Sold2019Glass Mosaic Beads Lot of 1313 mosaic beads, Venetian, possibly Roman. Dimensions: Approx. 17 mm. NOTE: This lot has a reserve.See Sold Price
2023Group of 4 Hellenistic to Islamic Mosaic Glass Beads (circa 323 BC - 15th Century AD)This curated lot consists of 4 mosaic glass beads, varying in size from 0.51 to 0.87 inches (13-22mm), each representing a distinct era: Hellenistic, Roman, Byzantine, and Islamic. These beads includeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Roman Mosaic Beaded NecklaceA beautiful ancient Roman Mosaic Beaded Necklace with some ancient turquoise, faience and glass beads. Dimensions: 13" L Provenance: Ex private collection, Brooklyn, N.Y. NOTE: THIS LOT HAS A RESERVE.See Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED ANTIQUE / VINTAGE FACETED / MOLDED GLASS BEADASSORTED ANTIQUE / VINTAGE FACETED / MOLDED GLASS BEAD COSTUME JEWELRY, LOT OF 13, all having some green coloring, comprising 12 necklaces and one brooch/pin having multiple strands of glass beads, thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 4 Antique Himalayan Mosaic Glass Beads, 16th-18th CenturyDescription:Featuring a vibrant collection of four antique Himalayan mosaic glass beads, this lot spans from the 16th to the 18th century, showcasing the extraordinary skill of Himalayan artisans. EacSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED ANTIQUE / VINTAGE MOLDED GLASS BEAD COSTUMEASSORTED ANTIQUE / VINTAGE MOLDED GLASS BEAD COSTUME JEWELRY, LOT OF 13, all having red and/or polychrome coloring, comprising one necklace with matching pair of earrings, one additional pair of earriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 13 Ancient Glass Beads, Egypt to Roman Era, c. 1550 BCE-476 CEThis lot features 13 ancient glass beads, varying in size from approximately 0.5 to 1.5 cm, spanning from the Egyptian New Kingdom through the Roman Empire. These beads exhibit a variety of forms andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Islamic Mosaic Glass Bead c.1000 AD.Ancient Islamic Mosaic Glass Bead c.1000 AD. Size 13 mm. Dark Glass with feathers pattern of white yellow and red glass. Condition: perfect as seen in image. Provenance: Ex Tom Cederlind Estate OregonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Roman Style Mosaic Glass Beads.Lot of 3 Roman Style Mosaic Glass Beads. Size 15 - 20 mm length. lot of 2 roman style mosaic glass beads together with Islamic style glass bead. Ex Private New York city collection acquired in The NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venetian Glass Mosaic Beaded Jewelry DeRomaVenetian glass mosaic bead 22" necklace, 7" bracelet, and clip earrings. Gold tone clasps. DeRoma made in Italy. Shipping: In-House shipping available for this lot. Please read the shipping section inSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Roman Mosaic Glass Bead NecklaceA Roman Mosaic Glass Bead Necklace Circa 1st Century A.D. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Gorny & Mosch, Munich, 7 July 2009, Lot 147.See Sold Price
Sold2015Near Eastern Mosaic Glass Bead NecklaceAncient Near Eastern strand of mosaic glass beads with globular pendant. Strung together with white cotton string. 13 1/2" L, folded. 800 - 1000 BC. Provenance: the estate of Mrs. Adna Godfrey Wilde,See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Indonesian Large Mosaic Glass Beads c.8th-12th cent AD.Lot of 2 Indonesian Large Mosaic Glass Beads c.8th-12th cent AD.. Size 40-32 mm. Unusual large mosaic beads.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 23 Islamic Mosaic Glassi and Crystal beads.Lot of 23 Islamic Mosaic Glassi and Crystal beads. Size 9 - 18 mm each bead. Rare Islamic Mosaic glass beads and rock crystal beads. Provenance: Ex Secret Eyes Gallery New York 1970's-1980's.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Roman Mosaic Glass Bead NecklaceA Roman Mosaic Glass Bead Necklace Circa 1st Century B.C.-1st Century A.D. Length 21 inches (53.3 cm). This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Art Market, New York, prior to 1960s. Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2024Islamic Period Egyptian Mosaic Glass Bead, 9th–15th CenturyA remarkable example of Islamic glass artistry, this ancient mosaic glass bead, originating from Egypt during the 9th to 15th century, measures 18 mm in width and 13 mm in height (approximately 0.71x0See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Stone Beads Necklace c.1st-2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Stone Beads Necklace c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 19 inches length. size of beads 3 - 13 mm. Ancient Roman stone and large mosaic glass bead in a string, needs restring. Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED ANTIQUE / VINTAGE FACETED / MOLDED GLASS BEADASSORTED ANTIQUE / VINTAGE FACETED / MOLDED GLASS BEAD COSTUME JEWELRY, LOT OF 14, comprising ten necklaces and two pairs of earrings, some necklaces with various clasps. Unmarked. 20th century. 13" tSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED ANTIQUE / VINTAGE FACETED / MOLDED GLASS BEADASSORTED ANTIQUE / VINTAGE FACETED / MOLDED GLASS BEAD COSTUME JEWELRY, LOT OF 21, most having opaque white coloring, comprising four pairs of earrings and 13 necklaces, including one double strand, vSee Sold Price
Sold202313 Iridescent Glass , Asian Bead Neck, Maker Lot13 pre- made choker necklaces in clear fish wire, all different colors and sizes. All are over the head. Up cycle and mix and match beads and colors, make earrings, Bracelets, Rings, more. IridescentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Japanese Gimbels NY embroidery faux pearls & glass beads creamy silky collar. Lot of 3Vintage Made in Japan expressly for Gimbels embroidery faux pearls & glass beads creamy silky collars. Lot of 3. Unused in box. Fabric label. They measure around 13 inches long. For other measures pleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 8 Antique Borneo Islamic Mosaic Glass Eye BeadsLot of 8 Antique Borneo Islamic Mosaic Glass Eye BeadsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Multicolored Mosaic Glass Amphora Beads[No Reserve] Hi everyone, I am Mark, curating this special World's Beads Treasure Hunt for UNICEF. Every lot starts at just 15 with no reserve, no matter the cost. You determine the final price! We'veSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersKARIMA MUYAES - Beaded Woman - Acrylic on board, with glass beads and nickel silver "milagros"US$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersKARIMA MUYAES - Beaded Bird - Acrylic on board, with glass beads and nickel silver "milagros"US$400
3 days LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage artisan crafted boho glass beads & crystal silvertone wired flowers & leaves pin brooches.US$20
3 days LeftSuccetti GalleryAntique edwardian green peking glass beads hat pins long hatpins for repair . Lot of 2 .US$10
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryFramed Mid Century Modern Glass Mosaic Wall Panel, Modernist WatermelonUS$600