Sold2019Cornelius Zareczky XIX-XX German, Oil on canvas,Cornelius Zareczky XIX-XX German, Oil on canvas, Mountain climbing, Figures mountaineering, one wearing Lederhosen leather Bavarian shorts, Signed lower left and inscribed verso, 22 1/2 x 14 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Unknown - Untitled (Two Figures)Lot 159 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Untitled (Two Figures) (1836) oil on canvas artist's nameplate attached to frame 22 x 16 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 29 x 23 3/4 x 3 inches, gilt wood frame ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Unknown - Untitled (Landscape with Figures)Lot 54 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Untitled (Landscape with Figures) (1896) oil on canvas signed indistinctly lower right 15 1/2 x 23 inches frame dimensions: 21 1/2 x 29 1/4 x 2 inches, gilded wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown - Still Life, Figures and VesselsLot 165 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Still Life, Figures and Vessels oil on canvas signed lower left 24 x 30 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-Generation New York Art GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2020Axel Hansen (XIX - XX) - Oil on CanvasWoman with cows. Signed lower right. 11" X 15" (17" X 21")See Sold Price
Sold2022V. Bianchini Madonna della Sedia Oil, 19 C.Virgilio Bianchini (Italian, XIX-XX) oil on canvas after the Renaissance master Raphael's "Madonna della Seggolia," signed "Madonna della Sedia di Raffaello / Copie dall'originale / V. Bianchini / StuSee Sold Price
2019F. GIRADET (XIX-XX) oil on canvas paintingF. GIRADET (XIX-XX) oil on canvas painting. 27 in H x 21 3/4 in W. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS store 1937 - 954-454-1131 auctions19See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert WILLMS (XIX-XX) oil on canvas dogs paintingAlbert WILLMS (XIX-XX) oil on canvas dogs painting. 17 3/4 H x 20 7/8 W including frame. 12 7/8 H x 16 1/4 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1)See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert WILLMS (XIX-XX) oil on canvas dogs paintingAlbert WILLMS (XIX-XX) oil on canvas dogs painting. 17 3/4 x 20 7/8 in including frame. 12 7/8 x 16 1/4 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. Zellner Portrait Oil on Canvas, 1905C. Zellner (Austrian, XIX-XX) oil painting on canvas depicting the portrait of a North African man, 1905, signed and dated upper right, housed in a gilt wood frame carved with Islamic design. Image: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown - untitledLot 37 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) untitled oil on canvas signed lower right 56 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salmonson, A. Critchley - View of the seashore - 1892Salmonson, A. Critchley (XIX-XX) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right A. Critchley-Salmonson Dimension (PO): 12" x 24" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 61 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2022WM. HAWLEY, O/C "RESTING BY THE RIVER," 19TH C.William Hawley (American, active late 19th century), "Resting by the River," oil on canvas depicting a pair of figures resting by a river while a line of men attempts to cross a ridge in the backgrounSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo CIAPPA (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas, 1925Carlo CIAPPA (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas, 1925. 19 1/2 H x 15 1/2 W including frame. 15 3/4 H x 11 1/2 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) USee Sold Price
Sold2022G. ANGELVY (XIX-XX) French oil on canvasG. ANGELVY (XIX-XX) French oil on canvas. 34 H c 25 1/4 W including frame. 23 H x 14 1/4 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- DavSee Sold Price
Sold2022Virgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvasVirgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas. 17 H x 20 1/2 W including frame. 11 7/8 H x 25 3/4 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS sSee Sold Price
Sold2022G. ANGELVY (XIX-XX) French oil on canvasG. ANGELVY (XIX-XX) French oil on canvas. 34 H c 25 1/4 W including frame. 23 H x 14 1/4 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- DavSee Sold Price
Sold2023Virgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvasVirgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas. 24 1/2 x 29 1/2 in with frame. 18 x 22 1/2 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store193See Sold Price
Sold2023Virgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvasVirgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas. 17 x 20 1/2 in including frame. 11 7/8 x 15 3/4 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS stoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno LUBBECKE (XIX-XX) German oil on canvasBruno LUBBECKE (XIX-XX) German oil on canvas. 49 3/8 H x 37 1/2 W x 3 D including frame. 42 1/4 H x 30 5/8 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1)See Sold Price
Sold2024Gaston DUBOIS (XIX-XX), French Oil on CanvasGaston DUBOIS (XIX-XX), French Oil on Canvas. 28 x 36 in framed. 23 x 31 in unframed.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Virgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvasVirgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas. 39 1/4 x 32 1/8 in with frame. 30 7/8 x 23 1/2 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS storSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Unknown - MarshLot 39 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Marsh oil on canvas 24 x 36 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a Fourth-Generation New York Art GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown - Abstract CompositionLot 282 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Abstract Composition oil on canvas 23 1/2 x 28 inches frame dimensions: 32 x 36 1/2 x 2 3/4 inches, giltwood frame Provenance: From a Private Collection Allan Stone GalSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteFABIO BORBOTTONI oil on canvas Pair of paintings depicting figures from the Tuscan countryside€3,000
2 hrs LeftClaydon Auctioneers Ltd20th century, Marine School, Oil on canvas laid on board, A pair of seascape scenes at sunrise and£30
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsPr. Albert Pels O/C Paintings, Costume Ball & Man in Window NicheUS$300
13 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned White, Oil on Canvas Painting, Figures in a Parisian Street SceneUS$10(1 bid)
Jul 01OAB AuctionsJean Pierre Serrier Original Oil Painting On Canvas Figures Signed Framed ArtUS$500
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Emmett Owen Original Oil Painting On Canvas Figures Signed Framed ArtworkUS$400
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsPal Fried Original Oil Painting On Canvas Figures Horse Signed Framed ArtworkUS$1,000
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsPal Fried Original Oil Painting On Canvas Figures Signed Horse Framed ArtworkUS$1,000
Jul 01OAB AuctionsPal Fried Original Horse Oil Painting On Canvas Figures Signed Framed ArtworkUS$500