Sold2023Art Glass LotMisc. art glass lot including set of (11) 8" Bohemian glass wines, set of (5) multicolored 4 1/2" stemware, set of (3) 7 1/4" wines, signed Hawkes 8" vase, (3) amethyst tri footed handled bowls, set oSee Sold Price
Sold2024STEUBEN NO. 6333 THREADED ART GLASS WINES, SET OF EIGHTSTEUBEN NO. 6333 THREADED ART GLASS WINES, SET OF EIGHT, Spanish Green, each having Spanish Green threading with hollow stem with applied decoration. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1925. 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Mid-Century Highball Glasses & Pitcher - 4 Pc. SetMid-Century Set of 3 Highball Glasses & Pitcher with beautiful orange, blue and green colors. Each has a gold trim.Made by West Virginia Glass Co. lessDetailsDimensions: 7ʺW × 7ʺD × 12ESee Sold Price
Sold2022HAND BLOWN GLASS RHINE WINES (7), FINGER BOWLS (8), PLATES (7), 22 PCS H 6", 4"HAND BLOWN GLASS RHINE WINES (7), FINGER BOWLS (8), PLATES (7), 22 PCS H 6", 4" White enamel dots on foot of Stem wines, H 6 1/4". Also set of eight matching finger or dessert bowls with white enamelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage 5 inch wine/cordial glass setBeautiful Set of wine/cordial glasses with ribbed stem, set of 4See Sold Price
Sold2020(4 Pc) Murano Signed Glass Barware SetDESCRIPTION: (4 Pc) A four piece Murano, signed glass barware set. Composed of wine/liquor glasses with overall clear foundations and millefiori accented designs. Signed "OF" at base of each glass. CISee Sold Price
Sold2017(on 11) SET OF GREEN GLASS FOOTED WINES19th c., with etched and frosted coat of arms consisting of a pair of winged dragons centering a crowned shield, 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021(10) Waterford Marquis Vintage Glasses(10) Waterford Marquis Vintage glasses, tasting collection, to include (3) NIB martini glass pairs and (1) NIB set of 4 light red wines.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage cranberry glass collectionVintage cranberry glass collection, 19th/20th c., incl. assembled set (8) goblets (some signed "Andrew Hall", (4) martini glasses, (8) etched liquors, (4) juices, set (10) grape leaf wines, (2) grapeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Assembled group green Murano stemware glassesAssembled group green Murano stemware glasses, 20th c., possibly Salviati, (6) pieces incl. a set of (4) dolphin based wines and pair applied blue decoration stems, smaller: 4.5"h, larger: 6.75"h ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of vintage cobalt blue wine/water glasses, pitcher, and cordialsSet of vintage cobalt blue wine/water glasses, pitcher, and cordialsSee Sold Price
Sold2024A SET OF SIX FINE ENAMELED AUSTRIAN ART GLASS WINESLudwig Moser Early 20th Century Six stems with polychrome enamel decoration in the manner of Fritz Heckert. Measure 4.5 inches each. Without proof of exemption, be aware that internet sales tax applieSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of Iridescent Stemware & 6 Clear Glass WinesDimensions: Tallest: 8 1/2" H; Smallest: 3 3/4" H (QGMAL25-305) (WT)See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Cut Crystal StemwareSet of cut crystal stemware, service for ten (10) plus extras to include water goblets, champagne glasses, wines, etc. tallest 7 1/4" H. Good condition. Provenance: Living estate of Sylvia Sacks RudolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Communion/Wine Set, Reverse Painted Hinged ContainerCommunion/Wine Set, Reverse Painted Hinged Container, 8.75" x 4.5", Egg-Shaped, Art Glass, Orange Tones With Coralene Peacock Decor, Opens To Reveal Liqueur Decanter And Six Glasses, Rim Repair On OneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set, 7 Redlich Sterling & Etched Glass CordialsSet of seven Redlich & Co. American sterling silver and floral etched glass cordial wine/sherry glasses, c. 1920. Hallmarked on the bottom. Approx. height 4.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024MacBeth Evans American Sweetheart Glasses PitcherMacBeth Evans American Sweetheart Pink Depression Glass Pitcher Set. Comprised of one 80 oz pitcher (8 inches H x 8 W) and six flared rim glasses (4.5 inches H)See Sold Price
Sold2020Steuben Martini Set Pitcher & GlassesSteuben Martini set including a pitcher and 2 small martini glasses. Pitcher - 10.25"H, Glasses - 4"H. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AucSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE WATERFORD CRYSTAL MARTINI SETPitcher with 4 martini glasses, pitcher measures 8" while glasses are 6" each all signed WaterfordSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE SET ROYAL RUBY PITCHER & GLASSESVintage Anchor Hocking Royal Ruby Windsor Pitcher & Glasses. Pitcher 8 1/4" and 4 Tumblers 4". Weight on all 4 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian Murano Art Glass 24k Gold Shot GlassesSet of 6 Vintage Venetian Murano Art Glass Liquor/ Wine/ Shot Glasses with 24k Gold Hand Painted Trim. 3 3/4" tall. All are in good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold201671 pieces Salviati Venetian enameled glass stemware71 pieces Salviati Venetian enameled glass stemware set, incl; 15 red wines (8 1/4"h), 16 white wines (7 1/4"h), 16 champagnes (6 3/4"h) and 24 sherbets (4 1/4"h). The pieces were purchased directly fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 5 Glass Pitcher Decanter & Cocktail GlassesLot includes 1 glass Pitcher with stopper and 4 pedestaled cocktail glasses. Pitcher measures approx 10 inches tall 8 inches wide. barware, bar accessories, decanter set, cordial setSee Sold Price
Sold20227 PC RARE L.G. WRIGHT PINK LEMONADE SET 1960Rare L G Wright Glass Rose Pink Cased Overlay Glass Maize or Corn Lemonade Set. Made by Fenton for L.G. Wright circa 1960s. Pitcher and 6 Glasses. Pitcher 9. Each Glass 4 1/2"/ Weight on all 7 pds 5 oSee Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsSet of 8 Hammered Silver & Inlaid Malachite Water/Wine Glasses by Los Castillo, Mexico 20th CenturyUS$300
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Medici Iron and Glass Dinette Patio Set. Table and 4 Chairs.US$125(1 bid)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.5pc ARTHUR UMANOFF Iron Dining Table 4 Chairs. Round Glass Top Outdoor Garden Patio Table. Set 4 MatUS$150(1 bid)