21 1/2 x 17 7/8 in.) signed and dated on verso PROVENANCE Mallet Japan, Tokyo, February 22, 2013, lot 308See Sold Price
Sold2022Voldemar Väli ( 1903 – 1997)Virtsu sadam. 1961. Õli. Lõuend. 50 x 65 cm. Valdemar Väli õppis aastatel 1930–37 Tallinna erastuudiotes. 1938 astus Pallasesse, kus tema peamiseks õpetajaks oli Ado VabSee Sold Price
Sold2023Voldemar Väli (1903 – 1997)Etüüd Karjalast. 1969. Õli. Masoniit. 44.8 x 62.8 cm. Teos on raamatu “Maalikunstnik Valdemar Väli” kataloogi nimestikus (Tln.2004, lk.209). V.Väli käis KarjaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giuseppe Ostuni Adjustable wall lamp derived from theGiuseppe Ostuni Adjustable wall lamp derived from the 101 model. Polished brass and white lacquered metal. Produced by O-luce, Milan, 1956ca. (l 17 cm.) Literature Giuseppe Ostuni. O - Luce. ApparecchSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE COLLECTION OF PAINTINGS EIGHT SCENERYA CHINESE COLLECTION OF PAINTINGS EIGHT SCENERY Single page size 63 cm by 45 cm. Total 8 pages. Giuseppe Castiglione (1688-1766) was an Italian, formerly Giuseppe gastirione, born in Milan. In the 54tSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIUSEPPE PAGANO Pair of armchirs with pouf.Pair of armchirs with pouf. Wood and fabric. Cm 62,00 x 88,00 x 68,00. Pair of armchairs with ottomans inspired by the Boccon University offices in Milan designed by Giuseppe Pagano in 1942. Wooden arSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Ostuni, Ceiling light, c. 1958Giuseppe Ostuni, Ceiling light, c. 1958, H. 110 cm, D. 40 cm. Made by Oluce, Milan. Yellow Plexiglas, glass, white, matted, brass. , Cf. Exh. cat. Giuseppe Ostuni O-LUCE, Berlin 2015, p. 111f.See Sold Price
Sold2021GIUSEPPE PAGANO POGATSHNING Pair of armchairs forPair of armchairs for Bocconi University, Milan. 1942. Beech wood and rope.. Cm 62,00 x 70,00 x 74,00. Literature: Domus n. 170, february 1942, cover and p. 52 - Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, IlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Pagano, Settee for Bocconi University, MilanGiuseppe Pagano Settee for Bocconi University, Milan Italy, c. 1940oak plywood, upholstery 34 h × 47.75 w × 28 d in (86 × 121 × 71 cm) Provenance: BoccSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIUSEPPE OSTUNI Floor lamp for O-Luce, Milan.Floor lamp for O-Luce, Milan. Travertine, steel, brass, nickel-plated brass and plastic.. Cm 17,00 x 191,00 x 17,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Pagano, Armchair for Bocconi UniversityGiuseppe Pagano Armchair for Bocconi University, Milan MaggioniItaly, c. 1945beech plywood, upholstery 33.75 h × 22.5 w × 22 d in (86 × 57 × 56 cm) ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Colombo, 'Flash' floor lamp, 1962H. 142 x 24 x 32 cm. Made by O-Luce, Milan. Tubular metal, chrome-plated, sheet metal, painted white. Literature: Braeuniger, O-Luce di Giuseppe Ostuni, Vol. I, Mompach 2021, p. 382.See Sold Price
Sold2022Barnaba Fornasetti, 'Architettura' CD stand, 1997Barnaba Fornasetti, 'Architettura' CD stand, 1997, H. 168 x 34 x 34 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Wood, lithographed and painted by hand. Marked: Manufacturer's badge. , Casadio / Fornasetti, FornaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE SANTOMASO Forma astratta.Forma astratta. 1977. Mixed media on paper. Cm 50,00 x 60,00. Signature and year lower right. The artwork registered in the Santomaso Archive - Galleria Blu, Milan, with the number # sct / 1315. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Six chairs withPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Six chairs with back in carved wood. Execution by Mario Quarti, Milan, 1942ca. Solid wood and upholstered seat. (47x90x54 cm.) (slight defects and restoration)See Sold Price
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIUSEPPE MIGNECO, Tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela€1,000
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCGiuseppe Solenghi ( Milan , 1879 - Cernobbio ( Province of Como ), 1944) was an Italian painter,US$300
3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesTay Italy Giuseppe Tagliariol Quail Group 54/500US$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesTay Italy Giuseppe Tagliariol Roadrunner 45/500US$25(2 bids)
3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesVTG Tay Italy Giuseppe Tagliariol Blue Jay 50/500US$35(2 bids)
3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesVTG Tay Italy Giuseppe Tagliariol Falcon 38/500US$35(2 bids)
3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesTay Italy Giuseppe Tagliariol Large Falcon 1/300US$50(3 bids)
3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesTay Italy Giuseppe Tagliariol 12" Owl, Small BirdsUS$20(2 bids)
3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesTay Giuseppe Tagliariol American Woodcock 106/500US$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftAntique KingdomSabrina, A Capodimonte Giuseppe Armani Hand Painted Porcelain Figurine, Box & COAUS$500
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPiero Fornasetti, 'Alghe Marine' wastepaper basket, 1950/60s€400