Sold2024Oil on Canvas Young Girl Gazing Out Window19th century, unsigned, overall size 11" x 13 1/2", stretcher size is 8 3/4" x 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Continental O/c, lady at window, 19th c.Late 19th or early 20th century Continental oil on canvas, depicting a lady seated by a window gazing outward, unsigned, 23.5"h x 19.5"w, overall size including frame 30.5"h x 26.5"w x 1.75"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marion Kavanagh Wachtel 19x11.5 W/C PortraitMarion Kavanagh Wachtel (CA/WI,1876 - 1954) 19x11.5 , W/C , signed Marion Kavanaugh , Portrait , Depicting: woman gazing through windowSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Stipple Engraving, Gilt Frame, c. 1800Description: Fine engraving on paper with the original gilt wood frame, circa 1800. Woman gazing through window wearing a laurel wreath and resting her arms on books. History: N/A Provenance: WhitenacSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Russian Carved Wood BookendsMoscow, 1996, carved and stylistically painted with various historical figures gazing at windows. [8" H to 8 1/2" H; 4 1/2" W to 3" W; 2 1/2" D to 3" D].See Sold Price
Sold2022John Grantner (American, 20th / 21st Century) Oil on1988, signed and dated lower right, a hyper-realist depiction of (2) buildings including a shorter building in the foreground having a figure gazing out the window; in a metal frame Provenance: havingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Chinese Polychrome Porcelain DishesThree Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Dishes, 18th c., incl. pair similarly decorated with figures gazing out a window to scene on street, dia. 7 7/8 in.; and single with ladies at leisurely pursuits, diSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clement Micarelli Portrait of a Woman PaintingClement Micarelli Massachusetts, New York 1929-2008 Depicts a woman in a long white dress with pearl earrings gazing out a window. Micarelli was a faculty member of the Rhode Island School of Design.See Sold Price
Sold2021Orlando Quevedo (b1970) Cuban Surreal Art PaintingOrlando Quevedo (Cuban, Born 1970). Giclee on canvas painting. Depicts an Italian setting of a naked women wrapped up in pink sheet gazing out the window. Housed in wood gold gilt frame. Artist signatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Pictorial Needlework of a LadyAntique mounted, but unframed pictorial needlework of a lady gazing out the window, with room details including furniture, chandelier, painting and more. Measures 18.5 x 22 inches. Textile is in verySee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) ANTIQUE PAINTINGS, J. VERNET & MADONNA /CHILD(lot of 2) Antique paintings, comprising: (1) framed oil on paper, laid on panel, Woman Gazing out of Window, signed J. Vernet (late 19th c.), James Bute Company label verso, sight: 5.25"h, 4"w, overaSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Ben Messick lithographsBen Messick (American 1891-1981) Young Girl by Window; 2 Nudes and Tow men in Conversation- 4 lithographs, good condition. 13 x 10 3/4'' (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Wucai Brush PotChina 19th C., Wucai brush pot, straight sides to flat base, painted scene of a figure gazing out from a window, beside the trees, six character Kangxi mark on base. Height 5 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Wucai Brush PotChina 19th C., Wucai brush pot, straight sides to flat base, painted scene of a figure gazing out from a window, beside the trees, six character Kangxi mark on base. Height 5 3/4 in.See Sold Price
SoldHal Singer (1919-2003) "View from the Window" Original Oil on CanvasHal Singer (1919-2003) "View from the Window" Original Oil on Canvas, This original oil painting depicts a young woman gazing plaintively through a window. It is in excellent condition and is housed iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boy & Dog Oil On PanelDESCRIPTION: Oil on panel painting depicting a boy and dog, the boy gazing out the open window and the dog looking in the direction of the viewer. Signed and dated "[U?] Bell 1953" at lower right. CIRSee Sold Price
Sold2016Framed PhotographContemporary, framed photograph, collage of photographs, including close up images of clowns and nudes, all set within windows of a stone building, signed by Debra Jean Ripley. Height 6 in., Width 8 1See Sold Price
Sold2022An Oil on Mahogany Panel By A.GAUDIN, 19th C.A French oil on mahogany panel, "A.GAUDIN" Signed. This piece depicts a young girl wearing a polonaise gazing through an open exterior window. Artist's signature "A.Gaudin" and date (1871) to the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1920 Etching Signed Vincenzo PandolfiDepicting a young woman gazing out of a large window somewhere in the Middle East. Pencil signed and dated for 1920. Dimensions: Sight is 15 1/4" x 10 1/4", the frame 24" x 19". Provenance: From a DelSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERE COMES THE NAVY - WINDOW CARD14x22, 1934, U.S., Warner Brothers, comedy James Cagney, Pat O'Brien, Gloria Stuart, Frank McHugh B- condition Quantity: 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Gloria Vanderbilt (American, 1924-2019) Springtime, Signed LithographDescription: A colorful semi-absract work depicting a house with open windows and garden.Type: LithographMaterials: Wove paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed and indicated as an artist's proof Date:See Sold Price
Sold2019Evan Magar "The Window" Mixed Media on Paper FrameMixed media on paper, framed. Featuring two nudes. Signed by Evan Magar on the lower left corner. 49 x 39 cm (19.25 x 15.25 inches). Frame: 73 x 53 cm (28.5 x 20.75 inches). Evan Magar graduated fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Male Nudes Charcoal on PaperPair Male Nudes Charcoal on Paper. Nor framed, double matted. Measures 24 inches x 30 inches. Window measures 17 inches x 22.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017CONTEMPORARY METAL & SHEET METAL WALL SCULPTURECONTEMPORARY DECORATIVE METAL & SHEET METAL WALL SCULPTURE, H 29", W 20", D 3 1/4":Nude female from the back in a grated window; unsigned; Martin del Compo (?) C___is label on front.See Sold Price
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalA Window into Genius: Vincent van Gogh (imputée) Self Portrait (1887)US$52,000(11 bids)
12 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, portrait of a young man at Spinet with view of Shaker Village, New Lebanon through window,US$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftMagnusson Art GroupTwelve(12) Marc Chagll .999 Fine Silver "The Jerusalem Window" Set (2.15ozt Each)US$620(3 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Glass & Decorating Co. "The Good Shepherd" WindowUS$30,000
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Monumental American Leaded Glass Window with Winged GlobeUS$2,200
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Glass & Decorating Co., Pair of "Alpha" & "Omega" WindowsUS$60,000