Sold2019Gorham sterling round tray, 16 ozt, 12"diaGorham sterling round tray, 16 ozt, 12"dia Shipping: Our Gallery offers shipping for this item. To inquire call or text Maria at 561-351-2013 or email gidgett63@gmailSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Footed Tea Set and TrayComprising: a scalloped edge sterling circular tray, 12"dia, a petite teapot, 8"h, an open sugar and creamer All stamped sterling and monogrammed, "EMAA" Entire weight of all pieces appx. 51 t.o.See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING SCALLOPED ROUND TRAYSterling silver retailed by Black, Starr & Frost, no. G63; 20.9 ozt dia. 12 in. Provenance: Descended through a Greenwich, CT family n.b. Not all items are on display in our saleroom. If you wish to sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Plate 16 Troy OzGorham. 16 troy ounces. Wear is consistent with age, fading and minor scratches. Marked sterling on the bottom. 12" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large grouping of sterling silver accessories, 19th and 20th century, most in very good condition.Large grouping of sterling silver accessories, 19th and 20th century, most in very good condition. Total weight 45.5 troy oz. The tray measures 12" dia. x 1 1/2"H.See Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 2) Reed and Barton sterling silver tray, having(lot of 2) Reed and Barton sterling silver tray having a shaped and scalloped form together with an Ellmore Silver Co. serving tray having a circular form largest: 12""dia. 15.43 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham hand-hammered sterling silver tray, 20thGorham hand-hammered sterling silver tray, 20th Century, the base impressed "1757A", 10"dia., 11.6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018WM B DURGIN CO & GORHAM STERLING SILVER COFFEE SETWM. B. DURGIN CO. AND GORHAM STERLING SILVER COFFEE SET, 4 PCS., H 3- 8 3/4", DIA 12 1/2" COMPRISING: A COFFEE POT, A CREAMER, AN OPEN SUGAR BY DURGIN DIVISION OF GORHAM AND A TRAY BY GORHAM .ALL THRESee Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING SILVER BOWLSterling silver deep bowl by Gorham. 2"h x 10.5"dia / 12 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham sterling scallop shell from trayGorham sterling scallop shell from tray, rising on two ball feet, 9.5"dia.; total weight 14.5 Troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling & Glass Butter Dish. Dia. 7 1/2" .Gorham Sterling & Glass Butter Dish. Dia. 7 1/2" 9 oz. TroySee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham sterling 1913 Etruscan sandwich plate trayor is sometimes called a platter . Greek key design . Measures 12" diameter , weighs approx 15.18 troy oz. As found estate condition . Please use photos as part of the description. The absence of a coSee Sold Price
Sold2016GORHAM STERLING SILVER COFFEE POT & 13 1/2" TRAYGORHAM STERLING SILVER COFFEE POT & 13 1/2" TRAY COFFEE POT GIFTED 1920 APPROX. 45 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold2018Reed & Barton "Francis I" Sterling Silver Bread Traymodel X568, period monogram "MBG," 1950 date symbol. LOA 12 in. 13.55 troy oz. The Estate of Mary Gorham Bynum of Rockingham and Pinehurst, NC Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Silver Oval Presentation TrayGorham Silver Oval Presentation Tray Marked 'Sterling'; monogrammed and inscribed 'From the Officers of the First Battalion 326 Infantry'. 16 1/2 x 12 in., 34.1 oz. approx. weight.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of American Sterling Silver Hollow WareGroup of American Sterling Silver Hollow Ware, incl. Gorham floral repousse bowl, pattern A3982, date mark for 1907, dia. 7 3/8 in.; Wallace bread tray, no. 3719, l. 12 3/4 in., Lunt Revere bowl, h. 2See Sold Price
Sold20224 Sterling Silver & Glass Items4 Sterling Silver & Glass Items, and pair silverplate coasters, Gorham dish, Wallace dish, Frank M. Whiting dish. Weighable silver 12.6 Troy Oz.Dimensions: Largest plate 10" Dia. Shipping is the buyerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ten Sterling Table Items and Silver Plate Trayset of four English silver open salts, marks for London, 1890, 1-1/2 x 2-1/4 in.; six Towle Newbury teaspoons, no monograms, 5-3/4 in., 11.98 oz. T.; with Gorham silver plate tray, 12-1/4 in. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE PIECES OF STERLING SILVER 20th Century Approx. 30.4 total troy oz.THREE PIECES OF STERLING SILVER20th CenturyAn Erickson footed bowl, diameter 5", and two trays, diameters 8.25" and 12". Larger tray by Gorham and is monogrammed “R.E.E.”.ApSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Nut Tray & 12 Nut BowlsDESCRIPTION: Gorham sterling silver nut tray and nut bowls set. Includes: 1) Pierced nut tray. Gorham mark on bottom with "Sterling A1998". Monogrammed. 8-3/8" x 5-1/8" x 2-1/4" high. 2) Twelve pierceSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Gorham sterling rimmed tray and Art Deco lemonade setA Gorham sterling rimmed tray 12.5"d; en suite with a six piece Art Deco sterling rimmed lemonade set including a pitcher 8.5"h and five tumblers 4.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018DOMINIC AND HAFF STERLING TRAY DIA 12.5"DOMINIC AND HAFF STERLING TRAY DIA 12.5" :Footed. Total weight: 26.49 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Gorham Sterling Silver Oval Tray, 65 oz, inscribedLarge Gorham sterling silver tray, cartouche shaped with reeded edges. Inscription to center reads "Mr. and Mrs. L.P. Friestedt./25th Wedding Anniversary/Nov 7, 1907./From/Arthur A. Friestedt.-LutherSee Sold Price
Oct 09DuMouchellesSchroth Sterling Silver Photo Frame, Schroth Candle Holders, Hinged Box 4 pcsUS$150
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsGorham Secret Garden Sterling Flatware, Service for 12, 69 PiecesUS$750(1 bid)
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGorham Sterling Silver Tray 20th Century, Retailed by Black, Starr & FrostUS$425(2 bids)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryGorham Sterling Silver 12 1/2 Pint Dedication Pitcher 1875US$1,000