Sold2016Giuseppe Zocchi, "Villa dell'Ambrogiana", EtchingGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) after Giuseppe Zocchi (Italian, 1711-1767), "La Real Villa dell'Ambrogiana (The House of Medici Ambrogiana)"-circa 1744, from Vedute delle Ville e d'altSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Prints by Giuseppe ZocchiCollection of (after) Prints by Giuseppe Zocchi (Italian 1711 - 1767), Titled “Views of Florence”. Plates printed by The Meriden Gravure Company, Meriden, Connecticut. Accompanying booklet priSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Giuseppe Zocchi Florence Color EngravingsLot 4 Gilt Framed Antique Giuseppe Zocchi (Italian, 1711-1767) Florence Cityscape Color Engravings. Each titled and with artist name at bottom. Engraving measures 15 inches high x 19.5 inches wide, frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zocchi Engraving of FlorenceGiuseppe Zocchi, Italian, 1711-1767. A late 18th century engraving on paper with hand-coloring, titled "Veduta d'una Parte di Firenze presa dalla Vaga Loggia". Signed "Zocchi" in the plate lower left.See Sold Price
Sold202418th c. Hand-colored Engraving by Giuseppe Zocchi VEDUTA DELLA PIAZZA DI S. PIER MAGGIOREAntique 18th Century Italian Hand-colored Copper Engraving After Giuseppe Zocchi (Italian, c. 1711?1767) | Inscribed / Titled: "VEDUTA DELLA PIAZZA DI S. PIER MAGGIORE"; From Scelta di XXIV Vedute diSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR. Giuseppe Zocchi Italian b.1711 Arno River BridgeATTRIBUTED TO: Giuseppe Zocchi (Italian b.1711 -d.1767). Titled: The Arno River at the Santa Trinita Bridge. Medium: Oil on Canvas, Year of work: c.1742. Image Size: 30-1/4 x 37-1/8 inches, No Frame,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Italian Hand Colored Etching Giuseppe ZocchiVeduta della piazza, e chiesa di S. Giovannino de PP. Gesuaiti e de palazzi dei SS.ri Marchese Riccardi e Panciatichi. Measures 34.5" x 28" including frame, 27" x 20" image only. #Art #Lithographs ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Hand-Colored Engravings of Florence, ItalyAfter Giuseppe Zocchi (Italy, 1711-1767), 18th C. Verso with period script. With some later paint/coloring. Overall sizes from 23"h x 32-1/4"w to 26-1/2"h x 32-3/4"w Provenance: Harrods, London, UK PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIUSEPPE GAMBINO (ITALIAN, 1928-1997).Oil on canvas. "Palazzo Sul Canal Grande". 1961. Signed lower right. Signed, dated, and titled verso. Galleria D'Art Moderna "Il Traghetto" Venezia labels affixed verso. From a NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA ITALIANAScrivania. Legno di rovere. Italia anni '50. cm 78x160x74 AN ITALIAN DESK Discrete condizioni generali. Righe, graffi e segni di usura. Aloni sul piano. Piccole mancanze. Elementi decorativi dei fiancSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RECCO(Napoli, 1634 - Alicante, 1695) Vaso di fiori Firmato sul bordo del piano in pietra Olio su tela, cm 96X72 Figlio di Giacomo Recco, Giuseppe è da considerarsi uno dei principali artefici della NaturaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Alabaster Medici LionAfter one of the famous full-sized original pair displayed at the Villa Medici in Rome until 1789, when they were moved to the Loggia dei Lanzi in Florence. This lion, of carved, gray-veined Italian aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guglielmo Zocchi, (Italian, b. 1874)Guglielmo Zocchi (Italian, b. 1874) "The Cock Fight" oil on canvas signed lower right "G Zocchi". Framed. 26" x 37", framed 33-3/4" x 44-3/4" Provenance: Christie's, New York, April 22, 2004, lot 242.See Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962,Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962, depicting a polychrome Abstract Expressionist composition, signed and dated lower left, Galleria PoglianSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Vasari (Italian 1934 - 2005): Chess Set and Tablecomprising a gilt and silvered metal table inset with an onyx and marble chessboard, on four legs each with an Egyptian-style capital; with a complete set of chess pieces portraying Egyptian and RomanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Croff (Italian 1810 - 1869) AlabasterBust Of A Beauty . A well executed large bust signed on the back and from a Westport CT estate . - Dimensions: 19" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018LANG SHINING, 4 QING HORSE SILK SCROLL PAINTINGSEXTRAORDINARY, MAGNIFICENT, Set of 4 (pcs) Lang Shining (郎世寧; 19 July 1688-17 July 1766) aka Giuseppe Castiglione (Italian, 1688-1766) Chinese Qing Dynasty watercolor on silk, hanSee Sold Price
Sold2018LANG SHINING, FRAMED HUNTING SEASSON PAINTINGEXTRAORDINARY, Lang Shining (郎世寧; 1688-1766) also known as Giuseppe Castiglione (Italian, 1688-1766) Framed Chinese Qing Dynasty watercolor on silk painting. A masterpiece hand paSee Sold Price
Sold2017LANG SHINING, QING HORSE SILK PAINTING SCROLLLang ShiNing, aka Giuseppe Castiglione, (Italian, 1688-1766), Chinese Qing Dynasty, watercolor on silk, hanging scroll. A masterpiece hand painting combined elements with Western art of shading and atSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Vasari 1934-2005 Opulent Metal Chess SetGiuseppe Vasari (Italian, 1934-2005). An elegant mixed media chess set and table board. Having 32 gold gilt and silvered pewter metal pieces in a design inspired by "The Three Musketeers," by AlexandrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Vasari For Gorham Bronze and Marble Crusader Chess SetDESCRIPTION: Giuseppe Vasari (Italian, 1934-2005) For Gorham Crusader chess set, featuring a two-toned marble chess board with silvered metal foundation, finished with figural mounted supporting feet.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi Engravings, Hadrian's VillaTwo Giovanni Battista Piranesi Engravings, Hadrian's Villa, (Italian 1720-1778) "Rovine d'une Galleria di Statue nella Villa Adri ana a Tivoli," and "Rovine di uno degli Alloggiamente de Soldati PrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Circle of Gaspare Diziani (Italian, 1689-1767) ACircle of Gaspare Diziani (Italian, 1689-1767)Agony in the GardenOil on canSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giuseppe Bertini - 1825-1898 - ItalianGiuseppe Bertini Massive Original Oil Painting on Canvas of The Virgin and Child with Saints dated 1878 - measuring nearly 6 ft by 7 ft 64 1/4 x 71 1/4 with Frame 76 x 83See Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSurgery. BONIOLI. Dissertazione medico-chirurgica intorno alla malattia d'un braccio e d'una mano€250
21 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryGuglielmo Zocchi, Middle Eastern Traditional Dance, Oil on CanvasUS$5,000
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGiuseppe Castiglione (1829-1908) Antique Italian Nicely Framed High Society Interior Scene PaintingUS$120(4 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsFORTUNY DELPHOS GOWN WITH TWO STENCILED BELTS, ITALY, 1930sUS$2,600(2 bids)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLE Giuseppe Armani The Embrace Capodimonte FigurineUS$325(4 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsVALENTINO CREPE CHIFFON MAXI DRESS & MATCHING SCARF, ITALY, 1970sUS$250(2 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsONE GUCCI & TWO TRIGERE WOOL DAY DRESSES, ITALY & USA, 1950s & 2000sUS$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGiuseppe Castiglione, English Promenade at Nice, Photogravure Goupil 1881US$20
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720–1778) Five Plates from Vedute di RomaUS$1,000