Sold2022Webb Type Enamel Decorated Art Glass Cruet.Webb Type Enamel Decorated Art Glass Cruet. Blown opaque glass with polychrome enamel bird and butterfly decoration. 7"h. including stopper. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stiegel Type Blown Enamel-Decorated Cologne Bottle.Stiegel Type Colorless Blown Glass Enamel-Decorated Cologne Bottle. Polychrome bird, floral and foliate design. 6"h. Condition: Very good with minor enamel loss, missing pewter screw cap.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stiegel-Type Blown Enamel Cologne Bottle.Stiegel-Type Blown Enamel Decorated Cologne Bottle. Having polychrome decorated colorless glass with love birds on heart, floral and foliate decorations. 7-1/4"h. Condition: Very good with minor enameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Steigel Type Blown Glass Cologne Bottle.Steigel Type Blown Colorless Glass Cologne Bottle. Polychrome floral and foliate enamel decoration. 6-3/4" high. Condition: Good with minor losses to enameling, missing pewter screw cap.See Sold Price
Sold2018Moser Type Fish and Seaweed Enamel Vase.Amber Glass Fish and Seaweed Enamel Decorated Vase. Attributed to Moser. Footed vase with pinched sides. 7-1/2"h. Condition: Very good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016MOSER TYPE ENAMEL DECORATED ART GLASS VASEMOSER TYPE ENAMEL DECORATED ART GLASS VASE WITH DESIGN OF BUTTERFLY AND FLOWERS; 8 1/4" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stiegel Type Enamel Decorated Glass Flask with Swedish Sayingreads Vila Vid denna Kalla. Refired pontil. measures 8 x 4 x 2 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stiegel Type Enamel Decorated Glass Flask with Swedish Sayingreads Brodrafolkens Val. Open pontil. measures 8 x 3 1/2 x 2 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stiegel Type Enamel Decorated Glass FlaskOpen pontil. measures 6 1/2 x 3 1/4 x 1 7/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stiegel Type Enamel Decorated Glass Flask with German WritingOpen pontil. measures 5 1/2 x 2 1/4 x 1 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Imperial Russian Type Enamel Decorated Egg PendantImperial Russian Style Enamel Decorated Egg Pendant. Measures just over 1 inch in length.See Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED CONTINENTAL GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF THREEASSORTED CONTINENTAL GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, comprising an oval flask with steigel-type enamel decoration, a rectangular decanter with polychrome-enamel decoration, and an amber bride's bottle wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stiegel-Type Enamel Decorated Flip Glass.Stiegel-Type Enamel Decorated Blown Flip Glass. Having polychrome decorated colorless glass with sage green bird, floral and foliate decorations. Provenance: Sam Stayer Estate, Mt. Joy, PA, BirminghamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Enameled Curtain Tie-Backs, Late 18th/Early 19th Century, and other items.The Battersea type enamel-decorated brass tie-backs depict an eagle holding an "E Pluribus Unum" banner, thirteen red stars above; and a woman leaning on an anchor gazing out to a ship at sea; with scSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stiegel-Type Enamel-Decorated Glass Cologne BottleStiegel-Type Polychrome Enamel-Decorated Colorless Glass Cologne Bottle. Woman in dress, floral and foliate decoration. Verse on reverse. 5-3/4"h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stiegel-Type Enamel-Decorated Glass Cologne BottleStiegel-Type Polychrome Enamel-Decorated Colorless Glass Cologne Bottle. Foliate decoration. 4-1/2"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stiegel-Type Enamel Decorated Cologne Bottle.Stiegel-Type Polychrome Enamel Decorated Colorless Glass Cologne Bottle. Woman holding a flower, floral and foliate decoration. Provenance: Sam Stayer Estate, Mt. Joy, PA, Birmingham, AL. 6-1/4"h. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE VENETIAN AMBER ART GLASSWe are pleased to be offering this magnificent antique Venetian hand blown art glass cruet in a beautiful amber color decorated enamel in good condition, only the cork stoppers have to be replaced theSee Sold Price
Sold20173Pc Bronze Champleve Enamel & Onyx Clock GarnitureCirca 1880, French, clock and two accompanying urns, bronze and onyx and decorated with champleve enamel, good condition, small hairline cracks, minor repairs to urns, clocks not guaranteed, clock 13.See Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY CLOISONNE DECORATED STIRRUPSPartially decorated with cloisonne enamel. Good condition with some enamel loss commensurate with age. Please refer to the photos for more details. Height: 14.5 cm or 5-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Porcelain Famille Verte Dragon and Carp Baluster VaseAntique 19thC Chinese porcelain dragon and carp enamel decorated vase. Very good age-appropriate condition. Free of any chips, cracks, or repairs. We Do Not Provide In-House Shipping!Please reach outSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonardo Argenti Silver Plated Clown FiguresDescription: A pair of Italian silver plated and enamel decorated clown figures. Type: Figurine Materials: Silver plated metal Markings & Inscriptions: Marked Date: Late 20th century Maker: LeonardoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A good late 19th century French polychrome enamel decorated repeating carriage clock Retailed by...A good late 19th century French polychrome enamel decorated repeating carriage clock Retailed by Elkington & Co., Paris, the movement stamped with the encircled B trademark The corniche case with ribbSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupStiegel-Type Enamel-Decorated Colorless Glass Flip.US$50(1 bid)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaExquisite antique signed Moser enamel decorated art glass vase with acornsUS$115(3 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaBeautiful antique enamel decorated Moser art glass vase with acornsUS$12(3 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaVintage Art Deco enamel decorated metal mesh Whiting Davis roaring twenties flappers purseUS$25(2 bids)