Sold2021GORHAM STERLING SILVER BREAD TRAYVintage Gorham Puritan 12" Sterling Bread Tray, Gorham 4463 pattern. 12"x6". Approximate Silver Weight 236 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017GORHAM STERLING SILVER TRAY, CHIPPENDALE PATTERN, 12GORHAM STERLING SILVER TRAY, CHIPPENDALE PATTERN, 12 INCH, APPROX 835 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING SILVER BREAD TRAYGorham Sterling Silver Bread Tray. Measures 12". Silver weight approximately 240 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pierced Sterling Silver Dish by GorhamAmerican, 20th century. A sterling silver tray by Gorham, having a ribbed and pierced overall body, Gorham hallmarked base #A8047; 12 x 6.5 inches, total weight 231 grams. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM SERVING TRAY STERLING SILVER 727GR 12"PLATEANTIQUE ESTATE SIGNED HALLMARKED "GORHAM, STERLING, 64, 12 IN" MEASURES 12 INCHES WIDE. WEIGHS 727 GRAMS STERLING SILVER. EXCELLENT USED CONDITION WITH MONOGRAM. USA SHIPPING $5.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver TrayGorham Sterling Silver Oval Tray. Shaped rim, 'E' monogram to center. Markings to underside. {Approximate weight: 986 grams.} {Approximate dimensions: 16 5/8 wide x 12 inches deep.}. Condition: SurfacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Bread Tray, Gorham, Late 19th C.A late 19th century sterling silver bread tray by Gorham, showing a lobed oval body with a pierced rim. Minor bruising. Length 12.5", weight 284 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Piece Gorham Sterling Silver Tea Set, all marked underside, monogrammed,Teapot-7 1//2" h.,Four Piece Gorham Sterling Silver Tea Set, all marked underside, monogrammed,Teapot-7 1//2" h., Tray-11" x 8", 874 grams, fine scratches from wear and age.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Silver TrayGorham Sterling Silver Tray: Gorham sterling silver tray pattern GS1, marked HXL of back with EHE monogram on bottom of tray, not on front. Total weight: 1065.5 grams (34.26 troy oz). Dimensions are:See Sold Price
Sold202112 Sterling Silver TraysApprox 2 1/2" in diameter. Total apprx weight is 105 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM STERLING SILVER CHIPPENDALE TRAYGorham Sterling Silver Tray Chippendale #43104. 14 in. Monogrammed..Silver weight approximately 930 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Chippendale Sterling Silver TrayTray / Platter is approx 13 1/2" in diameter and weighs approx 855 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Serving TrayGorham serving tray. Marked on the underside " A4609 J.E Caldwell & Co". 14 1/2" L x 9 1/4" W. 633.4 grams total.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham 766 Sterling Silver TrayApprox 9 3/8" x 9 3/8". Weighs approx 455 grams. It is monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Gorham Sterling Silver Footed TrayAmerican, early 20th century. A pierced and acanthus leaf decorated sterling silver tray with round foot marked with Gorham anchor #340A; dia. 11 inches, total weight 483 grams. Overall good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING SILVER SMALL TRAYGorham Sterling Silver Small Tray. #124. Measures 9". Approximate silver weight 150 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021VTG STERLING SILVER 3112 16 SERVING TRAY 12"VTG STERLING SILVER 3112 16 SERVING TRAY 12" - BEAUTIFUL VINTAGE STERLING SILVER SERVING TRAY- DIAMETER: 12"- WEIGHT: 812.2 GRAMS- SCALLOPED EDGE- HAS A 1" WELL- VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION- JT011521See Sold Price
Sold20182 STERLING TRAY & INKWELL GORHAMBoth Antique American Sterling. 1- Gorham Solid Sterling Silver Tray with reticulated pierced sides and scroll edges, monogrammed measures 6"x6". Weight 130 grams. 2- Inkwell, having a faceted cubed sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Monogramed Oval TrayGorham Sterling Silver Monogramed Oval Tray. Monogram appears to read 'KL'. Underside with 'lion passant, anchor, G, STERLING, 870, 20 IN, crown'. {Approximate weight: 2,004 grams.} {Approximate dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set 12 Gorham Sterling Silver & Glass Dessert CupsEarly to mid 20th century. Set of charmingly fashioned stem bases with glass insert cups. The glass insert is missing on five cups. 636 grams standard Sold from the collection of Bobby Carpenter and DSee Sold Price
Sold202112 GORHAM STERLING SILVER FORKSTwelve (12) Gorham Sterling Silver Forks in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. 8 at 7 1/4" and 4 at 7 1/2". Approximate Silver Weight 575 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate Produced bySee Sold Price
Sold201912 GORHAM STERLING SILVER NUT DISHESTwelve Gorham Sterling Silver Nut Dishes. A4775. Retailed at Bailey, Banks & Biddle, Philadelphia. Length Each: 3 1/4". Weight approximately 270 grams. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Judge Vincent A. CarroSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER GLOSSY HANDMADE CHASED & FILIGREE AMERICAN BORDER ROUND TRAYUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER CHASED EXTRA LARGE FLUTED LEAF APPLIQUE HONEY DISHUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL SHINY & MATTE ROUND PLATE TRAYUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE ELIYAHU CUP & TRAYUS$10
Jun 12The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vintage Stone & Sterling Silver Goose Trinket DishUS$15(5 bids)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER CHASED FLORAL DESIGNED PITCHER CUPS & TRAY LIQUOR SETUS$10
Jun 13Mynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER CHASED LEAF APPLIQUES PITCHER CUPS & TRAY LIQUOR SETUS$10