Sold2022Giuseppe Migneco (Messina, 1908 - Milano, 1997) - Figura, 1962Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari nuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Migneco (Messina 1903 -Milan 1997) - Woman HalfbodyTempera on Paper Applied to Cardboard 28x22 cm Migneco Signed. Workforce workSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Migneco Italian Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a portrait of two figures. Signed Migneco on the lower left corner. Attributed to Giuseppe Migneco (1908-1997, Italian). 38.5 x 28 cm (15.2 x 11.0 inches). 38 x 27.5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Migneco, 'Pescatori'Giuseppe Migneco, 'Pescatori' (Italian, 1908-1997), dated 1984, signed in pencil l.r., also marked P.A. (Artist Proof) Overall: 25"h x 32-3/4"w Sight: 14-1/8"h x 22-1/2"w Provenance: Galleria Arte MinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Martino (American, 1908-1997) PaintingGiovanni Martino (American, 1908-1997) "Mid-Summer Greens", 1932, tempera and oil painting on board, signed. Size: 12'' x 18'', 30 x 46 cm (board).See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Martino (American, 1908-1997)Giovanni Martino (American, 1908-1997) "Early Autumn," 1938, oil and tempera painting on board, signed. Unframed. Size: 12'' x 18'', 30 x 46 cm (board).See Sold Price
Sold2022Capogrossi Giuseppe, Superficie CP/205Etichetta al retro della Galleria L'Isola, Roma, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Il Traghetto, Venezia, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Arte 92, Milano, Tempera su cartoncino Bristol, W. 35See Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe Migneco (1908-1997) ItalianIL GALLO, 1963, tempera on paper mounted to canvas, signed and dated lower right and inscribed and titled on verso, 23 ¾ x 17 ½”. Provenance: Galleria 63 Rome.See Sold Price
Sold2017Aldo Rossi (Milano 1931 - Milano 1997) "CentroAldo Rossi (Milano 1931 - Milano 1997) "Centro Congressi del Comune di Milano" Tridimensional model of the architectural project. Milan 1991. Balsawood and plywood painted white 1:200 scale. executedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Viktor Vasarely 1908 - 1997Turkiz positif, 1967, Painted wooden relief, 36X38 cm. Signed, dated and numbered 13/50.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE MIGNECO Donna con lanterna.Donna con lanterna. 1980. Oil on paper mounted on canvas. Cm 40,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right. Bonaparte Gallery, Mila, authenticity certificate on photo with artist's signature. Small defects.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grosz George, CaffèFirmato in basso a destra, Pennino di bambù su carta, W. 21 - H. 33 Cm, Collezione privata, Roma, R. Jentsch, George Grosz. Gli anni berlinesi, Electa, Milano, 1997, p. 60, n. 156See Sold Price
Sold2021Mattie Lou O'Kelley. Through The Town.Mattie Lou O'Kelley (1908-1997). Through The Town. 1985. Signed, dated and titled. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. Image is 24"w x 18"h. Frame is 31"w x 25"h. Illustrated in the book CIRCUS! by MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mattie Lou OMattie Lou O'Kelley(1908-1997). Wake Up. 1984. Signed and dated. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. Image is 24"w x 18"h. Frame is 29"w x 23"h. Provenance: Yolanda Saul Gallery, formerly in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022CLAIRE FALKENSTEIN (1908-1997) Untitled, circa 1970CLAIRE FALKENSTEIN (1908-1997) Untitled, circa 1970 copper wire 12 1/2 x 13 x 11 in. (31.8 x 33 x 27.9 cm.) installed: 25 x 13 x 11 (63.5 x 33 x 27.9 cm.) Footnotes: Provenance PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mattie Lou O’Kelley. Treed.Mattie Lou O’Kelley.(1908-1997)Treed.1976.Oil on canvas.Excellent example of a night time opossum hunt.Image is 30” w x 24” h.Frame is 37” w x 31” h.Painting is in excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2015VICTOR VASARELY (HUNGARIAN 1908-1997), ACRYLICVICTOR VASARELY (HUNGARIAN 1908-1997), ACRYLIC ON WOOD SCULPTURE, "KEZDI", #155/175, C.1989. HEIGHT 26 1/8"; WIDTH 25 1/4"; DEPTH 3" PROVENANCE: CIRCLE GALLERY-COPY ORIGINAL RECEIPT, SEPT 14, 1989See Sold Price
Sold2015VICTOR VASARELY (HUNGARIAN 1908-1997), ACRYLICVICTOR VASARELY (HUNGARIAN 1908-1997), ACRYLIC ON WOOD SCULPTURE, "TORONY II", #133/175, C.1987. HEIGHT 24 1/2"; WIDTH 20 3/4"; DEPTH 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021William Robert Thrasher American 1908-1997 Hill CountryWilliam Robert Thrasher American 1908-1997 Hill Country Signed W. R. Thrasher (ll) Oil on canvas 24 36 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2015VICTOR VASARELY 8 Signed & Numbered SilkscreensVICTOR VASARELY 1908-1997 Pecs, Hungary 1908-1997 Paris (Hungarian) Title: AZ Album 1988-BAN, 1988 Technique: Portfolio including 8 Original Hand Signed and Numbered Silkscreens on thick paper Paper SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victor Vasarely, Erebus, Cut Crystal SculptureArtist: Victor Vasarely, Hungarian (1908 - 1997) Title: Erebus Year: 1982 Medium: Cut Crystal Sculpture, signature inscribed Edition: 806/2000 Size: 13 in. x 9.5 in. x 1 in. (33.02 cm x 24.13 cm x 2.5See Sold Price
Sold2022William Robert Thrasher (1908-1997), "Yellow Field"William Robert Thrasher (1908-1997), "Yellow Field". oil on canvas. sight: 18 x 24", frame: 26 x 32". Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection Born in Lamar County, Texas, in 1908, William RobSee Sold Price
Sold2024W. R. Thrasher, Coreopsis FieldW. R. Thrasher (Texas, 1908-1997), coreopsis field with homestead, oil on canvas sight: 24 x 36 in., frame 32 x 42 in. Provenance: An Austin, Texas collection Born in 1908 in Lamar County, Texas, WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mattie Lou O'Kelley (American, 1908-1997)Mattie Lou O'Kelley (American, 1908-1997) XMAS Shopping, 1974 oil on panel signed and dated M.L.O'KELLEY NOV 1974, lower right, titled in yellow chalk on verso 20 x 24 1/4 inches. Provenance: Sotheby'See Sold Price
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIUSEPPE MIGNECO, Tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela€1,000
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SALVATORE FIUME, Serigrafia polimaterica su broccato€200
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Zoeld de la série Folklore Planetaire" Framed 1971 Heliogravure PrintUS$110
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Vega - Zett - 2 de la série Structures Universelles Du Damier" FramedUS$110
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Kezdi de la série Folklore Planetaire" Framed 1971 Heliogravure PrintUS$110
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Beta de la série Vonal" Framed 1971 Heliogravure Print with Letter ofUS$110
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Illik de la série CTA - 102" Framed 1971 Heliogravure Print withUS$110
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973US$190
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Goyo - SZ et Goyo - EZ de la série CTA - 102 (Diptych)" Framed 1971US$190
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973US$190
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersCTA - 106 - ARG de la serie CTA - 102 by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1