Sold2019Glenna Goodacre (American, b. 1939) Young Indian BoyGlenna Goodacre (American, b. 1939) Young Indian Boy bronze inscribed and numbered 15/25 Height: 7 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Glenna Goodacre (American, b. 1939) Cowboy, 2002Glenna Goodacre (American, b. 1939)Cowboy, 2002Bronze with brown patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Glenna Goodacre (American, b. 1939)Glenna Goodacre (American, b. 1939), "Bust of a Woman with her Hair in a Chignon", bronze, signed and numbered "40/200" on truncation, stone and wood base, overall h. 8 in.; together with 2 bronze busSee Sold Price
Sold2019Glenna Goodacre Height overall 10 inchesGlenna Goodacre (american, b. 1939) Untitled, bronze on marble base, edition 4/25, signed G. Goodacre Height overall 10 inches Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2016Glenna Goodacre, "Mother & Child" Signed BronzeGlenna Goodacre (American, b. 1939- ), "Mother and Child"-1989, patinated bronze relief sculpture in shadowbox, incised with signature, dated and limited edition lower left "49/50". Modern figural scuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Glenna Goodacre | b. 1939 NA, NAWA, NSS First BathGlenna Goodacre | b. 1939 NA, NAWA, NSS First Bath Inscribed base of bronze: G. Goodacre 12/25 © 1992 Bronze 30 by 12 by 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022G. Goodacre (American, 1939) Bas Relief Bronze PlaqueDESCRIPTION: A Glenna Goodacre (American, 1939) bas relief bronze plaque depicting a young boy portrait. This is a limited edition wall art plaque, with artist signature, date, and numbered 35 from aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Glenna Goodacre (American, 1939-2020) Bronze "Dina" Sculptural Bust - A patinated bronze sculpturalGlenna Goodacre (American, 1939-2020) Bronze "Dina" Sculptural Bust - A patinated bronze sculptural bust depicting a girl with ponytail. Signed "G. Goodacre 1995". Edition #2/25. With Nedra MatteucciSee Sold Price
Sold2024Glenna Goodacre (American, 1939-2020) Bronze "Caitlin" Sculpture - Signed "G. Goodacre 1987" atGlenna Goodacre (American, 1939-2020) Bronze "Caitlin" Sculpture - Signed "G. Goodacre 1987" at upper left. Edition # 34/50. With Nedra Matteucci Galleries COA. 6" x 4 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Glenna Goodacre (NM/TX, b. 1939), Choir Boynumbered 1/50 and inscribed signature, bronze and Honduran marble. 5.25 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2020Glenna Goodacre Bronze figure of ChildrenGlenna Goodacre American Born 1939 Bronze figure of Dancing Children Signed , numbered 14/50 and dated 1993. Mounted on Wood. Total H 14", Widest point 11". Provenance; From collection of a distinguisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Glenna Goodacre Watersprite II Bronze 1989Goodacre, Glenna (American, 1939-2020), Watersprite II, 1989, bronze sculpture, signed, dated and numbered 13/35 on the back of the figure's dress, 27.25 inches tall, mounted to a marble base that's 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Glenna Goodacre Dawn Bronze Sculpture 1995Goodacre, Glenna (American, 1939-2020), Dawn, 1995, bronze sculpture, signed, dated and numbered 28/50 on the side, 18.5 x 7 x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Parker Boyiddle (American, b.1947) 'Buffalo Hunt' Oil on CanvasParker Boyiddle (American, b.1947) 'Buffalo Hunt' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right and verso depicting a hunting scene; together with a Robert Freeman (Luiseno, b.1939) oil on board undated,See Sold Price
Sold2018AMADO PENA (b1943) NATIVE AMERICAN BUFFALO DANCEFramed serigraph (screenprint) on rag paper, Native American Buffalo Dance, signed and titled at bottom, Amado Pena (Arizona, Texas, b. 1943), Ed. 5/15, sight: approx 36"h, 22"w, overall: approx 41"h,See Sold Price
Sold2023Glenna Maxey Goodacre, USA (1939-2020) BronzeGlenna Maxey Goodacre, New Mexico/Texas (1939-2020) Monumental Limited Edition of Only 25Bronze Figure of a Native American Warrior. Fully Signed and Numbered FP/25 (Foundry Proof). Exceptional QualitSee Sold Price
Sold2019Larry Bell (American, B. 1939) Two Works.Larry Bell (American, B. 1939) Two Works. Color lithographs, each pencil signed illegibly lower center Each approx: 30" x 21" Frames: 46.25" x 38.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Laurence A. Campbell (American, b. 1939), WalnutLaurence A. Campbell (American, b. 1939) Walnut Street Signed "Laurence A Campbell" l.l., titled, signed, and inscribed ".../Laurence A Campbell 163281" on the reverse. Oil on artist board, 16See Sold Price
Sold2016Bruce Beasley (American, b. 1939)Partisan II, 1997; Bronze; Signed, dated and numbered 1/9; 53 1/2" x 60" x 36 1/2"; Provenance: Private Collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO STERN ZUPAN (AMERICAN, b. 1939).Oil on canvas. "Roses in Christina's Patio". Signed lower right. From a Stamford, CT collection. - Dimensions: 51" high x 64" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Lostutter (American, b. 1939) The Birds ofRobert Lostutter (American, b. 1939) The Birds of Heaven 6 Red-Fronted Parakeet, 1975 watercolor on paper signed Lostutter, titled and dated (lower left) 18 x 17 inches. Provenance: Deson-Zaks GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Serra (American, b. 1939) Inverness, 1996Richard Serra (American, b. 1939) Inverness, 1996 one color etching signed, dated, and numbered 5/40 in pencil 39 x 51 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Larry Bell (American, b.. 1939) Untitled, 1989Larry Bell (American, b.. 1939) Untitled, 1989 Mixed media on paper Signed L Bell and dated '89 Approximately 48 x 36 inches. Property from a Michael Simon Designed Interior, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARRY BELL (American b. 1939) A DRAWING, "UntitledLARRY BELL (American b. 1939) A DRAWING, "Untitled (Vapor Drawing)," 1991, aluminum and silicon monoxide on stretched canvas, signed and dated verso in marker. 30 1/8" x 30 1/8" Provenance: ExhibitedSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesAllan K. Tubach, American (b. 1939), Modernist Landscape, oil on masoniteUS$150
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisBert Beirne Still Life Painting Oil on Panel Osborne Creamer & Apples SignedUS$700(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySusan Kliewer (American, b.1940) 'The Dance' Bronze SculptureUS$400
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJoseph Jacinto Mora, American, b. Uruguay (1876 - 1947), Poo-Wha-Muich-Katchina: Bean Dance, Hopi,US$10(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJoseph Jacinto Mora, American, b. Uruguay (1876 - 1947), Heu-Mish Katchina (Hopi): Wolpi Ariz., CornUS$10