Sold20209 Gorham Sterling Silver Glass Lined Compotes9 Gorham Mfg Co Sterling Silver Pierced & Glass Lined Compotes #1681A, 1916. Pierced Floral Swags To The Walls Of The Cups. Hand Chased Florals To The Rim. Marked To The Underside. Weight Approx., 25See Sold Price
Sold20199 Gorham Sterling Silver Glass Lined Compotes9 Gorham Mfg Co sterling silver pierced & glass lined compotes #1681A, 1916. Pierced floral swags to the walls of the cups. Hand chased florals to the rim. Marked to the underside. Weight Approx., 25See Sold Price
Sold2015Group Silver Table Articles Including Gorham SterlingPair of Gorham Sterling Weighted Three Light Candlesticks, Together with a Group of Silver Table Articles: Including two sterling weighted compotes; two sterling lidded glass dresser jars; one unmarkeSee Sold Price
Sold20184 STERLING CANDLESTICKS & INSERTSFour (4) Sterling Silver Weighted Candlesticks. The shorter are Gorham and measure 3 1/2". The Tallest are Frank Whiting and come with 2 glass inserts that convert the candlesticks into compotes. WithSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Gorham Sterling Silver CompoteDESCRIPTION: Antique Gorham sterling silver mechanical compote featuring a large round removable bowl standing atop three legs with floral design open work finished with figural tops and animal feet.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver Compote for J.E. CaldwellA Gorham sterling silver compote for J.E. Caldwell, having hardstone feet and knob. [5 5/8" x 10 1/8" Diameter]. (31.40 ozt inclusive.). Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von LanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Silver Compote. 29.9 ozt.Gorham sterling silver compote. Monogrammed. 29.9 ozt. Dimensions: 11" ⌀ ; See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Compote,Aesthetic Movement era, banded decoration with peacocks, fountains and ivy, 7" tall, 7 1/2" diameter, 495 grams, fancy crest.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set 12 Gorham Sterling Silver & Glass Dessert CupsEarly to mid 20th century. Set of charmingly fashioned stem bases with glass insert cups. The glass insert is missing on five cups. 636 grams standard Sold from the collection of Bobby Carpenter and DSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Gorham Sterling Silver Compote.A Gorham Sterling Silver Compote. Scalloped edge rim atop a round base. Interior of bowl is engraved with a three letter monogram. Underside bears Gorham marks and A2807 4.75" x 10" Wt: 18.35 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023GORHAM STERLING SILVER COMPOTEGORHAM STERLING SILVER COMPOTEAmerican, 20th century, sterling silver. The bowl of scalloped rim raised on a widening base, hallmarked to underside, #1432 discontinued pattern.4 1/2 x 8.2 in. (11.4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018GORHAM STERLING SILVER COMPOTE, #A2807. HEIGHT 4 3/4";GORHAM STERLING SILVER COMPOTE, #A2807. HEIGHT 4 3/4"; DIAMETER 10"; 17.75 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2018Trio of Gorham Sterling Silver Glass Salt CellarsTrio of Gorham Sterling Silver and Red-Flashed Glass Salt Cellars Model #2520, introduced in 1890, one with date mark of 1892, the others 1893, canted rectangular form with elaborate openwork gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Silver Compote & 6 SpoonsSpoons by H. G. Booth. Approx. 10.835 ozt. (337 grams). From the estate of Mark Zulli, antique collector and dealer for 50 years. (6131)See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Gorham Sterling Silver & Glass Lidded BoxDESCRIPTION: Antique Gorham sterling silver and glass vanity lidded box, depicting a rounded cut crystal body embellished with etched floral motifs; and a sterling silver lid (weights: 86 grs) decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Sterling Silver & Glass Vanity PlateauGorham Sterling Silver & Glass Vanity Plateau. Center glass features a lace patterned design. 8.5 inches x 6.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Gorham Sterling Silver Compotes Retailed by Spaulding & Co., Chicago, first quarter 20thEach circular with leaf-tip border, the cavetto with medallions flanked by floral bouquets, the pedestal foot raised on four scrolls. Height 3 3/4 inches, diameter 9 inches, total approximately 46 ounSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Gorham Sterling Silver CompotesPair of Gorham compotes, sterling silver with vaguely art nouveau designs, each measuring 4 by 7 by 7 inches, 30 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Fancy Gorham Sterling Silver Compotes.Pair of Fancy Gorham Sterling Silver Compotes. 6 3/4"t x 6"d. Weighted. Very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Gorham Sterling Silver CompotesBoth of these dishes are Gorham. One is cement filled and reinforced with a rod, the other is cement filled and both are sterling silver. Measure 6" tall x 6" across and 4" tall x 6" aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Gorham Sterling/Glass Claret JugAntique Gorham Sterling Silver/Glass Claret Jug. Marked near the neck of the silver. Height: 10.5 inches.See Sold Price
2022Lot of Weighted Silver4 pieces of weighted silver: Gorham sterling silver compote, weighted. Germany 800 silver vase. Weighted 800 silver knife. Weighted 800 silver 3 prong serving fork. Largest: 7 1/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Weighted Silver4 pieces of weighted silver: Gorham sterling silver compote, weighted. Germany 800 silver candleholder. Weighted 800 silver knife. Weighted 800 silver 3 prong serving fork. Largest: 7 1/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024MCM GORHAM STERLING & GLASS PEAR HONEY POTMid-Century Modern Gorham Sterling Silver & Glass Pear Form Jam or Honey Pot with sterling silver fluted spoon. Measures 3.88" tall and 3.5" wide. Weight 7.5 oz. PROVENANCE: The Charles Drayton House,See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsDurgin-Gorham Sterling Silver Compote Pair with Dolphin and Shell DesignUS$10
21 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(36 Pc) Steuben Aurene And Gorham Sterling Silver Demitasse SetUS$650(4 bids)