Sold2016TAIRONA-STYLE EMERALD-SET GILT METAL FIGURESmall, probably Pre-Columbian tumbaga (gold-copper alloy), Tairona-style figure; the repoussé form standing with hands holding a jar behind his back, wearing a headdress inset with threSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tibetan Copper Alloy Guanyin Figure,18/19th C.A Tibetan copper alloy Guanyin figure, dating from the 18/19th century. The Guanyin is seated on a beast with its head in front of the platform. She raises her right hand in a Mudra blessing, snake shSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pre- Colombinan EffigyEffigy. Tumbaga Gold Content Unknown, Ca 186,1 Grams. Material: Gold & Copper Alloy. Detailled Handcrafted Piece, Figure Cleaned With Ultrasonic Machine (ultrasonic Cleaning). 12x11cm. Pre- ColombinanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tumbaga GoldNice Tumbaga antompomorfo. Tumbaga gold content unknown, ca 17,5 grams. Material: gold and copper alloy. Detailled handcrafted piece, figure cleaned with ultrasonic machine (Ultrasonic Cleaning). 4x3cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alloy Copper Silver-Inlaid Figure of Four-Armed GuanyinAlloy Copper Silver-Inlaid Figure of Four-Armed Guanyin . The four-armed figure is seated on a lotus base, adorned with beaded rims and gems, face with a genle expression. With inscriptions. The baseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tairona Gold EffigyNice effigy. Tumbaga gold content unknown, ca 99,5 grams. The material is a gold and copper alloy, a detailled handcrafted piece, figure cleaned with ultrasonic machine (Ultrasonic Cleaning)See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) antique Chinese coral and bronze Guanyin(2) antique Chinese coral and bronze Guanyin, 19th c., one carved of red coral, 4"h, the other cast bronze or copper alloy depicting a figure standing on a lotus blossom, 3.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tumbaga pendant-figure, Tayrona Indians, Colombia,Tumbaga pendant-figure, Tayrona Indians, Colombia, 600-1200 A.D.Gold, silver and copper alloy.Measurements: 3 x 3 x 4 cm.The archaeological remains of the Quimbaya culture are located north of the CauSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chimu Gold Repousse Plaque w/ FigurePre-Columbian, Central Coast Peru, Sican / Lambayeque to Chimu culture, ca. 700 to 1100 CE. A beautiful gilt panel made from a silver-copper alloy- the stylized deity or chieftain is repousse hammeredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large standing "Shakyamuni Buddha", Thailand, late 19th centuryBronze with copper alloy and lacquered wooden hands, decorated with gold and red polychrome. This figure depicts the Buddha standing on a lotus base and a triple-stepped pedestal. The hands are in theSee Sold Price
Sold2018A COPPER AND SILVER INLAID COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OFThe Buddha Vajrasattva seated with legs crossed in vajra paryankasana, hands in the customary position holding vajra, the body and head adorned with sumptuous silver and bronze inlaid jewelry and crowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver and Hardstone Inlaid Copper Alloy Figure of Four-armed DeitySilver and Hardstone Inlaid Copper Alloy Figure of Four-armed Deity Width:26cm, Height:36cm, Good Condition Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, incSee Sold Price
Sold2022An old gilt copper alloy figure of White Tara Tibet,Qing dynastyHeight:33cmWidth:22.3cmWeight:20.3kgFor size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2024A GILT AND TURQUOISE-INLAID COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF GREEN TARA, DENSATIL STYLE, TIBET, 14TH CENTURYA GILT AND TURQUOISE-INLAID COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF GREEN TARA, DENSATIL STYLE, TIBET, 14TH CENTURY 十四世紀西藏銅鎏金嵌綠松ijSee Sold Price
Sold2022A COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF BUDDHA, MING DYNASTYLength: 31cm. Width: 16cm. Height: 41cm. Weight 12850 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Inlaid Copper Alloy Figure of PadmasambhavaSilver Inlaid Copper Alloy Figure of Padmasambhava Weight:6.9kg, Length:24.2cm, Width:16.5cm, Height:36cm, Provenance: The estate of a collector from European, around 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Inlaid Copper Alloy Figure of ShyamtarSilver Inlaid Copper Alloy Figure of Shyamtar Width:12.5cm, Height:16.8cm, Good Condition Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PALA SILVER-INLAID COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF VAJRADHARAHeight: 37cm. Weight 5700 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A SILVER-INLAID COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF AVALOKITESVARAHeight: 35cm. Weight 2714 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A gilt copper alloy figure of buddha tibetHeight:11.5cmWidth:8.2cmWeight:600gFor size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2022A SWAT VALLEY SILVER-INLAID COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF SHAKYAMUNIHeight: 30cm. Weight 5100 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Inlaying Copper Alloy Figure of GuruSilver Inlaying Copper Alloy Figure of Guru Width:18cm, Height:25.5cm, Good Condition Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reporSee Sold Price
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A SILVER-INLAID COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF RATNASAMBHAVA, KASHMIR, 7TH-9TH CENTURY€4,000
16 hrs LeftThousandPlanetAncient Scythian Trilobate Bladed Copper Alloy Iron Arrowhead, 7th-3rd Century BCUS$5