Sold2016GIUSEPPE RIVAROLI (1885-1943)Untitled (illustration of three baby lambs.) Color drawing on paper, signed lower left side. Dimensions: Framed H 15.5" x W 21.5", sight H 10.5" x W 16.5" Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rivaroli, Sarah BernhardtGiuseppe Rivaroli, Sarah Bernhardt in La princesse Lointaine. (Da Mucha). 1900 Penna, inchiostro di china e acquerello. mm 162x110. Firmato a penna in basso a destra. Disegno molto fedele eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Vasari Bronze Medieval Knight SculptureGiuseppe Vasari (1934-2005) sculpture (Italy) fine sculpture of bronze knight with 22k gold and silver raised on an onyx base, with scrolled silver feet. Numbered 6/200 made in Italy, signature to sidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Vasari (Italian, 1934-2005), Two Figures of KnightsGiuseppe Vasari(Italian, 1934-2005)Two Figures of Knightsgilt and silvered bronze, onyxeach figure signedthe bottoms marked "Made in Italy, 175/200, U.S.A."11 x 4 1/4 x 3 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vasari gilt & silvered bronze crusader knight, 9"hGiuseppe Vasari (Italian 1934-2005) signed and numbered crusader knight, executed in gilt and silvered bronze, depicting the knight wearing a pointed helmet, chainmail, and a surcoat with a cross, whiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vasari gilt & silvered bronze crusader knight, 10"hGiuseppe Vasari (Italian 1934-2005) signed and numbered crusader knight, executed in gilt and silvered bronze, depicting the knight wearing a pointed helmet, chainmail, and a surcoat with a cross, a rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vasari gilt & silvered bronze crusader knight, 10"hGiuseppe Vasari (Italian 1934-2005) signed and numbered crusader knight, executed in gilt and silvered bronze, depicting the knight wearing a pointed helmet, chainmail, and a surcoat with a cross, whiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giuseppe Vasari Italian, circa 1970 gilt metal figuralGiuseppe Vasari Italian, circa 1970 gilt metal figural chess set with kings as Medieval monarchs, queens as consorts, bishops as knights in armor bearing lances, knights wearing armor on horse, rooksSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein, Modern Art I Screenprint 1966Artist: Roy Lichtenstein Medium: Silkscreen on Lanaquarelle Watercolor paper Circa: 1966 Title: Modern Art I hand signed and numbered by the artist. Edition: 50See Sold Price
2021Mr. Brainwash Working Well Together Original Mixed MediMr. Brainwash Working Well Together Original Mixed Media on Paper 48x36 Please note that this is a unique one of a kind pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Max "Lady with Floating Flowers" 36x48 Ver.II/2 APeter Max"LADY WITH FLOATING FLOWERS "Ver. II# 22007 Acrylic on Canvas This artwork is in excellent condition and comes with a Certificate of Authenticity. Has a drawing on the back. Dimensions: 36" wSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT INDIANA "CLASSIC HOPE - 2010" RARE SILKSCREEN SIGNED PP3/7Robert Indiana Classic Hope, 2010 Silkscreen on wove paper 40 × 38 inches Hand Signed and numbered PP 3/7, dated lower right, numbered lower left Unframed, In Excellent condition Rare third of only sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Indiana, Heal - 2015, Signed & numbered - ed. 25, SilkscreenArtist ROBERT INDIANA Title: Heal Year: 2015 Medium: Silkscreen, 2-Ply Museum Board Edition: 12/25 Signed & numbered by the artist Dimensions: 32.75H x 31.5W in (image size) Condition: In mint conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max 'STATUE OF LIBERTY' Acrylic on canvas 48x24, Max COAARTIST: PETER MAX MEDIUM: ACRYLIC ON CANVAS TITLE: STATUE OF LIBERTY YEAR: 2004 SIZE: 48 x 24 INCHES CONDITION: IN EXCELLENT CONDITION PETER MAX COA IS INCLUDEDSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939) Young Girls Sketch 1896Description: Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939) Young