Sold2023GORDON HOPE GRANT (New York/California/United Kingdom, 1875-1962), "Gloucester"., Lithograph onGORDON HOPE GRANTNew York/California/United Kingdom, 1875-1962"Gloucester". Signed in pencil lower right "Gordon Grant".Lithograph on paper, 9.75” x 12.75” sight. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2024GORDON HOPE GRANT (New York/California/United Kingdom, 1875-1962), "The Concarneau"., Etching onGORDON HOPE GRANTNew York/California/United Kingdom, 1875-1962"The Concarneau". Signed in pencil lower right "Gordon Grant".Etching on paper, 8" x 10" sight. Framed 16" x 18". Notes:A gifted watercoloSee Sold Price
Sold2023GORDON HOPE GRANT (New York/California/United Kingdom, 1875-1962), "Winter Harbor"., Lithograph onGORDON HOPE GRANTNew York/California/United Kingdom, 1875-1962"Winter Harbor". Signed in pencil lower right "Gordon Grant".Lithograph on paper, 10” x 13”. Framed 17.5&#See Sold Price
Sold2017Gordan Grant (1875 - 1962)First Snow, litho , signed in pencil lower right. no glass Small tear upper left in margin Gordon Hope Grant was active/lived in New York, California / United Kingdom. Gordon Grant is known for marineSee Sold Price
Sold2021GORDON HOPE GRANT (New York/California, 1875-1962),GORDON HOPE GRANTNew York/California, 1875-1962"The Shadow of the Dock". Signed in pencil lower right "Gordon Grant". Titled on label verso.Lithograph on paper, 9.75" x 12.5". Framed 16.75” x 19.75�See Sold Price
Sold2022Gordon Hope Grant 'Portside' Oil on Canvas, 1946Gordon Hope Grant (1875-1962 New York) 'Portside' Oil on Canvas, 1946. Signed and dated lower left. Image of 2 masted schooner at dock. Canvas measures 14x18'' and is gilt frame with overall measuremeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gordon Hope Grant Original LithographGordon Hope Grant (American/United Kingdom 1875 - 1962) original signed lithograph. Pencil signed "Gordon Grant" lower right. Titled "Men O' Gloucester" in pencil lower left. Included is information fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four Signed Etchings by Various ArtistsFour signed etchings by various artists. 1) Two Gordon Hope Grant (American/United Kingdom 1875 - 1962), both signed in pencil lower right. One titled "First Mate" in pencil lower left of sheet and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2021GORDON GRANT (1875-1962) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHGordon Hope Grant (1875-1962) Upper Bay, New York 1946 The lithograph signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right, from an edition of 250 prints. Image measures 9.75 x 12.5 with a frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gordon Hope Grant American, 1875-1962 Harbor SceneGordon Hope Grant American, 1875-1962 Harbor Scene Signed Gordon Grant (ll) Oil on canvas 28 1/4 x 36 1/4 inches (71.8 x 92.1 cm) C Property from a Prominent Corporate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gordon Hope Grant (American, 1875-1962) 'Gloucester Docks' Oil on MasoniteGordon Hope Grant (American, 1875-1962) 'Gloucester Docks' Oil on Masonite 1941, signed and dated lower left, having artist name, New York address and title written en verso, depicting busy docks inclSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gordon Hope Grant, Bay's EndGordon Hope Grant(American, 1875-1962)Bay's Endoil on boardsigned lower right Gordon Grant12 x 16in (30.5 x 40.5cm) Provenance:With Harry F. Marks, Inc., New York, 1955.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gordon Hope Grant (1875 - 1962), stormy seacoast,Gordon Hope Grant (1875 - 1962), stormy seacoast, watercolor, signed lower right Gordon Grant, sight size 14 x 21 inches, Provenance: Estate of James Dana English of New Haven to benefit the New HavenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gordon Grant; American Charcoal - Ne w York Harbor SignedGordon Hope Grant(1875-1962)charcoal and pastel on paper. New York Harbor. Signed lower right; 14in. X 20in.(image)See Sold Price
Sold2022GORDON HOPE GRANT (American, 1875-1962)Untitled (Lady at the Beach) Watercolour Signed lower right Size: 12 x 10 in. (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2020GORDON HOPE GRANT (AMERICAN, 1875-1962).Pair of watercolors. "Mackerel Nets", signed lower left, Grand Central Art Gallery label affixed verso, good, 14.5" high x 21" wide; Boating Scene, signed lower left, good, 14.5&quSee Sold Price
Sold2020GORDON HOPE GRANT (AMERICAN, 1875-1962).Grouping of two works. "Safe Harbor", oil on board, signed lower right, 12" high x 16" wide, good; Mariner, watercolor, signed lower left, 14" high x 19.75" wide, good, fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gordon Hope Grant, Oil on Board, Ships in Harbor(American, 1875-1962) signed "Gordon Grant" l.l. and dated 1958. Overall: 33-1/4"h x 38-1/4"w Sight: 24-1/2"h x 29-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORDON HOPE GRANT (NY/CA/UK, 1875-1962)Small Harbor Pier with Shanties, watercolor on Arches paper, signed lower right, in silver molded frame, under ruled mat, glazed, OS: 22 3/4" x 29", SS: 14 1/2" x 21", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gordon Hope Grant (American, 1875–1962), , SailingGordon Hope Grant (American, 1875–1962)Sailing Ships and Chinese JunksSigned 'Gordon Grant' bottom right, oil on canvas21 1/4 x 27 3/8 in. (54 x 69.5cm)PROVENANCE:Private Corporate Collection, PhilaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gordon Hope Grant (1875-1962) Men FishingGordon Hope Grant (American, 1875-1962) Men with Fishing Boat Watercolor. Signed 'Gordon Grant' (lower right). 15 x 21 Framed 26 x 31 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gordon Hope Grant City Skyline Scene with ShipGordon Hope Grant oil on board of a mastic ship next to a row boat in front of a city skyline. Signed lower right Gordon Grant. Skinner auction tag on reverse. Sight 8 1/2" x 15 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020GORDON HOPE GRANT (AMERICAN, 1875-1962).Pair of watercolors. "Dregger Men", signed lower right, spot upper center, 14.5" high x 22" wide; "Gloucester Squall", signed lower left, good, 14.5" high x 21.75&quSee Sold Price
Sold2020GORDON HOPE GRANT (AMERICAN, 1875-1962).Pair of watercolors. "Pigeon Cove in Winter", signed lower left, 14.25" high x 21.25" wide; "Rain Squall", signed lower left, 14.25" high x 21.25" wide. From aSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesGordon Hope Grant (American, 1875-1962) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1900, "The Discussion", H 19" W 28"US$300
Jun 14DuMouchellesGordon Hope Grant (American, 1875-1962) Lithograph on Paper, Ca. 1947, "Reflection", H 9" W 11.75"US$50(1 bid)
1 Lot AwayHermann Historica GmbHA faience shabti of an overseer, New Kingdom, 19th Dynasty, 1292 - 1189 B.C.See Sold Price
4 days LeftTimeLine Auctions Ltd.Egyptian Faience Block Bead for Amenhotep III and Queen Tiye£15(2 bids)