Sold2021Graphic Design in Aqua, Giuseppe Bertolino, 2004Three panels in Blacks Greens and Whites 35.5" x 31.15" Bertolino graduated the Academy of Fine Arts of Palermo, Italy 2004See Sold Price
Sold2021Graphic Design in Blue, Black & White, GiuseppeThree panels in Blacks, Blues and Whites 35.5" x 31.25" Bertolino graduated the Academy of Fine Arts of Palermo, Italy 2004See Sold Price
Sold2023Romero Britto (BRAZILIAN / UNITED STATES / FLORIDA, Born 1963) pop art glass top coffee table havingRomero Britto (BRAZILIAN / UNITED STATES / FLORIDA, Born 1963) pop art glass top coffee table having a figural boot design. Limited edition of 35. Measures approx. 17 1/4" height x 36" width x 36" depSee Sold Price
Sold2024WARREN OSBORNE FOLDING KNIFE ENGRAVED BY SAM ALFANO Australia/Texas, 1951-2016 Length 3.5".WARREN OSBORNE FOLDING KNIFE ENGRAVED BY SAM ALFANOAustralia/Texas, 1951-2016Polished stainless steel-framed handle with inlaid black-lip pearl panels and relief-engraved gold foliate designs againstSee Sold Price
Sold2019STEIFF Puss in Boots, 35 cm, sixfold jointed (head,STEIFF Puss in Boots, 35 cm, sixfold jointed (head, arms, legs, tail), button with long stretched "f", rest of the white cloth tag label, mohair, feather, hat, ruff and gauntlets made of felt, leatherSee Sold Price
Sold202417th/18th C. Life Size Carved Polychrome Figure of a Saint17th / 18th Century, nicely carved, polychrome paint decorated, and gilded figure of a winged saint. Flowing apparel, black boots, affixed to painted pedestal plinth. Overall approx. 69" h. x 28" x 21See Sold Price
Sold2023Givenchy Haute Couture Tartan Suit, Fall 1982Givenchy Haute Couture Tartan Suit, Fall 1982 Jacket and skirt made of a wool plaid in blacks and reds. The jacket is further embellished with a lattice design in black velvet and is cut with a standSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE EUROPEAN / CAUCASIAN ORIENTAL-STYLE ROOM-SIZE CARPETANTIQUE EUROPEAN / CAUCASIAN ORIENTAL-STYLE ROOM-SIZE CARPET, featuring a floral design on black ground with center medallion and border with scrolling foliate designs. Cotton wefts, with wool pile anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes, Vintage Kelly Bag 35,Hermes, Vintage Kelly Bag 35, black lizard leather, gold-tone hardware, short center handle, smooth black leather interior, includes lock and key, significant signs of age, use and storage, approx. 24See Sold Price
Sold2024Hand-Woven Wool and Sik Floral Area RugHand-woven wool and silk area rug with floral design with black, coral, white, gray and green colors, Measures approx. 7.11' x 10.2'. In excellent, unused condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Makonde Body Mask, TanzaniaFine Makonde Body Mask, Tanzania The rounded abdomen decorated with geometric designs in black wax. Height of mask 22 in. Sold Sotheby's, NY, Property from an American Private Collection, May 14, 2004See Sold Price
Sold2016HERMES - a black Togo Birkin 35 handbag. Featuring aHERMES - a black Togo Birkin 35 handbag. Featuring a black pebbled Togo leather exterior, dual rolled handles, top flap and crossover strap closure with polished silver-tone turn lock fastening, detacSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Nakashima, Bench with BackGeorge Nakashima Bench with Back Nakashima StudioUSA, 1970American black walnut, hickory 35.25 h × 61 w × 22 d in (90 × 155 × 56 cm) Bench features a single slabSee Sold Price
2021CHINESE QING DYNASTY WHITE JADE CARVED "FIGURE"HONGMUCHINESE QING DYNASTY WHITE JADE CARVED "FIGURE"HONGMU SCREEN HIGH:35.8cm LONG:22cm WIDTH:15.2cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nashville 1960s Civil Rights Photographic Archive of Harold LoweLarge Archive of photographic images documenting the Civil Rights protests in Nashville c. 1960-1964, taken by Harold Lowe. 1st item: Box containing 35 photographic black and white prints on Kodak papSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plains Man's Buffalo Robe, c. mid-19th century, decorated with a large feather bonnet or sunburstPlains Man's Buffalo Robe, c. mid-19th century, decorated with a large feather bonnet or sunburst design using red, black, and white (sizing) pigments, (pigment loss, and minor holes in hide), size apSee Sold Price
Sold2023A fine signed double-design for Grace Kelly in Alfred Hitchcock's Rear WindowEstate / Collection: The Collection of EJ Gonzalez EDITH HEAD Original costume design for the black and white dress worn by Grace Kelly in Alfred Hitchcock's Rear Window, 1954. Pencil and gouache skeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian School(18th century) Pair of devotional figures of Angels, set on clouds and kneeling in adoration, carved oak with black lacquered plinths, 35 in., and 34 in.; with modern wood veneered pedestals, both 23-See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO., YELLOW GOLD CUFF BRACELETTIFFANY & CO., YELLOW GOLD CUFF BRACELET Consisting of a ribbed design measuring approximately 35.00 mm wide. 6 1/2 inches inner circumference. Stamp: TIFFANY & Co (Italian hallmark) 750 ITALY. GrossSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) - Koudour Glass andRene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) - Koudour Glass and Enamel Vase, Circa 1926. Clear glass vase with original black enamel. Design - Suzanne Lalique. Marked - R.LALIQUE. Height: 18cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Comfort Designs - Skyline Sectional SofaA rare, eight piece "Skyline" style sectional sofa by Comfort Designs. As Shown - 35 x 144 x 108 / Seat height - 16. Each section & ottomans - 35 Wide. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016A CARVED HARDSTONE INLAIN GOLD DOUBLE-GOURD VASE ANDMING DYNASTY The vase is double-gourd shaped and the exterior is decorated with numerous imperial designs. 14 in. (35.5 cm) tall.See Sold Price