Girls Sketch 1896 pencil and chalk 30” x 22” provenance Eric Estorick, Grosvenor Gallery, London, Privte Collection, mark schachner. This Piece was PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT COTTINGHAM "AMERICAN SIGNS" 2009, SIGNED & NUMBERED PORTFOLIO OF 12ROBERT COTTINGHAM "AMERICAN SIGNS (PORTFOLIO OF 12)" MEDIUM: SCREENPRINT ON PAPER SIZE: 38 X 37 INCHES (EACH) EDITION: P.P (PRINTERS PROOF) OF 30 YEAR: 2009 SIGNATURE: EACH PIECE HAND SIGNED, TITLED,See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max, Liberty Head - 2003, Acrylic on Canvas with Max Studio COAARTIST: PETER MAX MEDIUM: ACRYLIC ON CANVAS TITLE: LIBERTY HEAD YEAR: 2003 SIZE: 24 x 24 INCHES CONDITION: IN EXCELLENT CONDITION PETER MAX COA IS INCLUDEDSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCH SET OF 3, SIGNED (RIGHT PANEL) STEDELIJK MUSEUM 1966Artist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Title: "As I Opened Fire Poster (Triptych) (First Edition)" Year: 1966 Medium: The Complete Set (Triptych) of Three Offset-Lithograph, Posters on white wSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUFINO TAMAYO, GALAXIA (PEREDA 242), 1977, MIXOGRAPHIA, SIGNED & NUMBEREDRufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Galaxia (Pereda 242), 1977 Mixografia® in colors on Arches paper signed in white crayon and numbered 61/100 Published/printed by Taller de Grafíca Mexicana, Mexico City SheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein 'Temple' 1964 (Corlett Ii.3), 1964, Signed & NumberedRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) Temple, 1964 (Corlett II.3), 1964 Offset lithograph in colors on smooth cream wove paper Signed in pencil, dated and numbered from the edition of 300 Published by Leo CastSee Sold Price
Sold2024TARKAY, ITZCHAK "CAF'E TAMAR" 2000, ORIGINAL ACRYLIC ON CANVAS 30X40Artist: TARKAY, ITZCHAK Title: Caf'e Tamar Year: 2000-2010 Size: 30 X 40 INCHES Medium: ORIGINAL ACRYLIC ON CANVAS Edition: ORIGINAL 1/1 Description: Hand signed by the artist. The artwork is in excelSee Sold Price
Sold2024TARKAY, ITZCHAK "SOPHIE" 2000, ORIGINAL ACRYLIC ON CANVAS 30X40Artist: TARKAY, ITZCHAK Title: Sophie Year: 2000-2010 Size: 30 X 40 INCHES Medium: ORIGINAL ACRYLIC ON CANVAS Edition: ORIGINAL 1/1 Description: Hand signed by the artist. The artwork is in excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wifredo Lam (1902-1982) Mix Media On Canvas 1973Artist: Wifredo Lam. Title: Femme. Medium: Mix Media On Canvas. Size: 24" X 20" Year: 1973. Hand Signed by the Artist. Provenance: Private Collection Mr. and Miss Cros, certificate of authenticity andSee Sold Price
2023Jon Kuhn (American, b. 1949) 'Cajun Spice - 1993' Glass Art Cube Sculpture, rotating baseBasic Information: Made in Kernersville, NC Completion date - 1993 Dimensions - H: 7.5" x D: 8" (Stand) H: 75" x D: 9" Condition - Excellent Item Description: Titled "Cajun Spice" The very first full-See Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Self Portrait During And Electrocardiogram, Lenox Hill Hospital, New York, 1973US$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Teri Rojas And Her Sister Cheri Hamilton, Santa Barabara, 1984US$100
Featured2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall King David L/E Mezuzah 24kt gold platedUS$425(2 bids)
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, Mass Murderer And Sexual Psychopath, 1994US$100
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHajime Sorayama, Framed Signed & Numbered Lithograph FramedUS$700
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncGeorge Rodrigue - Blue Dog 'Midnight Surprise" Signed & Numbered SilkscreenUS$1,100
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, Kashmir Srinagar Mosque, 1948US$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMoshe Castel, Above Jerusalem, Hand-Signed & Numbered - JudaicaUS$50
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJoan Miro, 'Volume Ii Litho Viii', Plate Signed And Numbered LithographUS$60