Sold2017Gold Wooden Sconces & Framed MadonnaSconces 8.75" wide x 7.5" high, frame 8" wide x 8.5" high, several wood losses & repair on frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Murillo Madonna & Child SerigraphMadonna and child by Esteban Murillo Depicting the Virgin Mary in red holding the Christ child in her arms. Framed in a gold leafed wooden carved frame with notched carved in outer edge, approx 27 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Madonna & Child Framed Mosaic LithoMarked on upper left corner Jandro Depicting a litho of the Madonna & Child in a mosaic style. Framed in gold metal leafed wooden frame. Approximately 25 x 21.5 inches, window measures 20.5 x16.5 EvidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raphael The Madonna & Christ W Saint John LithoLithograph of Raphaels sketch study of Madonna with the Christ child and st John. Framed in a white toned wooden frame with a black and gold leafed matting and inner fillet. Approx 19 x 15 inches windSee Sold Price
Sold2017GOLD GILT WOODEN FRAMED MIRROR. 48.5''h x 36.5''w.GOLD GILT WOODEN FRAMED MIRROR. 48.5''h x 36.5''w. Provenance: Nemacolin Woodlands Resort.See Sold Price
Sold2017GOLD PAINTED WOODEN FRAMED MIRROR. 48.75''h x 36''w.GOLD PAINTED WOODEN FRAMED MIRROR. 48.75''h x 36''w. Provenance: Nemacolin Woodlands Resort.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gold Painted Wooden Framed MirrorGold Painted wooden framed mirror, no apparent inscriptions or markings, sides of mirror are beveled, frame has hand carved leaf designs and is painted gold, surface wear to frame, measures 29.5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Kasimir Style Etching Aquatint Street SceneEtching aquatint in the style of Robert Kasimir, not signed. Depicts a street scene of European town with a green roofed spire in the distance. Framed in gold leafed wooden framed. Approx 23 x 17 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reverse Glass Painting & Framed Wall MirrorGold leafed wooden framed reverse painting over wall mirror. Painting depicts a cottage near a lake. Framed in a column style wooden frame with gold leafing. Approx 20 inches tall and 10 inches wide,See Sold Price
Sold2023Francois Gerard Psyche Et Lamor LithographMarked on backside Francois Gerard, Pysche Et lamor Depicts a zoomed in frame of Pysche and a winged figure, possibly Cupid as he kisses her forehead. Framed in gold leafed wooden framed with off whitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indonesia Village Entrance Oil PaintingNo apparent signature or date Depicts the entrances of an Indonesian village with houses and jungle in the distance. Framed in ornate gold leafed wooden framed with scroll designs. Approx 13 x16 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot2 Vintage Tropical Bird Lithographs2 lithographs. 1 depicting seeding birds in vibrant colors perched on berry filled branches 1 depicting green and yellow Parrots Both framed with Matt gold painted wooden framed with green matting. MiSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Wood Pecker & Birds Of Prey Litho Collages2 collages lithographs. 1 depicting wood peckers and seeding birds 1 depicting birds of prey Both framed with Matt gold painted wooden framed with green matting. Minor wearing to frames. ApproximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2023Gold Leafed Wooden Wall MirrorGold leafed wooden framed wall mirror with carved infer edges made with plater, approx 15.25 x 12.25 inches window measures 10.25 x 7.5 inches Moderate wearing to gold leafing on frame and wearing toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Litchfield Cathedral Landscape Oil PaintingLandscape oil painting on canvas depicting the Litchfield cathedral behind houses against a forest. Framed in a floral carved gold leafed wooden framed approx 29 x 26 inches window measures 23 x 18 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Moyaly Jerusalem Silk ScreenMarked on corners Moyaly Depicting a wide view of the city of Jerusalem as a stone castle. Framed in a gold leafed wooden framed with black mat board, approx 13 x 16 inches window measures 9 x 12 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ornate Gold Leafed Wooden Wall MirrorOrnate gold leafed wooden framed wall mirror with raised scroll motifs on outer edges. Approx 16 x 21 inches and window measures 10 x 15 inches Moderate wearing to gold leafing on frame and losses toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 3 Framed Matted Decorative Floral Art PrintsLot 3 Framed Art Prints. Two gold toned wooden framed floral illustration art prints. One JoAnn T. Arduini art print titled Madison Bourgogne, possibly signed by artist underneath artwork, possibly paSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair, Gold Gilt Wooden Wall SconcesA pair of gold gilt wall sconces with simple hand tied bow design. Dimensions: 25” x 12”See Sold Price
Sold2022Wooden Gold Framed Rectangular MirrorFrame cracked in several places, measures 14.5x12.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Soloney signed Crashing Waves Oil PaintingSigned on lower left corner, possibly reads Soloney Depicts crashing waves and dark blue night sky. Framed in gold metal leafed wooden framed with linen inner edges. Approximately 9.25 x 11.5 inches wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beveled MirrorGold painted oval wooden framed beveled wall hanging mirror 23"h x 30"w State wide delivery is available for this item. Please email shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-822-6155 for a quote. IN-See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Signed Oil of 'Old Man at Sea, ''Kulick'' - Signed ''Kulick'' 1978, Oil on Canvas in Gold ToneLarge Signed Oil of 'Old Man at Sea, ''Kulick'' - Signed ''Kulick'' 1978, Oil on Canvas in Gold Tone Wooden Frame, Framed 56'' x 44'' , Sight 47'' x 35'' (Pick Up or Arrange Own Shipping)See Sold Price
2022Large Signed Oil of 'Old Man at Sea, ''Kulick'' -Large Signed Oil of 'Old Man at Sea, ''Kulick'' - Signed ''Kulick'' 1978, Oil on Canvas in Gold Tone Wooden Frame, Framed 56'' x 44'' , Sight 47'' x 35'' (Pick Up or Arrange Own Shipping)See Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Oil on Canvas "City View" Sunset City Scene with Palace Signed Kitty YoungUS$3,400
8 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg Lancret The Kite Full Color Lithograph, ItalyUS$20(3 bids)
8 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Ledoux Sgd Old Field Point Light House EngravingUS$10(3 bids)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 4 Early 19th Century Miniature PortraitsUS$160(3 bids)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryL. Sturm Dresden Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque of a Young Child, 1884US$1,200